ASUS Prime H610M-A-CSM

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• ASUS PRIME H610M-A-CSM Motherboard
• Micro ATX form factor
• Intel H610 chipset
• LGA1700 socket for Intel Core/Pentium Gold/Celeron processors (12th and 13th generation)
• Max RAM capacity: 96 GB
• Supports DDR5 RAM in 2 DIMM slots (non-ECC, unbuffered)
• Mass storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 2 x M.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime H610M-A-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME H610M-A-CSM Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1G20-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME H610M-A-CSM. Processor manufacturer: Intel. Processor socket: LGA 1700. Compatible processor series: Intel® Celeron®. Intel® Core™ i3. Intel® Core™ i5. Intel® Core™ i7. Intel® Core™ i9..... Supported memory types: DDR5-SDRAM. Maximum internal memory: 96 GB. Memory slots type: DIMM. Supported storage drive interfaces: M.2. SATA III. Supported storage drive types: HDD & SSD. Ethernet interface type: Fast Ethernet. Gigabit Ethernet. Component for: PC. Motherboard form factor: micro ATX. Motherboard chipset family: Intel
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.58
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME H610M-A-CSM - Corporate Stable Model, Intel H610, 1700, Micro ATX, 2 DDR5, VGA, HDMI, DP, 2x M.2
Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 14th, 13th and 12th Gen Intel processors Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 4.0, two M.2 slots, Intel 1Gb Ethernet and USB 3.2 Gen 2 support Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert 2+ Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Onboard Addressable Gen 2 headers and Aura RGB header for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware ASUS Control Center Express: Real-time IT monitoring and management software for enhanced data protection
prodImage
£81.63
£91.63
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
ASUS PRIME H610M-A-CSM Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX 395524
Intel® H610 (LGA 1700) mATX motherboard with PCIe 4.0 dual M.2 slots DDR5 Intel® 1Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI™ VGA USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports Addressable Gen 2 headers and Aura Sync Intel® LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 14th 13th and 12th Gen Intel® processors Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 4.0 two M.2 slots Intel® 1Gb Ethernet and USB 3.2 Gen 2 support Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert 2+ Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Onboard Addressable Gen 2 headers and Aura RGB header for RGB LED strips easily synced with Aura Sync- capable hardware ASUS Control Center Express: Real-time IT monitoring and management software for enhanced data protection           ASUS Corporate Stable Model   ASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software. Learn More ASUS Control Center Express ASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality TCO-optimized solution for your business needs. Optimize IT endpoint management  - Designed to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotely Automate IT maintenance   - Allows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibility Securely manage all of endpoints   - Securely manage endpoint configuration portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devices Learn More Intelligent Control All-Around Energy Efficiency   - The Energy Processing Unit (EPU) automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes energy savings with Away mode — a smart setting that creates an extreme energy-saving scenario by shutting down unused I/O controllers. Flexible cooling controls   - Prime 600 Series motherboards offer comprehensive control over system fans via the included Fan Xpert 2+ software. Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. Precise Digital Power Control   - The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.         UEFI BIOS   The renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers   - An intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want. Quick and Simple Setup   - EZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.           Cooling   Prime H610 series are engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. VRM Heatsink and Thermal Pad   - VRM heatsink and thermal pad improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performan
prodImage
£99.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS PRIME H610M-A-CSM Motherboard
Micro ATX form factor
Intel H610 chipset
LGA1700 socket for Intel Core/Pentium Gold/Celeron processors (12th and 13th generation)
Max RAM capacity: 96 GB
Supports DDR5 RAM in 2 DIMM slots (non-ECC, unbuffered)
Mass storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 2 x M.2
USB/FireWire ports: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 4 x USB 2.0, 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 + 3 x USB 2.0 via internal header
HD Audio (8-channel)
Gigabit Ethernet LAN
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime H610M-A-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B760M DS3H DDR4
£77.31
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B760M H V2
£77.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-K
£90.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Pro H610T-CSM
£78.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-A D4-CSM
£76.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime H510M-R R2.0
£79.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-R D4
£78.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime Z390-P
£78.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-A WiFi D4
£69.73
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock H810M-X WiFi
£76.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-A-CSM
prodImage
£77.58
Shipping: Free
JIRNO
prodImage
£81.63
Shipping: £10.00
prodImage
£99.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel