MSI Z890 Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset for LGA 1851 socket
• Support for DDR5 RAM in dual channel mode
• Multiple PCIe slots, including PCIe 5.0 x16 for graphics cards
• Three M.2 slots and four SATA 6 Gb/s ports for storage options
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 module and 2.5 Gb/s LAN port
• Audio features with 7.1 channels and diagnostic LEDs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Z890 Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Z890 GAMING WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8800+MT/s OC, 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16, 1 x M.2 Gen5, 2.5G LAN, Wi-Fi 7 B0BSN9G1V5
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS (Series 2) IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The Z890 GAMING WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel Z890 chipset with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8800+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C with display output and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£144.15
Shipping: Free
MSI Z890 GAMING WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
Z890 GAMING WIFI is designed with durable components to provide great gaming experience. Designed with Wi-Fi 7 and 2.5G LAN. Thunderbolt 4. PCIe 5.0 solutions. Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features. it's ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming of Intel Core Ultra processors.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.One Finger for EZ GPU InstallationThe new EZ PCIe Clip II. located on the first slot. features the rebounding force mechanism that allows for easy removal of the graphics card by pressing the tail-like lock with one finger. Due to this exquisite design. users can uninstall the graphics cards effortlessly. even in the cramped case spaces.12+1+1+1 Duet Rail Power SystemUnleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8-pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology. MSI Gaming series motherboard is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings.OPTIMIZED PCB SOLUTIONThe PCB design has been optimized for higher bandwidth and faster transfer speeds. which is also beneficial for reliable circuit transmission.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.Heavy Plated VRM HeatsinkThe VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed.Enlarged Chipset HeatsinkThe enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£178.25
Shipping: Free
MSI Z890 GAMING WIFI DDR5 LGA 1851 ATX motherboard
Z890 GAMING WIFI is designed with durable components to provide great gaming experience. Designed with Wi-Fi 7 and 2.5G LAN, Thunderbolt 4, PCIe 5.0 solutions, Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features, it's ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming of Intel Core Ultra processors. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology, well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover, we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS, making everything more effortless than before. One Finger for EZ GPU Installation The new EZ PCIe Clip II, located on the first slot, features the rebounding force mechanism that allows for easy removal of the graphics card by pressing the tail-like lock with one finger. Due to this exquisite design, users can uninstall the graphics cards effortlessly, even in the cramped case spaces. 12+1+1+1 Duet Rail Power System Unleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8-pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology, MSI Gaming series motherboard is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings. OPTIMIZED PCB SOLUTION The PCB design has been optimized for higher bandwidth and faster transfer speeds, which is also beneficial for reliable circuit transmission. Extended Heatsink Extended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads. M.2 Shield Frozr Strengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance. Heavy Plated VRM Heatsink The VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat. 7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke Pad High-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed. Enlarged Chipset Heatsink The enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation. HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORK MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
prodImage
£199.49
£204.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI Z890 GAMING WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 422778
Z890 GAMING WIFI is designed with durable components to provide great gaming experience. Designed with Wi-Fi 7 and 2.5G LAN Thunderbolt 4 PCIe 5.0 solutions Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features it's ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming of Intel Core Ultra processors. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS making everything more effortless than before. One Finger for EZ GPU Installation The new EZ PCIe Clip II located on the first slot features the rebounding force mechanism that allows for easy removal of the graphics card by pressing the tail-like lock with one finger. Due to this exquisite design users can uninstall the graphics cards effortlessly even in the cramped case spaces. 12+1+1+1 Duet Rail Power System Unleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8-pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology MSI Gaming series motherboard is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings. OPTIMIZED PCB SOLUTION The PCB design has been optimized for higher bandwidth and faster transfer speeds which is also beneficial for reliable circuit transmission. Extended Heatsink Extended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads. M.2 Shield Frozr Strengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance. Heavy Plated VRM Heatsink The VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat. 7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke Pad High-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed. Enlarged Chipset Heatsink The enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation. HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORK MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
prodImage
£213.39
Shipping: Free
MSI Z890 GAMING WIFI Motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 Socket V1 ATX
MSI Z890 GAMING WIFI Motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 Socket V1 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£223.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset for LGA 1851 socket
Support for DDR5 RAM in dual channel mode
Multiple PCIe slots, including PCIe 5.0 x16 for graphics cards
Three M.2 slots and four SATA 6 Gb/s ports for storage options
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 module and 2.5 Gb/s LAN port
Audio features with 7.1 channels and diagnostic LEDs
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Z890 Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£367.90
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£257.92
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
£139.99
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro B860-P
£143.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro Z790-P WiFi
£143.85
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus-CSM
£154.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B860M Gaming Plus WiFi
£143.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B860 Eagle WiFi6E
£143.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle
£175.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B860 Gaming X WiFi6E
£145.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro B760M-CT-CSM
£134.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi
£145.25
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D
£145.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Z890 Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£144.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£213.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel