GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Motherboard with Intel B760 Express chipset
• Supports Intel Core processors of the 12th/13th/14th generation
• Dual Channel DDR5 with up to 256 GB RAM
• PCIe 5.0 for high data transfer rates
• Integrated graphics with HDMI and DisplayPort
• Wi-Fi 6E for gigabit wireless performance
• Dimensions: Width 27.20 cm, Height 6.70 cm, Depth 26.70 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th B760M DS3H WF6E GEN5
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£101.42
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs, 6+2+1 Phases Digital VRM, up to 5600MHz DDR5, 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen2
PCIe Gen5 Performance: Perfect Sync to Win Supports Intel Core 14th/ 13th /12th processors WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation WIFI Compass: Auto detects the best antenna position for strongest Wi-Fi signal EZ-Latch: PCIe 5.0x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Unparalleled Performance: Hybrid 6+2+1 Phases VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs XMP Memory Module Support Fast Networks: 2.5 GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 802.11ax Next Generation Storage: 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Extended Connectivity : Rear USB-C 10Gb/s, DP, HDMI
prodImage
£116.20
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5 DDR5 micro ATX Intel 1700 Motherboard
Build your PC with the GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5 LGA1700 B760, Micro-ATX DDR5 Motherboard, B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5. Pay with PayPal at Box.
prodImage
£119.05
£124.00
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs 6+2+1 Phases Digital VRM up to 5600MHz DDR5 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 Wi-Fi 6E 2.5GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen2 415970
Gigabyte B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5 Express to PCIE5 Performance The new GIGABYTE B760 motherboards provides the most efficient solution to enjoy boosted performance of PCIe Gen5 on the existing platform. PCIe 5.0 doubles the data transfer rate of PCIe 4.0 from 16 GT/s to 32 GT/s per lane. This substantial increase in bandwidth particularly benefits high-performance graphics cards storage devices and AI accelerators that demand faster data movement. Durable Performance GIGABYTE Ultra Durable motherboards built with optimal components inside out provide the prime performance and timeless platform. Future Connectivity The ultimate connectivity with blazing data-transfer speeds through the next generation network and storage. Easy Friendly Innovative and intuitive hardware software and BIOS interface design to create your personal style. Key Features PCIe Gen5 Performance : Perfect Sync to Win Supports Intel Core 14th/ 13th /12th processors WIFI EZ-Plug : Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation WIFI Compass : Auto detects the best antenna position for strongest Wi-Fi signal. EZ-Latch : PCIe 5.0x16 Slot with Quick Release Design PCIe UD Slot : SMD PCIe 5.0 Armor for enhanced graphics card support Unparalleled Performance : Hybrid 6+2+1 Phases VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5 : 4*DIMMs XMP Memory Module Support Fast Networks : 2.5 GbE LAN Wi-Fi 802.11ax Next Generation Storage : 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Extended Connectivity : Rear USB-C 10Gb/s DP HDMI Smart Fan 6 : Features Multiple Temperature Sensors Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus : Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU Memory and Graphics Card Specifications CPU LGA1700 socket: Support for the 14th 13th and 12th Generation Intel Core Pentium Gold and Celeron Processors (Go to GIGABYTE's website for the latest CPU support list.) L3 cache varies with CPU Chipset Intel B760 Express Chipset Memory 14th and 13th Generation Intel Core i9/i7 Processors: -Support for DDR5 5600/5200/4800/4400 MT/s memory modules 13th Generation Intel Core i5/i3 and 12th Generation Intel Core PentiumGold and Celeron Processors: - Support for DDR5 4800/4400 MT/s memory modules 4 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 256 GB (64 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memory Dual channel memory architecture Support for ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8 memory modules (operate in non-ECC mode) Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modules Support for Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules (The CPU andmemory configurationmay affect the supportedmemory types data rate (speed) and number of DRAM modules please refer to "Memory Support List" on GIGABYTE's website for more information.) Onboard Graphics Integrated Graphics Processor-Intel HD Graphics support: 1 x HDMI port supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@ 60 Hz 1 x DisplayPort supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2304@ 60 Hz 1 x DisplayPort supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2304@ 60 Hz Audio Realtek Audio CODEC High Definition Audio 2/4/5.1/7.1-channel LAN Realtek 2.5GbE LAN chip (2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps) Wireless Communication module Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX210 - WIFI a b g n ac ax supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands - BLUETOOTH 5.3 - Support for 11ax 160MHz wireless standard (Actual data rate may vary depending on environment and equipment.) Expansion Slots CPU: 1 x PCI Express x16 slot supporting PCIe 5.0 and running at x16 * The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. Chipset: 2 x PCI Express x1 slots supporting PCIe 3.0 and running at x1 Storage Interface CPU: - 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3 M key type 2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2A_CPU) Chipset: - 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3 M key type 2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2P_SB) - 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors RAID 0 RAID 1 RAID 5 and RAID 10 support for SATA storage devices USB Chipset: 1 x USB Type-C port on the back panel with USB 3.2 Gen 2 support 5 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports (3 ports on the back panel 2 ports availa
prodImage
£122.35
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5 Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr5
Gigabyte B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5 Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£126.75
Shipping: Free
Micro ATX Motherboard - GIGABYTE - B760M DS3H WF6E GEN5 - Wi-Fi 6E - PCIe Gen5 - DDR5 5600 MHz
The GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WF6E GEN5 motherboard is designed for demanding users looking to optimize their system. Compatible with Intel Core...
prodImage
£159.43
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs, B760M DS3H WF6E GEN5
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£194.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with Intel B760 Express chipset
Supports Intel Core processors of the 12th/13th/14th generation
Dual Channel DDR5 with up to 256 GB RAM
PCIe 5.0 for high data transfer rates
Integrated graphics with HDMI and DisplayPort
Wi-Fi 6E for gigabit wireless performance
Dimensions: Width 27.20 cm, Height 6.70 cm, Depth 26.70 cm
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£229.15
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£74.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.81
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock H810M-P Gen5
£101.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A D4-CSM
£101.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A WiFi
£113.69
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£102.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
£100.51
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-K D4
£82.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£102.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B860M Pro-A WiFi
£100.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE H810M Gaming WIFI6
£93.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE H510M H
£102.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5
prodImage
£101.42
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£116.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.05
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£122.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel