GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Micro ATX motherboard with LGA1700 socket
• Chipset: Intel B760, supports Intel Core, Pentium Gold, and Celeron of the 12th, 13th, and 14th generation
• Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 2 x M.2
• USB ports: 3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 5 x USB 2.0, 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 2
• Network: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3
• Audio: HD Audio with 8-channel support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. I
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.36
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Intel B760 Express mATX LGA 1700 Motherboard
Express to PCIE5 Performance The new GIGABYTE B760 motherboards provides the most efficient solution to enjoy boosted performance of PCIe Gen5 on the existing platform. PCIe 5.0 doubles the data transfer rate of PCIe 4.0 from 16 GT/s to 32 GT/s per lane. This substantial increase in bandwidth particularly benefits high-performance graphics cards, storage devices, and AI accelerators that demand faster data movement. Fully Covered Thermal Design High coverage MOSFET and integrated molding Heatsinks to improve thermal efficiency with better airflow and heat exchange. Hassle-free Assembly Our cutting-edge motherboard is designed for the ultimate DIY experience. Born from Ultra Durable Technology embodies our commitment to excellence, providing gamers with a platform that's not only powerful but also built for longevity and reliability. GIGABYTE motherboards are engineered to endure and excel. Optimal Power Maximum Turbo Boost and overclocking performance All-round Connectivity Experience ultimate connectivity with next-generation network, storage, and Wi-Fi solutions, delivering lightning-fast data transfer speeds. Customize to fit your unique personality GIGABYTE motherboards bundle several useful and intuitive software to help users to control every aspect of motherboard and provide customizable lighting effect with outstanding aesthetics to fit your unique personality.
prodImage
£123.42
£128.37
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CPUs 8+1+1 phases VRM up to 5600MHz DDR5 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 Wi-Fi 6E 2.5 GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 1 411111
Gigabyte B760M GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Express to PCIE5 Performance The new GIGABYTE B760 motherboards provides the most efficient solution to enjoy boosted performance of PCIe Gen5 on the existing platform. PCIe 5.0 doubles the data transfer rate of PCIe 4.0 from 16 GT/s to 32 GT/s per lane. This substantial increase in bandwidth particularly benefits high-performance graphics cards storage devices and AI accelerators that demand faster data movement. Fully Covered Thermal Design High coverage MOSFET and integrated molding Heatsinks to improve thermal efficiency with better airflow and heat exchange. Hassle-free Assembly Our cutting-edge motherboard is designed for the ultimate DIY experience. Born from Ultra Durable Technology embodies our commitment to excellence providing gamers with a platform that's not only powerful but also built for longevity and reliability. GIGABYTE motherboards are engineered to endure and excel. Optimal Power Maximum Turbo Boost and overclocking performance All-round Connectivity Experience ultimate connectivity with next-generation network storage and Wi-Fi solutions delivering lightning-fast data transfer speeds. Customize to fit your unique personality GIGABYTE motherboards bundle several useful and intuitive software to help users to control every aspect of motherboard and provide customizable lighting effect with outstanding aesthetics to fit your unique personality. Key Features PCIe Gen5 Performance : Perfect Sync to Win Supports Intel Core 14th/ 13th/12 processors Efficient Thermal : VRM Thermal Armor Advanced M.2 Thermal Guard WIFI EZ-Plug : Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation WIFI Compass : Auto detects the best antenna position for strongest Wi-Fi signal EZ-Latch : PCIe 5.0x16 Slot with Quick Release Design PCIe UD Slot : SMD PCIe 5.0 Armor for enhanced graphics card support Unparalleled Performance : Hybrid 8+1+1 Phases VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5 : 4*DIMMs with XMP Memory Module Support Fast Networks : 2.5GbE LAN Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax Extended Connectivity : Front USB-C 10Gb/s DP HDMI Next Generation Storage : 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Smart Fan 6 : Features Multiple Temperature Sensors Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus : Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU Memory and Graphics Card Specifications CPU LGA1700 socket: Support for the 14th 13th and 12th Generation Intel Core Pentium Gold and Celeron Processors (Go to GIGABYTE's website for the latest CPU support list.) L3 cache varies with CPU Chipset Intel B760 Express Chipset Memory 14th and 13th Generation Intel Core i9/i7 Processors: - Support for DDR5 5600/5200/4800/4400 MT/s memory modules 13th Generation Intel Core i5/i3 and 12th Generation Intel Core Pentium Gold and Celeron Processors: - Support for DDR5 4800/4400 MT/s memory modules 4 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 256 GB (64 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memory Dual channel memory architecture Support for ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8 memory modules (operate in non-ECC mode) Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modules Support for Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules (The CPU and memory configuration may affect the supported memory types data rate (speed) and number of DRAM modules please refer to "Memory Support List" on GIGABYTE's website for more information.) Onboard Graphics Integrated Graphics Processor-Intel HD Graphics support: - 1 x HDMI port supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@ 60 Hz - 1 x DisplayPort supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2304@ 60 Hz Audio Realtek Audio CODEC High Definition Audio 2/4/5.1/7.1-channel LAN Realtek 2.5GbE LAN chip (2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps) Wireless Communication module Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX210 WIFI a b g n ac ax supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands BLUETOOTH 5.3 Support for 11ax 160MHz wireless standard (Actual data rate may vary depending on environment and equipment.) Expansion Slots CPU: - 1 x PCI Express x16 slot supporting PCIe 5.0 and runnin
prodImage
£123.45
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B760m Gaming X Wifi6e Gen 5 Intel Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4 X Ddr5 B760M GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5
Gigabyte B760m Gaming X Wifi6e Gen 5 Intel Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4 X Ddr5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£127.95
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760M GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CPUs, 8+1+1 phases VRM, up to 5600MHz DDR5, 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5 GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 B0FH27MQ1B
PCIe Gen5 Performance: Perfect Sync to Win Supports Intel Core 14th/ 13th/12 processors Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation WIFI Compass: Auto detects the best antenna position for strongest Wi-Fi signal EZ-Latch: PCIe 5.0x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Unparalleled Performance: Hybrid 8+1+1 Phases VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with XMP Memory Module Support Fast Networks: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax Next Generation Storage: 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Motherboard - GIGABYTE - B760M Gaming X - Wi-Fi 6E - PCIe Gen5 - DDR5 5600 MHz
The GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5 motherboard is designed for Intel Core 14th generation processors, delivering optimal performance with its...
prodImage
£173.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro ATX motherboard with LGA1700 socket
Chipset: Intel B760, supports Intel Core, Pentium Gold, and Celeron of the 12th, 13th, and 14th generation
Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 2 x M.2
USB ports: 3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 5 x USB 2.0, 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 2
Network: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3
Audio: HD Audio with 8-channel support
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£229.15
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£74.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.82
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£102.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE H510M H
£102.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-E-CSM
£79.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5
£101.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B760-Plus
£101.27
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock B860M-H2
£91.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock H810M-P Gen5
£101.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A D4-CSM
£101.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B860I WiFi
£113.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
£100.51
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
prodImage
£102.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.42
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£123.45
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£127.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel