ASUS Prime H510M-R R2.0

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1200
• ASUS PRIME H510M-R R2.0-SI Motherboard
• Micro ATX form factor
• Supports Intel Core 11th Generation CPU
• Intel H510 chipset
• Max. 64 GB RAM, DDR4 up to 3200MHz
• Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 2x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0, 1x Gigabit LAN, 4x SATA 600
• HD Audio (8-channel)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime H510M-R R2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Prime H510M-R R2.0 Intel LGA 1200 (Socket H5) Intel Celeron Intel Core i3 Intel Core i5 Intel Core i7 Intel Core i9... DDR4-SDRAM 64 GB DIMM 416462
Intel H470 (LGA 1200) micro ATX motherboard with PCIe 4.0 HDMI VGA USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A SATA 6 Gbps Armoury Crate 5X PROTECTION III Prime H510M-R R2.0 ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 11th and 10th Generation Intel processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options PRIME H510M-R R2.0 provides daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features. FLEXIBILITY Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime H510 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. Intelligent Control ASUS Intelligent Control makes your PC smart. Along with taking care of complex tuning and dynamically optimizing essential aspects of your system it offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY as well as more comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. All-Around Energy Efficiency With the Energy Processing Unit (EPU) you'll enjoy system-wide power savings. The EPU automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes savings with Away mode. Precise Digital Power Control The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance. UEFI BIOS The renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers An intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want. Search Function Quickly and easily find the option or setting you need. ASUS User Profile Port configuration settings between different BIOS versions or share them with friends. Quick and Simple Setup EZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no time. Intuitive Graphical Fan Control Fine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse. EZ XMP Improve DRAM performance with one click. COOLING Prime H510 series is engineered with an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. Cooler by Design Multiple Temperature Sources Each header can dynamically reference the thermal sensor. UEFI BIOS allows you to map the temperature of CPU and motherboard. 4-Pin PWM Fan Each onboard FAN header supports PWM mode. PERFORMANCE Prime H510 series is built to handle the additional cores and increased bandwidth of 11th Generation Intel Core processors. ASUS H510 motherboards provide all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity so your system will be ready for action with stable power intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options. Connectivity PCIe 4.0 Slot ASUS H510 motherboards are designed specifically for 11th Generation Intel Core CPUs and offer PCIe 4.0 connectivity for the latest GPUs. The wide bandwidth and superfast transmission speeds allow you to create feature-rich builds that can handle high loads effortlessly. USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Numerous USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals including rear-panel USB Type-A connectors with fast USB 3.2 Gen 1 connectivity for compatible cases. CUSTOMIZATION Prime H510 series adds the nuanced details that improve every experience exclusive codecs that provide pristine audio quality let you customize your system to create a uniquely pe
prodImage
£79.82
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime H510M-R R2.0 Intel LGA 1200 (Socket H5) Intel Celeron Intel Core i3 Intel Core i5 Intel Core i7 Intel Core i9... DDR4-SDRAM 64 GB DIMM 418035
Intel H470 (LGA 1200) micro ATX motherboard with PCIe 4.0 HDMI VGA USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A SATA 6 Gbps Armoury Crate 5X PROTECTION III Prime H510M-R R2.0 ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 11th and 10th Generation Intel processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options PRIME H510M-R R2.0 provides daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features. FLEXIBILITY Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime H510 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. Intelligent Control ASUS Intelligent Control makes your PC smart. Along with taking care of complex tuning and dynamically optimizing essential aspects of your system it offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY as well as more comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. All-Around Energy Efficiency With the Energy Processing Unit (EPU) you'll enjoy system-wide power savings. The EPU automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes savings with Away mode. Precise Digital Power Control The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance. UEFI BIOS The renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers An intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want. Search Function Quickly and easily find the option or setting you need. ASUS User Profile Port configuration settings between different BIOS versions or share them with friends. Quick and Simple Setup EZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no time. Intuitive Graphical Fan Control Fine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse. EZ XMP Improve DRAM performance with one click. COOLING Prime H510 series is engineered with an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. Cooler by Design Multiple Temperature Sources Each header can dynamically reference the thermal sensor. UEFI BIOS allows you to map the temperature of CPU and motherboard. 4-Pin PWM Fan Each onboard FAN header supports PWM mode. PERFORMANCE Prime H510 series is built to handle the additional cores and increased bandwidth of 11th Generation Intel Core processors. ASUS H510 motherboards provide all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity so your system will be ready for action with stable power intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options. Connectivity PCIe 4.0 Slot ASUS H510 motherboards are designed specifically for 11th Generation Intel Core CPUs and offer PCIe 4.0 connectivity for the latest GPUs. The wide bandwidth and superfast transmission speeds allow you to create feature-rich builds that can handle high loads effortlessly. USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Numerous USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals including rear-panel USB Type-A connectors with fast USB 3.2 Gen 1 connectivity for compatible cases. CUSTOMIZATION Prime H510 series adds the nuanced details that improve every experience exclusive codecs that provide pristine audio quality let you customize your system to create a uniquely pe
prodImage
£80.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS PRIME H510M-R R2.0-SI Motherboard
Micro ATX form factor
Supports Intel Core 11th Generation CPU
Intel H510 chipset
Max. 64 GB RAM, DDR4 up to 3200MHz
Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 2x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0, 1x Gigabit LAN, 4x SATA 600
HD Audio (8-channel)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1200

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime H510M-R R2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.30
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£247.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime H610M-E-CSM
£79.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H GEN5
£80.22
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-A WiFi D4
£69.73
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock J4125M
£79.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B760 Pro RS
£79.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime Z390-P
£78.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-R D4
£78.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B760M D3HP WIFI6
£91.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime H810M-E-CSM
£81.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro H610T-CSM
£78.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime H510M-R R2.0
prodImage
£79.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel