MSI Pro B760M-P

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• MSI PRO B760M-P Motherboard mATX
• Intel B760 1700 Processor
• 5x DIMM Slots for RAM
• 1x PCI-E x16 Slot, 2x HDMI, DisplayPort
• RTL8111H LAN, SATA/ATA Ports
• 3-Year Advanced Replacement Service
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B760M-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI PRO B760M-P motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX
PRO B760M-P is designed with tons of flexible tools with DDR5 memory version.BUSINESS ELEGANCEThe PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency. CORE BOOSTCore Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU. also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking. Diy FriendlyCooling Overviewmsi PRO B760M-P cooling overview mobile M.2 Shield Frozr Strengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance. Chipset Heatsink The chipset heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and also capable of maintaining high efficiency of PCH.CORE BOOSTCore Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU. also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking.LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-EDoubling over the previous generation. the bandwidth of a x16 interface can reach 64GB/s.REINFORCED. HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONSSecure to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. Diy FriendlyOnce connected to the internet. MSI Driver Utility Installer will detect and present suitable drivers and utilities automatically. you can download and install with just a few clicks.LATEST DDR5 MEMORY WITH SMT SLOTA huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory. Combines with dedicated SMT welding process and MSI Memory Boost technology. MSI PRO Series motherboards are ready to deliver the world class memory performance.Bios & softwareMSI brand new MSI Center unifies a suite of MSI software utilities into a single centralized application. Take control of advanced motherboards features and unleash endless possibilities.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£87.83
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B760M-P Micro-ATX Intel Socket 1700 Motherboard
MSI Intel B760 PRO B760M-P 1700 DDR5 microATX Motherboard PRO B760M-P is designed with tons of flexible tools with DDR5 memory version. BUSINESS ELEGANCE The PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality, while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency. CORE BOOST Core Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU, also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking. Diy Friendly Cooling Overview msi PRO B760M-P cooling overview mobile M.2 Shield Frozr Strengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance. Chipset Heatsink The chipset heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and also capable of maintaining high efficiency of PCH. CORE BOOST Core Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU, also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking. LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-E Doubling over the previous generation, the bandwidth of a x16 interface can reach 64GB/s. REINFORCED, HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONS Secure to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. Diy Friendly Once connected to the internet, MSI Driver Utility Installer will detect and present suitable drivers and utilities automatically, you can download and install with just a few clicks. LATEST DDR5 MEMORY WITH SMT SLOT A huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory. Combines with dedicated SMT welding process and MSI Memory Boost technology, MSI PRO Series motherboards are ready to deliver the world class memory performance. Bios & software MSI brand new MSI Center unifies a suite of MSI software utilities into a single centralized application. Take control of advanced motherboards features and unleash endless possibilities. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£94.98
£99.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI PRO B760M-P Motherboard, Micro-ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700 - DDR5 Memory Boost 6800+MHz/OC, PCIe 4.0 x16 Slot
MSI PRO B760M-P Motherboard, Micro-ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700 - DDR5 Memory Boost 6800+MHz/OC, PCIe...
prodImage
£97.06
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B760M-P LGA1700 Motherboard, Black 10274214
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on a 14th gen Intel® processor and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 4.0 expansion slot you can hook up most recent graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use. Good to know - 2.5G Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection - With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup - It fits 2 gen 4.0 M.2 SSDs, each speeding up to 64 Gbps of data transfer - Choose water or fan cooling - this motherboard has connectors for either
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B760M-P motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX 342814
PRO B760M-P is designed with tons of flexible tools with DDR5 memory version.N/AN/A BUSINESS ELEGANCE N/AN/AThe PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency. N/AN/A CORE BOOST N/AN/ACore Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking.N/AN/AN/A Diy FriendlyN/AN/ACooling OverviewN/Amsi PRO B760M-P cooling overview mobileN/AN/A M.2 Shield FrozrN/AN/A Strengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.N/A Chipset HeatsinkN/AN/A The chipset heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and also capable of maintaining high efficiency of PCH.N/AN/ACORE BOOSTN/AN/ACore Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking.N/AN/A LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-E N/AN/ADoubling over the previous generation the bandwidth of a x16 interface can reach 64GB/s.N/AN/A REINFORCED HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONS N/AN/ASecure to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards.N/A N/A Diy Friendly N/AN/AOnce connected to the internet MSI Driver Utility Installer will detect and present suitable drivers and utilities automatically you can download and install with just a few clicks.N/AN/A LATEST DDR5 MEMORY WITH SMT SLOT N/AN/AA huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory. Combines with dedicated SMT welding process and MSI Memory Boost technology MSI PRO Series motherboards are ready to deliver the world class memory performance.N/AN/A Bios & software N/AN/AMSI brand new MSI Center unifies a suite of MSI software utilities into a single centralized application. Take control of advanced motherboards features and unleash endless possibilities.
prodImage
£107.53
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B760M-P Motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 Micro ATX
MSI PRO B760M-P Motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B760M-P - motherboard - micro ATX - LGA1700 Socket - B760
prodImage
£178.78
Shipping: Free
‎MSI MSI PRO B760M-P Motherboard, Micro-ATX - Supports 12th and 13th Gen Intel Core P
MSI PRO B760M-P Motherboard, Micro-ATX - Supports 12th and 13th Gen Intel Core P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£189.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
MSI PRO B760M-P Motherboard mATX
Intel B760 1700 Processor
5x DIMM Slots for RAM
1x PCI-E x16 Slot, 2x HDMI, DisplayPort
RTL8111H LAN, SATA/ATA Ports
3-Year Advanced Replacement Service
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B760M-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars MSI MAG B760M MORTAR WIFI DDR4 Motherboard - A Rock-Solid Choice!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
I recently upgraded my gaming rig with the MSI MAG B760M MORTAR WIFI DDR4 motherboard, and I couldn't be more thrilled with the results. This motherboard is an absolute powerhouse, and I'm here to share why it's a...View More top choice for gamers and PC enthusiasts alike. The MSI MAG B760M MORTAR WIFI is an absolute beast when it comes to performance. With support for the latest Intel processors, it delivers exceptional power and speed. Whether you're gaming, editing, or multitasking, thisView Less
5,0 de 5 estrellas Very happy with it
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
29/10/2023
|
It works really well and the specs are really good. They deliver and you have a lot of options with it as well. The DDR5 memory is a great feature and the PCI-Express 5.0 is insane as well. You have enough ports for everything...View More as well, you're probably not gonna get into a problem because you use more than what you have. Great motherboard overall.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Perfect Motherboard
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/10/2023
|
Very happy with all the features of this motherboard. Highly recommend.
5.0 out of 5 stars MSI equals quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2023
|
Asus were my go to for many years but after there poor quality as of late and there prices which I think they pluck from thin air. I decided to give MSI a try after looking at the board the components are of high quality and...View More priced right. Everything is top grade will be using MSI more often for componentsView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars No fan control
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/10/2023
|
A very basic motherboard with no fan controller software, which means the computer doesn't run as quietly as I would like. Will buy Asus or Gigabyte in future
With reviews from

MSI Pro B760M-P Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
5
26
4
6
3
2
1
5

More from MSI

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£341.92
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 5 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 5 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 8 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 5 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE H610I DDR4
£87.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-A WiFi
£74.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B860M E Gen5
£86.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B760 DS3H DDR4
£89.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro B760-P WiFi DDR4
£97.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime H810M-K
£86.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE H610I
£85.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE H810M H
£70.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro H610T D4-CSM
£85.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-K
£90.39
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI Pro B760M-P
prodImage
£87.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£97.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel