GIGABYTE H610M H DDR4

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: Intel H610
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE H610M H DDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte H610M H DDR4 (Socket LGA1700) Micro ATX Motherboard
Supports 12th Gen Intel Core Series Processors 6+1+1 Hybrid Digital VRM Design Intel GbE LAN with cFosSpeed Internet Accelerator Software NVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 High Quality Audio Capacitors and Audio Noise Guard
prodImage
£66.42
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE H610M D3H WIFI DDR4 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Co
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£67.48
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE H610M H Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th CPUs 6+1+1 Hybrid Digital VRM up to 5600MHz DDR4 (OC) 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2 GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 1 Intel LGA 1700 Intel Celeron Intel Core i3 Intel Core i5 Intel Core i7 Intel Core 355464
XTREME MEMORY GIGABYTE H610 Motherboards feature the latest DDR5 architecture and XMP 3.0 capability. The new DDR5 memory technology brings 50% more bandwidth to the platform and increases the system performance drastically by implementing Unlocked Native DDR5 Voltage Xtreme Memory Routing. In addition to the hardware upgrades the user friendly UI provides full functionality to overclock higher with exclusive DDR5 tuning capability. Support for DDR5 XMP Up to 4800MHz and Beyond GIGABYTE is offering a tested and proven platform that ensures proper compatibility with profiles up to 4800MHz and beyond. All users need to do to attain this performance boost is to ensure that their memory module is XMP capable and that the XMP function is activated and enabled on their GIGABYTE motherboard. Smart Fan 6 contains several unique cooling features that ensure gaming PC maintain its performance while staying cool and quiet. Multiple fan headers can support PWM/DC fan and pump and users can easily define each fan curve based on different temperature sensors across the board via intuitive user interface. Hybrid Cores Optimization With new Intel Hybrid technology GIGABYTE exclusively creates two new "CPU Upgrade" in BIOS profiles to meet different users scenarios by adjusting P-Core and E-Core activation and voltage policy. GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management GbE LAN features a network bandwidth management application which helps to improve network latency and maintain low ping times to deliver better responsiveness in crowded LAN environments. Solid Pin Power Connectors H610 motherboards feature solid plated ATX 12V 8pin power connectors to offer a stable power supply during CPU overloading. BIOS The BIOS is essential for users during initial setup to allow for the most optimal settings. With a new GUI and easier to use functionalities GIGABYTE has been able to reinvent the BIOS to give users a better experience while setting up their new system. APP CENTER GIGABYTE APP CENTER is a useful portal of all GIGABYTE MB utilities and drivers you can choose any utility you want to install from APP CENTER and keep updated with the latest utilities and drivers version. EasyTune GIGABYTE's EasyTune is a simple and easy-to-use interface that allows users to fine-tune their system settings or adjust system and memory clocks and voltages in a Windows environment. System Information Viewer GIGABYTE System Information Viewer is a central location that gives you access to your current system status. Monitor components such as the clocks and processor set your preferred fan speed profile create alerts when temperatures get too high or record your system's behavior; these are the possibilities of the System Information Viewer.
prodImage
£77.18
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte H610M D3H WIFI DDR4 Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 2X Ddr4 Slo
Gigabyte H610M D3H WIFI DDR4 Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 2X Ddr4 Slo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£84.65
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE H610M D3H WIFI DDR4 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CPUs 6+1+1 phases VRM up to 3200MHz DDR4 2xPCIe 3.0 M.2 WIFI 5 1GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 1 415973
Gigabyte H610M D3H WIFI DDR4 6+1+1 Phases Hybrid Power Design Cleaner and more efficient power delivery to the CPU with better thermal performance ensure stability under high CPU frequencies and heavy loading. 6+1+1 Phases Low RDS(on) MOSFETs Solid capacitors to improve transient response and minimize oscillation. 8-pin Solid Pin CPU Power Connector. 802.11ac Wi-Fi The onboard 802.11ac Wi-Fi module supports Dual Band and up to 1.73Gbps 5x faster Wi-Fi speed than 802.11n and also supports BLUETOOTH 4.2 and above. GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management GbE LAN features a network bandwidth management application which helps to improve network latency and maintain low ping times to deliver better responsiveness in crowded LAN environments. NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 M.2 Connector GIGABYTE Motherboards are focused on delivering M.2 technology to enthusiasts who want to maximize their system's potential. High-End Audio Capacitors GIGABYTE motherboards use high-end audio capacitors. These high quality capacitors help deliver high resolution and high fidelity audio to provide the most realistic sound effects for gamers. Audio Noise Guard GIGABYTE motherboards feature an audio noise guard that essentially separates the board?s sensitive analog audio components from potential noise pollution at the PCB level. Solid Pin Power Connectors H610 motherboards feature solid plated ATX 12V 8pin power connectors to offer a stable power supply during CPU overloading. Key Features Intel H610 Motherboard with 6+1+1 Hybrid Phases Digital VRM Design Wi-Fi 802.11ac PCIe 4.0* Design Gen3 x4 M.2 Anti-Sulfur Resistor Smart Fan 6 Supports Intel Core?14th/ 13th /12th processors Dual Channel Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4 2 DIMMs 6+1+1 Hybrid Digital VRM Design Fast Networks:Wi-Fi 802.11ac GbE LAN NVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 High Quality Audio Capacitors and Audio Noise Guard Smart Fan 6 Features Multiple Temperature Sensors Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP GIGABYTE APP Center Simple and Easy Use Anti-Sulfur Resistors Design Specifications CPU LGA1700 socket: Support for the 14th 13th and 12th Generation Intel Core Pentium Gold and Celeron Processors L3 cache varies with CPU Chipset Intel H610 Express Chipset Memory Support for DDR4 3200/3000/2933/2666/2400/2133 MT/s memory modules 2 x DDR4 DIMM sockets supporting up to 64 GB (32 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memory Dual channel memory architecture Support for ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8 memory modules (operate in non-ECC mode) Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modules Support for Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules (The CPU and memory configuration may affect the supported memory types data rate (speed) and number of DRAM modules please refer to "Memory Support List" on GIGABYTE's website for more information.) Onboard Graphics Integrated Graphics Processor-Intel HD Graphics support: - 1 x HDMI port supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@ 60 Hz (Graphics specifications may vary depending on CPU support.) Audio Realtek Audio CODEC High Definition Audio 2/4/5.1/7.1-channel LAN Realtek GbE LAN chip (1 Gbps/100 Mbps/10 Mbps) Wireless Communication module Intel Wireless- AC 9560 - WIFI 802.11 a b g n ac supporting 2.4/5 GHz Dual-Band - BLUETOOTH 5.1 - Support 11ac 160MHz wireless standard (Actual data rate may vary depending on environment and equipment.) Expansion Slots CPU: - 1 x PCI Express x16 slot supporting PCIe 4.0 and running at x16 Chipset: - 1 x PCI Express x1 slot supporting PCIe 3.0 and running at x1 Storage Interface Chipset: - 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3 M key type 2280/2260 PCIe 3.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2P_SB) - 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3 M key type 2280/2260 PCIe 3.0 x2 SSD support) (M2Q_SB) - 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors USB Chipset: - 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports (2 ports on the back panel 2 ports available through the internal USB header) - 2 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports available through the internal USB header Chipset+2 USB 2.0 Hubs: - 6 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports (4 ports on the back panel 2
prodImage
£89.60
Shipping: Free
Motherboard - GIGABYTE - H610M D3H WIFI DDR4 - Micro-ATX Format - Intel H610 Chipset - WiFi & DDR4
GIGABYTE H610M D3H WIFI DDR4 Micro-ATX motherboard, equipped with the Intel H610 chipset and compatible with DDR4. It features WiFi for fast and...
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel H610
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I219-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE H610M H DDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B760M-H2/M.2
£66.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B760M H DDR4
£65.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£76.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-E D4-CSM
£67.33
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Pro H610M-G WiFi DDR4
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE H810M S2H
£75.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Pro H610M-G
£64.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock H810M-X
£69.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE H610M D3W
£63.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-K D4
£63.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE H610M H DDR4
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£66.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.18
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£84.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel