GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X DDR4 GEN5

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Motherboard with LGA1700 socket and B760 chipset
• Supports Intel Core processors of the 14th / 13th / 12th generation
• PCIe Gen5 for fast data transfer and gaming
• Efficient thermal design with VRM Thermal Armor
• Dual Channel DDR4 with 4 DIMMs and XMP support
• 2.5GbE LAN for high-speed network connections
• Versatile connectivity with USB-C and HDMI
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X DDR4 GEN5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING X DDR4 GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Int
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.06
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING X DDR4 GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CPUs 8+1+1 phases VRM up to 3200MHz DDR4 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 2.5 GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 1 415971
B760M GAMING X DDR4 GEN5 KEY FEATURES: PCIe Gen5 Performance : Perfect Sync to Win Supports Intel Core? 14th/ 13th/12 processors Efficient Thermal : VRM Thermal Armor Advanced M.2 Thermal Guard EZ-Latch : PCIe 5.0x16 Slot with Quick Release Design PCIe UD Slot : SMD PCIe 5.0 Armor for enhanced graphics card support Unparalleled Performance : Hybrid 8+1+1 Phases VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR4 : 4*DIMMs with XMP Memory Module Support Fast Networks : 2.5GbE LAN Extended Connectivity : Front USB-C 10Gb/s DP HDMI Next Generation Storage : 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Smart Fan 6 : Features Multiple Temperature Sensors Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus : Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU Memory and Graphics Card SPECIFICATION: CPU LGA1700 socket: Support for the 14th 13th and 12th Generation Intel Core? Pentium Gold and Celeron Processors (Go to GIGABYTE's website for the latest CPU support list.) L3 cache varies with CPU Chipset Intel B760 Express Chipset Memory Support for DDR4 5333(O.C.)/ 5133(O.C.)/ 5000(O.C.)/ 4933(O.C.)/ 4800(O.C.)/ 4700(O.C.)/ 4600(O.C.)/ 4500(O.C.)/ 4400(O.C.)/ 4300(O.C.)/ 4266(O.C.)/ 4133(O.C.)/ 4000(O.C.)/ 3866(O.C.)/ 3800(O.C.)/ 3733(O.C.)/ 3666(O.C.)/ 3600(O.C.)/ 3466(O.C.)/ 3400(O.C.)/ 3333(O.C.)/ 3300(O.C.)/ 3200/ 3000/ 2933/ 2666/ 2400/ 2133 MT/s memory modules 4 x DDR4 DIMM sockets supporting up to 128 GB (32 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memory Dual channel memory architecture Support for ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8 memory modules (operate in non-ECC mode) Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modules Support for Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules (The CPU and memory configuration may affect the supported memory types data rate (speed) and number of DRAM modules please refer to "Memory Support List" on GIGABYTE's website for more information.) BIOS 1 x 256 Mbit flash Use of licensed AMI UEFI BIOS PnP 1.0a DMI 2.7 WfM 2.0 SM BIOS 2.7 ACPI 5.0 Graphics Integrated Graphics Processor-Intel HD Graphics support: - 1 x HDMI port supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@ 60 Hz * Support for HDMI 2.1 version and HDCP 2.3. ** Support native HDMI 2.1 TMDS compatible ports. - 1 x DisplayPort supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2304@ 60 Hz * Support for DisplayPort 1.2 version and HDCP 2.3 Audio Realtek Audio CODEC High Definition Audio 2/4/5.1/7.1-channel * You can change the functionality of an audio jack using the audio software. To configure 7.1-channel audio access the audio software for audio settings. Support for S/PDIF Out LAN Realtek 2.5GbE LAN chip (2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps) Wireless LAN N/A Slots CPU: - 1 x PCI Express x16 slot supporting PCIe 5.0 and running at x16 (PCIEX16) * The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. If only one graphics card is to be installed be sure to install it in the PCIEX16 slot. Chipset: - 1 x PCI Express x16 slot supporting PCIe 3.0 and running at x4 (PCIEX4) Storage CPU: - 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3 M key type 2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2A_CPU) Chipset: - 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3 M key type 22110/2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2P_SB) - 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors RAID RAID 0 RAID 1 RAID 5 and RAID 10 support for SATA storage devices USB Chipset: - 1 x USB Type-C port with USB 3.2 Gen 2 support available through the internal USB header - 5 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports (3 ports on the back panel 2 ports available through the internal USB header) - 1 x USB 2.0/1.1 port on the back panel Chipset+2 USB 2.0 Hubs: - 8 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports (4 ports on the back panel 4 ports available through the internal USB headers) Connector 1 x 24-pin ATX main power connector 1 x 8-pin ATX 12V power connector 1 x CPU fan header 3 x system fan headers 3 x addressable LED strip headers 1 x RGB LED strip header 2 x M.2 Socket 3 connectors 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors 1 x front panel header 1 x front panel audio header 1 x S/PDIF Out header 1 x USB Type-C header with USB 3.2 Gen 2 support 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 he
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING X DDR4 GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CPUs, 8+1+1 phases VRM, up to 3200MHz DDR4, 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5 GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 B760M GAMING X DDR4 GEN5>>Gigabyte
PCIe Gen5 Performance: Perfect Sync to Win Supports Intel Core 14th/ 13th/12 processors Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard EZ-Latch: PCIe 5.0x16 Slot with Quick Release Design PCIe UD Slot: SMD PCIe 5.0 Armor for enhanced graphics card support Unparalleled Performance: Hybrid 8+1+1 Phases VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR4: 4*DIMMs with XMP Memory Module Support Fast Networks: 2.5GbE LAN Extended Connectivity: Front USB-C 10Gb/s, DP, HDMI Next Generation Storage: 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors
prodImage
£119.88
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B760M GAMING X DDR4 GEN5 Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr
Gigabyte B760M GAMING X DDR4 GEN5 Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£120.15
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B760M GAMING X DDR4 GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CP B760M G X DDR4 GEN5
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING X DDR4 GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£184.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with LGA1700 socket and B760 chipset
Supports Intel Core processors of the 14th / 13th / 12th generation
PCIe Gen5 for fast data transfer and gaming
Efficient thermal design with VRM Thermal Armor
Dual Channel DDR4 with 4 DIMMs and XMP support
2.5GbE LAN for high-speed network connections
Versatile connectivity with USB-C and HDMI
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X DDR4 GEN5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B760M-F WiFi
£94.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro H610M-C-CSM
£97.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro Q570M-C/CSM
£110.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus-CSM
£93.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime H810M-A WiFi
£98.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Z890 Gaming WiFi
£112.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B760 DS3H
£93.50
Compare Prices
16 offers
GIGABYTE H810M Gaming WIFI6
£93.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
£100.51
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B860M D3W
£98.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X DDR4 GEN5
prodImage
£96.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£119.88
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£120.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel