ASUS Prime H610M-K D4

• Socket: LGA 1700
• Motherboard with Intel H610 chipset
• Supports processors from the Intel Celeron, Core i3, Core i5, Core i7, Core i9, Pentium, and Pentium Gold series
• Socket 1700
• Supports 2x DDR4 memory
• Micro-ATX form factor
• Suitable for computers, tablets, and networks
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£63.30
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME H610M-K D4 Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1A10-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 12th Generation Intel® processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. Prime H610 provides users and PC DIY builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime H610 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlAll-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Energy Processing Unit (EPU) automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes energy savings with Away mode — a smart setting that creates an extreme energy-saving scenario by shutting down unused I/O controllers.Flexible cooling controlsPrime 600 Series motherboards offer comprehensive control over system fans. via the included Fan Xpert software. Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.* Specifications vary by models.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.EZ XMPImprove DRAM performance with one click.COOLINGPrime H610 series are engineered with an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.Cooler by DesignPrime H610 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert software or via the UEFI BIOS.Multiple Temperature SourcesEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.Smart ProtectionA dedicated integrated circuit protects each fan header from overheating and overcurrent.4-Pin PWM/DC FanEach onboard header supports auto-detection of PWM or DC fans.PERFORMANCEPrime H610 series are built to handle the additional cores and increased bandwidth of 12th Generation Intel® processors. ASUS H610 motherboards provide all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options.StorageM.2 slot (up to 32 Gbps)Prime H610M-K D4 offers one M.2 slot that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 32 Gbps via PCIe 3.0. enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.* Actual transmission speeds will be lower than the theoretical maximum speed.ConnectivityPCIe® 4.0Prime H610 motherboards are designed specifically for 12th Generation Intel® Core™ CPUs and offer PCIe® 4.0 connectivity for the latest GPUs. The wide bandwidth and superfast transmission speeds allow you to create feature-rich builds that can handle high loads effortlessly.USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-ANumerous USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals. including rear-panel USB Type-A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£63.30
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel H610 PRIME H610M-K D4 LGA 1700 DDR4 micro ATX Motherboard 90MB1A10-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 12th Generation Intel® processors. Boasting a robust power design, comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options, Prime H610 provides users and PC DIY builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features. FLEXIBILITY Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime H610 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system, enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. Intelligent ControlAll-Around Energy Efficiency The Energy Processing Unit (EPU) automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes energy savings with Away mode a smart setting that creates an extreme energy-saving scenario by shutting down unused I/O controllers. Flexible cooling controls Prime 600 Series motherboards offer comprehensive control over system fans, via the included Fan Xpert software. Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. Precise Digital Power Control The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop, automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance. * Specifications vary by models. UEFI BIOS The renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure, tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners, as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers An intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options, and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want. Quick and Simple Setup EZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards, drag-and-drop functionality, and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no time. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£63.99
£68.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus PRIME H610M-K D4 90MB1A10-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME H610M-K D4 micro-ATX motherboard is built for stable Intel-based desktop systems, offering DDR4 memory support, practical connectivity, and dependable everyday performance. Its compact design makes it suitable for home, office, and mainstream PC builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£64.99
£70.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS Prime H610M-K D4 mATX Motherboard for Intel LGA1700 CPUs B09P3RV6ZC
90MB1A10-M0EAY0
prodImage
£71.03
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME H610M-K D4 Intel LGA 1700 Intel Celeron Intel Core i3 Intel Core i5 Intel Core i7 Intel Core i9... DDR4-SDRAM 64 GB DIMM 300484
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 12th Generation Intel processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options Prime H610 provides users and PC DIY builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.N/AN/A FLEXIBILITY N/AComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime H610 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.N/AN/A Intelligent Control N/AN/A All-Around Energy Efficiency N/AThe Energy Processing Unit (EPU) automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes energy savings with Away mode a smart setting that creates an extreme energy-saving scenario by shutting down unused I/O controllers.N/AN/A Flexible cooling controls N/APrime 600 Series motherboards offer comprehensive control over system fans via the included Fan Xpert software. Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click.N/AN/A Precise Digital Power Control N/AThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.N/A* Specifications vary by models.N/AN/A UEFI BIOS N/AThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.N/AN/A Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers N/AAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.N/AN/A Quick and Simple Setup N/AEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.N/AN/A Intuitive Graphical Fan Control N/AFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.N/AN/A EZ XMP N/AImprove DRAM performance with one click.N/AN/A COOLING N/APrime H610 series are engineered with an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.N/AN/A Cooler by Design N/APrime H610 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert software or via the UEFI BIOS.N/AN/A Multiple Temperature Sources N/AEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.N/AN/A Smart Protection N/AA dedicated integrated circuit protects each fan header from overheating and overcurrent.N/AN/A 4-Pin PWM/DC Fan N/AEach onboard header supports auto-detection of PWM or DC fans.N/AN/A PERFORMANCE N/APrime H610 series are built to handle the additional cores and increased bandwidth of 12th Generation Intel processors. ASUS H610 motherboards provide all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity so your system will be ready for action with stable power intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options.N/AN/AStorageN/A M.2 slot (up to 32 Gbps) N/APrime H610M-K D4 offers one M.2 slot that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 32 Gbps via PCIe 3.0 enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.N/A* Actual transmission speeds will be lower than the theoretical maximum speed.N/AN/A Connectivity N/A PCIe 4.0 N/APrime H610 motherboards are designed specifically for 12th Generation Intel Core CPUs and offer PCIe 4.0 connectivity for the latest GPUs. The wide bandwidth and superfast transmission speeds allow you to
prodImage
£74.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime H610M-K D4 mATX Motherboard for Intel LGA1700 CPUs ESP475779
90MB1A10-M0EAY0
prodImage
£78.93
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME H610M-K D4 Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1A10-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME H610M-K D4 Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
Asus Prime H610m-K D4 Intel H610 1700 Micro Atx 2 Ddr4 Vga Hdmi Pcie4 1X M.2 90MB1A10-M0EAY0
Intel® H610 (LGA 1700) mic-ATX motherboard with DDR4, PCIe 4.0, M.2 slot, Realtek 1 Gb Ethernet, HDMI®, D-Sub, USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports, SATA 6...
prodImage
£121.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with Intel H610 chipset
Supports processors from the Intel Celeron, Core i3, Core i5, Core i7, Core i9, Pentium, and Pentium Gold series
Socket 1700
Supports 2x DDR4 memory
Micro-ATX form factor
Suitable for computers, tablets, and networks
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime H610M-K D4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock H810M-H
£63.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE H610M D3W
£63.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro H610M-G WiFi DDR4
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro H610M-G
£64.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro H610M-E
£60.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE H610M H V2
£56.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE H610M H DDR4
£66.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Pro H610M-G DDR4
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-A D4-CSM
£76.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B760M-H2/M.2
£66.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-K D4
prodImage
£63.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: £5.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£71.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel