ASUS Prime B760M-A D4-CSM

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Motherboard for Intel 13th and 12th Generation processors
• Supports up to 128 GB DDR4 memory in dual-channel mode
• Socket 1700
• Intel B760 chipset
• Asus CSM and Asus PRIME series
• Product type: Socket 1700 motherboard
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B760M-A D4-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B760M-A D4-CSM Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1D00-M1EAYC
B760M-A D4-CSMASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 13th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME B760M-A D4-CSM provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B760 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlASUS Intelligent Control makes your PC smart. Along with taking care of complex tuning and dynamically optimizing essential aspects of your system. it offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY. as well as more comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.Flexible Air- and Liquid-Cooling ControlsASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans and all-in-one (AiO) coolers. Whether cooling with air or water. an Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans. AiO coolers can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Search FunctionQuickly and easily find the option or setting you need.ASUS User ProfilePort configuration settings between different BIOS versions or share them with friends.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.COOLINGPRIME B760 series are engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.M.2 HeatsinkM.2 heatsink wards off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers. The heatsink is held in place by captive screws. and these removable captive screws help reduce risk of drops or loss during heatsink removal.VRM Heatsink and Thermal PadVRM heatsink and thermal pad improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chocks for better cooling performance.Cooler by DesignPRIME B760 series features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.Multiple Temperature SourcesEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of suppor
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£101.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B760M-A D4-CSM Business Motherboard Socket Intel LGA 1700 (Intel B760, mATX, DDR4 Memory, 2x PCIe 4.0 M.2, Aura Sync) 141075543
Value for money Good product with good quality Durable
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B760M-A Intel B760 Micro ATX LGA 1700 Motherboard 90MB1D00-M1EAYC
Upgrade your platform with ASUS PRIME B760M-A LGA 1700 B760 Micro-ATX DDR4 Motherboard. Shop at Box with Free UK delivery.
prodImage
£114.06
£119.01
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS PRIME B760M-A D4-CSM Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX 402345
B760M-A D4-CSM ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 13th Gen Intel Core Processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options PRIME B760M-A D4-CSM provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. FLEXIBILITY Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B760 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. Intelligent Control ASUS Intelligent Control makes your PC smart. Along with taking care of complex tuning and dynamically optimizing essential aspects of your system it offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY as well as more comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. All-Around Energy Efficiency The Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit darken Aura lighting and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows. Flexible Air- and Liquid-Cooling Controls ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans and all-in-one (AiO) coolers. Whether cooling with air or water an Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. Theres also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans AiO coolers can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS. Precise Digital Power Control The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance. UEFI BIOS The renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers An intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want. Search Function Quickly and easily find the option or setting you need. ASUS User Profile Port configuration settings between different BIOS versions or share them with friends. Quick and Simple Setup EZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no time. Intuitive Graphical Fan Control Fine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse. Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth) Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED for a subdued aesthetic touch. COOLING PRIME B760 series are engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. M.2 Heatsink M.2 heatsink wards off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers. The heatsink is held in place by captive screws and these removable captive screws help reduce risk of drops or loss during heatsink removal. VRM Heatsink and Thermal Pad VRM heatsink and thermal pad improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chocks for better cooling performance. Cooler by Design PRIME B760 series features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS. Multiple Temperature Sources Each header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperat
prodImage
£122.73
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS Intel 1700 PRIME B760M-A D4-CSM
prodImage
£138.76
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B760M-A D4-CSM Business Motherboard Socket Intel LGA 1700 (Intel B760, mATX, DDR4 Memory, 2x PCIe 4.0 M.2, Aura Sync) 141075543
Value for money Good product with good quality Durable
prodImage
£142.76
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS Prime B760M-A D4-CSM Business Motherboard Socket Intel LGA 1700 (Intel B760
ASUS Prime B760M-A D4-CSM Business Motherboard Socket Intel LGA 1700 (Intel B760, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£191.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for Intel 13th and 12th Generation processors
Supports up to 128 GB DDR4 memory in dual-channel mode
Socket 1700
Intel B760 chipset
Asus CSM and Asus PRIME series
Product type: Socket 1700 motherboard
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B760M-A D4-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B760-Plus
£101.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5
£101.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B860M Pro-A WiFi
£100.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
£100.51
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£102.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 Pro-A
£96.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£102.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE H510M H
£102.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS PRO H810T-CSM
£91.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock H810M-P Gen5
£99.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A D4-CSM
prodImage
£101.25
Shipping: Free
TechInn
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.06
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£122.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel