ASUS Prime H610M-E-CSM

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime H610M-E-CSM
from £79.76to £194.284 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: LGA 1700
• ASUS Prime H610M-E-CSM Micro ATX Motherboard
• Intel LGA 1700 socket for 12th and 13th Gen processors
• PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert 2+ for comprehensive cooling
• 32Gbps M.2 slot, Realtek 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1
• Aura Sync RGB lighting with Gen 2 headers
• ASUS Control Center Express for real-time IT monitoring
• Supports up to 96 GB DDR5 RAM, 4 x SATA 6Gb/s, 2 x M.2 slots
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime H610M-E-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME H610M-E-CSM Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX O6-ST7T-AICH
Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 14th, 13th and 12th Gen Intel processors Comprehensive Cooling: PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert 2+ Ultrafast Connectivity: 32Gbps M.2 slot, Realtek 1 Gb Ethernet and USB 3.2 Gen 1 Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Onboard Addressable Gen 2 headers and Aura RGB header for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£79.76
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME H610M-E-CSM Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1G10-M0EAYC
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 13th & 12th Generation Intel® processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. Prime H610 provides users and PC DIY builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.ASUS Corporate Stable ModelASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.* Lifecycle support. program offering and supply status may vary by region. Please consult your local sales representative for more information.ASUS ControlCenter ExpressASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster. simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business needs.Optimize IT endpoint managementDesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks. and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotelyAutomate IT maintenanceAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS. software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times. enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibilitySecurely manage all of endpointsSecurely manage endpoint configuration. portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devicesFLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime H610 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlAll-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Energy Processing Unit (EPU) automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes energy savings with Away mode — a smart setting that creates an extreme energy-saving scenario by shutting down unused I/O controllers.Flexible cooling controlsPrime 600 Series motherboards offer comprehensive control over system fans. via the included Fan Xpert 2+ software. Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.* Specifications vary by modelsUEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Search FunctionQuickly and easily find the option or setting you need.ASUS User ProfilePort configuration settings between different BIOS versions or share them with friends.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.EZ XMPI
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£136.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS Mainboard PRIME H610M-E-CSM - micro ATX - LGA 1700 - Intel
prodImage
£184.83
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS Intel 1700 PRIME H610M-E-CSM 90MB1G10-M0EAYC
MB ASUS Intel 1700 PRIME H610M-E-CSM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£194.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS Prime H610M-E-CSM Micro ATX Motherboard
Intel LGA 1700 socket for 12th and 13th Gen processors
PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert 2+ for comprehensive cooling
32Gbps M.2 slot, Realtek 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1
Aura Sync RGB lighting with Gen 2 headers
ASUS Control Center Express for real-time IT monitoring
Supports up to 96 GB DDR5 RAM, 4 x SATA 6Gb/s, 2 x M.2 slots
HD Audio, Gigabit Ethernet, 8-channel audio
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime H610M-E-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£596.72
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime H610M-A WiFi D4
£77.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£81.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-E D4-CSM
£74.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE H810M H
£76.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B760M H DDR4
£76.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Biostar H610MH D5
£83.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B760M-HDV/M.2 D4
£76.62
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE H610M D3W WIFI6
£82.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A D4-CSM
£97.14
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE H410M S2H
£83.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-E-CSM
Touchlite
prodImage
£79.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£136.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.83
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£194.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel