GIGABYTE B760M Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Micro ATX motherboard with LGA1700 socket
• Chipset: Intel B760
• Supports 12th, 13th, and 14th generation processors
• 4 SATA-600 ports and 2 M.2 interfaces
• Integrated HD Audio with 8-channel support
• Network: Gigabit Ethernet, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax, Bluetooth 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. B760M G P WIFI DDR4
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.51
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Intel B760 mATX LGA 1700 Motherboard
Build a powerful Intel system with the Gigabyte Micro-ATX motherboard, Intel B760 chipset and LGA 1700 socket, B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4. Buy now with finance at Box.
prodImage
£114.94
£119.89
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CPUs 4+1+1 phases VRM up to 5333MHz DDR4 (OC) 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 Wi-Fi 6 1 GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 1 393606
B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Key Features Supports Intel Core 14th/ 13th /12th processors Unparalleled Performance: Hybrid 4+1+1 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR4: 4 x DIMMs XMP Memory Module Support Next Generation Storage: 2 x PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Fast Networks: Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax GbE LAN Extended Connectivity: Front USB-C 5Gb/s DP HDMI Smart Fan 6: Features Multiple Temperature Sensors Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus: Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU Memory and Graphics Card Durable Performance GIGABYTE Ultra Durable motherboards built with optimal components inside out provide the prime performance and timeless platform. Digital VRM Design The best VRM design ever built with the highest quality components. DDR4 XMP Support for DDR4 XMP Up to 5333MHz and Beyond GIGABYTE is offering a tested and proven platform that ensures proper compatibility with profiles up to 5333MHz and beyond. All users need to do to attain this performance boost is to ensure that their memory module is XMP capable and that the XMP function is activated and enabled on their GIGABYTE motherboard. Thermal Enlarged Surface MOSFET Heatsink Enlarged Surface Design of MOSFET Heatsink greatly improves heat dissipation. Future Connectivity The ultimate connectivity with blazing data-transfer speeds through the next generation network and storage. 802.11ax Wi-Fi The Wireless solution 802.11ax Wi-Fi enables gigabit wireless performance provides smooth video streaming better gaming experience few dropped connections and speeds up to 2.4Gbps. Moreover Bluetooth 5 provides 4X range over BT 4.2 and with faster transmission. GbE LAN GbE LAN features a network bandwidth management application which helps to improve network latency and maintain low ping times to deliver better responsiveness in crowded LAN environments. PCIe 4.0 Hardware Design Featuring one or multiple PCIe 4.0 x16 slot and PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot support GIGABYTE Motherboards are ready to work with the PCIe 4.0 devices to provide the superior performance. Hi-Fi Audio High-End Audio Capacitors These high quality capacitors help deliver high resolution and high fidelity audio to provide the most realistic sound effects. Audio Noise Guard Essentially separates the board?s sensitive analog audio components from potential noise pollution at the PCB level. Easy Friendly Innovative and intuitive hardware software and BIOS interface design to create your personal style. EZ-Latch Unlock the latch of the PCIe slot easily when remove the graphics card in the PCIe slot. Q-Flash Plus Update the BIOS easily without installing the CPU memory and graphics card. STEP 1: Plug the 24-pin and 8-pin power supply cables into the motherboard. STEP 2: Download the motherboard BIOS file and rename it to "gigabyte.bin". Save it to a USB flash drive formatted in FAT32. Insert the USB flash drive into the Q-FLASH PLUS USB port. STEP 3: Press the Q-FLASH PLUS button and the motherboard will start updating the BIOS automatically. Smart Fan 6 ensures optimal cooling and quiet operation for your gaming PC with support for PWM/DC fans and pumps customizable settings and intuitive temperature monitoring. High Current Support: Each fan headers support PWM and DC fan and Water Cooling Pump and up to 24W (12V x 2A) with Over-Current Protection. Precision Control: Multiple temperature/fan speed control points for precise fan curve. Dual Curve Mode: Slope/Stair dual mode for different user scenario. Fan Stop: Fan can stop completely below users' specified temperature point. Smart Fan 6 BIOS UI Enhance Fan Curve UI: Enhance fan curve control with an expanded number of control points from 5 to 7 and a larger fan speed graph enabling users to have more precise and effortless control over fan curve settings. Slope/Stair Dual Graph Mode: Switch between Slope and Stair modes to adapt to various user scenarios. Slope mode provides a linear fan speed curve while Stair mode maintains a constant fan speed within specif
prodImage
£121.27
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CPUs, 4+1+1 phases VRM, up to 5333MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6, 1 GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 B0DN6PD242
Unparalleled Performance:Hybrid 4+1+1 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR4:4*DIMMs XMP Memory Module Support Next Generation Storage:2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Fast Networks:Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax, GbE LAN Extended Connectivity:Front USB-C 5Gb/s, DP, HDMI Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£125.57
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 LGA 1700 Intel B760 M-ATX Motherboard with DDR4, 2 x M.2, PCIe 4.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C, WiFi 6GbE LAN, Q-Flash Plus, PCIe EZ-Latch B0D54QJ9CJ
Intel LGA 1700 socket: supports 14th, 13th and 12th generation processors DDR4 Compatible: Dual Channel DDR4, 4 DIMM Robust design: 4+1+1 phase hybrid digital VRM solution Next-generation connectivity: 2 x PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C front panel Fast network: LAN, Wi-Fi 6 Fine tuning features: Smart Fan 6, Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£131.48
£144.01
Shipping: £12.53
with shipping: £12.53
Gigabyte B760M G P Wifi DDR4 (B760.S1700.mATX.DDR4)
B760MGPWifiDDR4(B760.S1700.mATX.DDR4)
prodImage
£200.37
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core B760M G P WIFI DDR4
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£212.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CPUs, 4+1+1 phases VRM, up to 5333MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6, 1 GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 ESP993287
Unparalleled Performance:Hybrid 4+1+1 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR4:4*DIMMs XMP Memory Module Support Next Generation Storage:2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Fast Networks:Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax, GbE LAN Extended Connectivity:Front USB-C 5Gb/s, DP, HDMI Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£128.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro ATX motherboard with LGA1700 socket
Chipset: Intel B760
Supports 12th, 13th, and 14th generation processors
4 SATA-600 ports and 2 M.2 interfaces
Integrated HD Audio with 8-channel support
Network: Gigabit Ethernet, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax, Bluetooth 5.3
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B760-Plus
£101.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5
£101.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A D4-CSM
£101.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock H810M-P Gen5
£99.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£102.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860M Pro-A WiFi
£100.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B860M D3W
£98.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£102.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B860 Pro-A
£96.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime H810M-A WiFi
£98.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
prodImage
£100.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.94
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£121.27
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£125.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel