ASRock B860 Pro-A

Manufacturer: ASRock
from £127.68to £204.916 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• ATX motherboard with Intel B860 chipset and LGA 1851 socket
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM with dual-channel and unbuffered memory
• 2 PCIe x16 slots and 1 M.2 slot for high-speed storage solutions
• Integrated 2.5G Ethernet LAN for high network speeds
• 7.1 channel audio with Realtek ALC897 chip
• USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C port for fast data transfer
• Dimensions: Width 305 mm, Depth 244 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B860 Pro-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASRock B860 Pro-A DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard 155293
10+1+1+1+1 Power Phase, Dr.MOS for VCore+GT+SA 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel, up to 8666+ (OC) Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI, 1 DisplayPort BLAZING M.2 (PCIE GEN5 x4) POLYCHROME SYNC
prodImage
£127.68
Shipping: Free
Asrock B860 Pro-A Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
Pro-A series is designed for enhanced stability. durability. and efficiency. it offers reliable performance. user-friendly features and a streamlined aesthetic. making it ideal for daily computing needs.Optimized for stability. durability. and efficiency. It combines reliable performance. user-friendly features and streamlined style for daily computing tasks.10+1+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Aluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.SignalRGBSignalRGB unifies your RGB devices. offering seamless customization. game-reactive effects. macro automation. and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock motherboards with advanced lighting control. enhances compatibility with a diverse range of RGB devices. and provides greater customization flexibility.Reinforced Steel Slot[PCIe 5.0 Version]The reinforced steel slot is capable of supporting PCI Express 5.0 standard. The various benefits include:✔ Extra anchor points✔ Stronger latch✔ Ensure signal stability✔ Make sure heavy graphics cards to be well-installed.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£131.64
Shipping: Free
Asrock B860 PRO-A Intel B860 LGA 1851 Socket V1 ATX
Asrock B860 PRO-A Intel B860 LGA 1851 Socket V1 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£131.95
Shipping: Free
ASRock B860 Pro-A, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 3.2 90-MXBRN0-A0UAYZ
ASRock B860 Pro-A, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£134.58
Shipping: Free
ASRock B860 Pro-A 1851 ATX HDMI/DP DDR5
ASRockB860Pro-A1851ATXHDMI/DPDDR5
prodImage
£204.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asrock B860 Pro-A Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90-MXBRN-A0UAYZ
Asrock B860 Pro-A Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ATX motherboard with Intel B860 chipset and LGA 1851 socket
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM with dual-channel and unbuffered memory
2 PCIe x16 slots and 1 M.2 slot for high-speed storage solutions
Integrated 2.5G Ethernet LAN for high network speeds
7.1 channel audio with Realtek ALC897 chip
USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C port for fast data transfer
Dimensions: Width 305 mm, Depth 244 mm

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B860 Pro-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0
£76.62
ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0Compare 10 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 14 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B760M-PLUS
£125.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Eagle V2
£111.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi
£129.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£129.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4 WiFi
£127.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro B760M-C-CSM
£129.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£129.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B860M Steel Legend WiFi
£151.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
£124.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X
£124.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£127.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£131.64
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£131.95
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£134.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel