ASRock B860M Pro-A WiFi

Manufacturer: ASRock
from £125.35to £236.357 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Micro ATX motherboard with LGA1851 socket
• B860 chipset supporting Intel Core Ultra processors
• 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet LAN for fast network connections
• Expansion slots: 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16, 4 x DIMM, 3 x M.2
• Integrated HD Audio support with Realtek ALC897 codec
• Dimensions: Width 24.4 cm, Depth 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B860M Pro-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock B860M PRO-A WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 Socket V1 Micro ATX
Asrock B860M PRO-A WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 Socket V1 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£125.35
Shipping: Free
Asrock B860M Pro-A WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 90-MXBRS0-A0UAYZ
Optimized for stability. durability. and efficiency. It combines reliable performance. user-friendly features and streamlined style for daily computing tasks.10+1+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.6 Layer PCBThe 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Aluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.Wi-Fi 6E 802.11axeWiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band. providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds. the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks.Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.USB 3.2 Gen2x2 20Gbps Type-CThe latest USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C delivers up to 20 Gbps data transfer rate which is 2x as fast as previous generation. providing a blazing fast data transfer interface with reversible USB Type-C design that fits the connector either way.Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-CFront USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C header delivers up to 5 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB design to the front panel of computer case.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.SignalRGBSignalRGB unifies your RGB devices. offering seamless customization. game-reactive effects. macro automation. and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock moth
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£125.35
Shipping: Free
Asrock B860M PRO-A WIFI Intel B860 1851 Micro Atx 4 Ddr5 Hdmi Dp Wi-Fi 6E 2.5G L B860MPROAWIFI
***Not compatible with all built-in computers or systems Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2)(LGA1851) 10+1+1+1+1 Power Phase, Dr.MOS for VCore+GT+SA 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel, up to 8666+ (OC) Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI, 1 DisplayPort Realtek ALC897 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec 1 PCIe 5.0 x16, 1 PCIe 4.0 x4 4 SATA3 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) 2 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) 1 USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C (Rear) 1 USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C (Front) 5 USB 3.2 Gen1 (3 Rear, 2 Front) 6 USB 2.0 (2 Rear, 4 Front) Realtek 2.5G LAN 802.11axe Wi-Fi 6E + Bluetooth Supports BIOS Flashback If any questions about the product, contact us on amazon.
prodImage
£125.46
Shipping: Free
Asrock B860M PRO-A WIFI Intel B860 1851 Micro Atx 4 Ddr5 Hdmi Dp Wi-Fi 6E 2.5G L MWC-ASROCK-B860MPROAWIFI
prodImage
£128.81
Shipping: Free
Asrock B860M Pro-A WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 90-MXBRS0-A0UAYZ
Asrock B860M Pro-A WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASRock B860M Pro-A WiFi, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, Wi 90-MXBRS0-A0UAYZ
ASRock B860M Pro-A WiFi, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, Wi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£153.72
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves ASRock B860M Pro-A WiFi 1851 mATX HDMIDP NEW
ASRock B860M Pro-A WiFi 1851 mATX HDMIDP NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£236.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Micro ATX motherboard with LGA1851 socket
B860 chipset supporting Intel Core Ultra processors
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet LAN for fast network connections
Expansion slots: 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16, 4 x DIMM, 3 x M.2
Integrated HD Audio support with Realtek ALC897 codec
Dimensions: Width 24.4 cm, Depth 24.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B860M Pro-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0
£76.62
ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0Compare 10 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 12 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock A520M-HDV
£51.06
ASRock A520M-HDVCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
£124.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X
£124.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Pro B760M-CT-CSM
£134.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-PLUS
£125.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H AX DDR4
£123.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4 WiFi
£127.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B760-Plus D4
£123.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS
£123.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860M Steel Legend WiFi
£151.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro H610M-C-CSM
£122.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
youritdelivered
prodImage
£125.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.35
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£125.46
Shipping: Free
Maznun Ltd
prodImage
£128.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel