ASUS Prime B760M-K

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime B760M-K
from £99.99to £181.279 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 96 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: Intel B760
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B760M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME B760M-K Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX Motherboard - 90MB1FI0-M1EAY0 123609-UPC
ASUS PRIME B760M-K Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX Motherboard - 90MB1FI0-M1EAY0
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B760M-K Intel LGA 1700 mATX Motherboard, 2 x M.2 PCIe 4.0 Slots, DDR5, Realtek Ethernet 2.5Gb, VGA, HDMI, SATA 6Gbps, Front USB 3.2 Gen 1, Aura Sync B0BVPR7JKN
Intel LGA1700 Socket: Ready for Intel Core 13th and 12th Gen, Pentium Gold and Celeron processors Consistent, reliable performance: high quality components and rigorous testing to ensure durability in harsh environments Full cooling: VRM heatsinks, M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ utility Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Built-in addressable Gen 2 headers and Aura RGB header for RGB LED strips, easily synchronized with Aura Sync compatible hardware Two-way AI Noise Cancellation: Reduces background noise from microphone and audio output for crystal clear communication in games or video conferencing
prodImage
£110.66
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B760M-K Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1FI0-M1EAY0
B760M-KASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 13th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME B760M-K provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B760 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlASUS Intelligent Control makes your PC smart. Along with taking care of complex tuning and dynamically optimizing essential aspects of your system. it offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY. as well as more comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£113.78
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B760M-K Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1FI0-M1EAY0
ASUS PRIME B760M-K Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£117.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS B760M-K Motherboards
ASUS B760M-K Motherboards, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£127.63
£132.62
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
MB B760 S1700 MATX/PRIME B760M-K ASUS
MBB760S1700MATX/PRIMEB760M-KASUS
prodImage
£179.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS PRIME B760M-K Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1FI0-M1EAY0
ASUS PRIME B760M-K Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B760M-K Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX Motherboard 90MB1FI0-M1EAY0
ASUS PRIME B760M-K Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£136.99
Shipping: Free
‎Asus ASUS PRIME B760M-K Intel LGA 1700 mATX Motherboard, 2 x M.2 PCIe 4.0 Slots, DDR5 Prime B760M K
ASUS PRIME B760M-K Intel LGA 1700 mATX Motherboard, 2 x M.2 PCIe 4.0 Slots, DDR5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£181.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B760
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D21.1 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:96 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B760M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£99.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B760M-A WiFi
£99.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-A WiFi D4
£77.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro H810M-B
£99.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760M H V2
£99.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A WiFi D4
£117.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H GEN5
£100.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-K D4
£98.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B760 Pro RS
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE H610I DDR4
£101.16
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-K
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.78
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£117.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel