MSI Pro H610M-G

• Socket: LGA 1700
• MSI PRO H610M-G S1700
• Intel Core i9 compatible
• Supports DDR5 SDRAM up to 96 GB
• M.2 and SATA III storage interfaces
• Gigabit Ethernet interface
• Micro ATX form factor
• Dimensions: Height 5.50 cm, Width 26.00 cm, Depth 26.00 cm
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI PRO H610M-G DDR5 PCIe 4.0 M.2 12/13/14th Gen READY LGA 1700 motherboard @@
MSI PRO H610M-G DDR5 PCIe 4.0 M.2 12/13/14th Gen READY LGA 1700 motherboard @@, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO H610M-G Motherboard, Micro-ATX - Supports Intel 12th & 13th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700 - DDR5 Memory Boost 4800MHz/MAX, PCIe 4.0 x16 Slot, M.2 Gen3 Slot
12TH & 13TH GEN CORE - The PRO H610M-G is a compact Micro-ATX motherboard outfitted with the Intel H610 chipset (LGA 1700, 12th & 13th Gen Core); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance PASSIVE & AI COOLING - A chipset heatsinks provide passive cooling; Frozr AI cooling automatically adjusts system fan settings based on CPU & GPU temperatures DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 2 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 4800 MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 (64GB/s) and includes Steel Armor GEN3 M.2 SSD STORAGE - The M.2 Gen3 x4 32Gb/s slot is designed to maximize NVMe based SSD performance; SSD storage reduces loading time WELL CONNECTED - Network hardware includes a 1Gbps LAN controller; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A (5Gbps), HDMI 2.1, DP 1.4 and VGA, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£66.06
£80.05
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
MSI PRO H610M-G motherboard Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX 351218
PRO series helps users work smarter by delivering an efficient and productive experience. Featuring stable functionality and high-quality assembly PRO series motherboards provide not only optimized professional workflows but also less troubleshooting and longevity. FROZR AI COOLING Detecting CPU & GPU temperatures and automatically adjusting fan duty of system fans to a proper value by adopting MSI AI ENGINE. FULLY CONTROLLABLE IN BIOS AND SOFTWARE MSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans. Total Fan Control allows you check your primary system characteristics in a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets for CPU and motherboard which will adjust the fan speeds automatically. LOW LATENCY GAMING LAN POWERED BY INTEL Stay connected with Intel LAN optimized for stable internet throughput ideal for championship level online plays. LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-E MSI lightning Gen 4 PCI-E is the latest and the fastest PCI-E data transfer solution with 64GB/s of transfer bandwidth that has doubled compared to its previous generation. PCIe 4.0 maintains both backward and forward compatibility with older and newer specifications. Optimized by steel armor design your motherboards can support the weight of heavy graphics cards. EXTREME STABILITY & COMPATIBILITY TESTING MSI conducts thorough memory testing with the most popular memory brands under extreme conditions to ensure your system runs stable no matter what. Our memory partners include brands like Corsair Crucial Kingston G.Skill and many more to optimize memory modules and configurations. CORE BOOST Core Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking.
prodImage
£105.63
Shipping: Free
MSI Mainboard PRO H610M-G DDR5 - Micro ATX - LGA 1700 - Intel H610
prodImage
£125.64
Shipping: Free
‎MSI Motherboard MSI PRO H610M-G 1700 LGA 1700
Motherboard MSI PRO H610M-G 1700 LGA 1700, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£133.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
MSI PRO H610M-G S1700
Intel Core i9 compatible
Supports DDR5 SDRAM up to 96 GB
M.2 and SATA III storage interfaces
Gigabit Ethernet interface
Micro ATX form factor
Dimensions: Height 5.50 cm, Width 26.00 cm, Depth 26.00 cm
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro H610M-G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£341.92
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 5 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 5 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 8 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE H610M D3W
£63.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-K D4
£63.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock H810M-H
£63.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro H610M-G WiFi DDR4
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro H610M-E DDR4
£53.20
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£64.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B760M H DDR4
£65.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-A-CSM
£77.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B760M-HDV/M.2 D4
£62.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE H610M H DDR4
£66.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Pro H610M-G
traxevc
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
ADI Global Store UK
prodImage
£66.06
Shipping: £13.99
prodImage
£105.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel