ASUS Prime H610M-A WiFi

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• ASUS PRIME H610M-A WIFI: Micro ATX Motherboard with Intel H610 Chipset
• Supports Intel Core 12th and 13th Generation CPUs
• Up to 96 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 5600MHz
• Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 3x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0, 1x Gigabit LAN, 4x SATA-600
• Integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 5.0
• Aura Sync RGB Lighting
• Dimensions: Micro ATX, LGA1700 Socket
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime H610M-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME H610M-A WIFI Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1G00-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 13th & 12th Generation Intel® processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. Prime H610 provides users and PC DIY builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime H610 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Energy Processing Unit (EPU) automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes energy savings with Away mode — a smart setting that creates an extreme energy-saving scenario by shutting down unused I/O controllers.Flexible cooling controlsPrime 600 Series motherboards offer comprehensive control over system fans. via the included Fan Xpert 2+ software. Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.* Specifications vary by models.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.EZ XMPImprove DRAM performance with one click.Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.COOLINGPrime H610 series are engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.HeatsinksVRM Heatsink and Thermal PadVRM heatsink and thermal pad improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.Cooler by DesignPrime H610 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.PERFORMANCEPrime H610 series are built to handle the additional cores and increased bandwidth of 12th Generation Intel® processors. ASUS H610 motherboards provide all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options.StorageDual M.2 slots (up to 32 Gbps)Prime H610M-A WIFI D4 offers two M.2 slots that support data-transfer speeds of up to 32 Gbps via PCIe 3.0. enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.* Actual transmission speeds will be lower than the theoretical maximum speed.ConnectivityPCIe® 4.0Prime H610 motherboards are designed specifically for 12th Generation Intel® Core™ CPUs and offer PCIe® 4.0 connectivity for the latest GPUs. The wide bandwidth and superfast transmission speeds allow you to create feature-rich builds that can handle high loads effortlessly.USB 3.2 Gen 2 portsNumerous USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals. including rear-panel USB Type-A ports with fast USB 3.2 Gen 2 for transmission speeds of up to 10 Gbps.Wi-Fi 5PRIME H610M-A WIFI D4
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£74.34
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME H610M-A LGA 1700 DDR5 micro ATX Motherboard 90MB1G00-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME H610M-A LGA 1700 DDR5 Micro ATX Motherboard Experience Seamless Computing Upgrade your system with a motherboard designed for performance, flexibility, and innovation. From efficient cooling to high-speed connectivity, this motherboard is built to enhance your computing experience. Intel LGA 1700 Socket Comprehensive Cooling Solutions Dual M.2 Slots Aura Sync RGB Lighting Flexible and Powerful Design The ASUS PRIME H610M-A offers unparalleled functionality with its robust chipset and support for the latest Intel processors. Dual M.2 slots, PCIe 4.0, and advanced cooling solutions ensure a seamless and efficient user experience. Its versatile connectivity and RGB lighting features make it ideal for custom builds and professional setups. Great for Gaming Elevate your gaming rig with support for the latest processors and GPUs. Enjoy lag-free performance and stunning visuals thanks to PCIe 4.0 and ultrafast M.2 storage. Content Creation Unleash your creativity with efficient multitasking and reliable performance. Dual M.2 slots and high-speed memory support make rendering and editing tasks a breeze. Office Productivity Handle demanding workloads with ease. The PRIME H610M-A provides stable power and robust cooling for business and professional applications. Custom Builds Create a visually stunning PC with Aura Sync RGB lighting and extensive connectivity options. Perfect for users looking to personalise their setups. Performance Performance Redefined Designed with a powerful chipset and high-speed memory slots, this motherboard ensures smooth and efficient performance. Enhanced cooling solutions keep your system stable under heavy loads. Design and Compatibility Bold looks meet versatility A sleek and modern design complements its extensive connectivity options, including USB 3.2 and audio ports. Compatible with a wide range of components for maximum versatility. More Features You'll Love Robust Power Design Built to support the latest Intel processors, it ensures stable and efficient power delivery for peak performance. ASUS Control Centre Express Simplify IT management with user-friendly software for monitoring and updates, perfect for corporate environments. Enhanced RGB Lighting Customise your systems aesthetic with addressable RGB headers and sync capabilities for a truly personalised build.
prodImage
£84.94
£89.89
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus PRIME H610M-A WIFI 90MB1G00-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME H610M-A WIFI motherboard supports Intel processors, DDR4 memory, integrated WiFi connectivity, and versatile expansion options. Designed for compact desktop builds, it delivers stable performance and dependable reliability for home, office, and productivity systems.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£87.99
£93.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS PRIME H610M-A WIFI LGA1700 Motherboard, Black 10263456
This microATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. for 13th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors, but also 12th gen, Pentium® Gold and Celeron® processors. So you can use it as the base for a wide variety of systems. You can plug in up to 96 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 4.0 and you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Good to know - With Gigabit Ethernet and WiFi 5 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there's onboard heatsinks and 3 PWM fan headers - Connect RGB LEDs and sync them with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME H610M-A WIFI Socket 1700/H610/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Asus PRIME H610M-A WIFI Socket 1700/H610/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£92.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME H610M-A WIFI Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX 345863
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 13th & 12th Generation Intel processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options Prime H610 provides users and PC DIY builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features. FLEXIBILITY Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime H610 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. All-Around Energy Efficiency The Energy Processing Unit (EPU) automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes energy savings with Away mode a smart setting that creates an extreme energy-saving scenario by shutting down unused I/O controllers. Flexible cooling controls Prime 600 Series motherboards offer comprehensive control over system fans via the included Fan Xpert 2+ software. Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. Precise Digital Power Control The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance. * Specifications vary by models. UEFI BIOS The renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers An intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want. Quick and Simple Setup EZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no time. Intuitive Graphical Fan Control Fine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse. EZ XMP Improve DRAM performance with one click. Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth) Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED for a subdued aesthetic touch. COOLING Prime H610 series are engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. Heatsinks VRM Heatsink and Thermal Pad VRM heatsink and thermal pad improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance. Cooler by Design Prime H610 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS. PERFORMANCE Prime H610 series are built to handle the additional cores and increased bandwidth of 12th Generation Intel processors. ASUS H610 motherboards provide all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity so your system will be ready for action with stable power intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options. Storage Dual M.2 slots (up to 32 Gbps) Prime H610M-A WIFI D4 offers two M.2 slots that support data-transfer speeds of up to 32 Gbps via PCIe 3.0 enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives. * Actual transmission speeds will be lower than the theoretical maximum speed. Connectivity PCIe 4.0 Prime H610 motherboards are designed specifically for 12th Generation Intel Core CPUs and offer PCIe 4.0 connectivity for the latest GPUs. The wide bandwidth and superfast transmission speeds allow you to create feature-rich builds that can handle high loads effortlessly. USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports Numerous USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals including rear-panel USB Type-A ports with fast USB 3.2 Gen 2 for transmission speeds of up to 10 Gbps. Wi-Fi 5 PRIME
prodImage
£97.89
Shipping: Free
1700 ASUS PRIME H610M-A WIFI mATX
prodImage
£195.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS PRIME H610M-A WIFI: Micro ATX Motherboard with Intel H610 Chipset
Supports Intel Core 12th and 13th Generation CPUs
Up to 96 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 5600MHz
Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 3x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0, 1x Gigabit LAN, 4x SATA-600
Integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 5.0
Aura Sync RGB Lighting
Dimensions: Micro ATX, LGA1700 Socket
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime H610M-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime H610M-K ARGB
£73.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE H610M D3W WIFI6
£73.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE H810M H
£70.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B760M E
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro H610T-CSM
£78.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE H810M S2H
£75.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B760M-X Gen5
£73.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-K D4
£60.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock H810M-X WiFi
£76.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro H610M-G WiFi DDR4
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-A WiFi
prodImage
£74.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel