ASUS Prime H610M-D D4

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, PS/2, Serial, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: Intel H610
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4 Intel Motherboard 90MB1A00M0EAY0
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4 Intel Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME H610M-D DDR4 1700, (ASUCMPH610MD0) B09P3S9XC8
Intel LGA 1700 socket: Ready for 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Intel processors Comprehensive cooling: PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert Ultrafast connectivity: 32Gbps M.2 slot, Realtek 1 Gb Ethernet and USB 3.2 Gen 1 support 5X Protection III: Multiple hardware safeguards for all-round protection
prodImage
£77.20
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME H610M-D DDR4 1700, (ASUCMPH610MD0) AMA_66.01_97.79_1_18JUN
Intel LGA 1700 socket: Ready for 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Intel processors Comprehensive cooling: PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert Ultrafast connectivity: 32Gbps M.2 slot, Realtek 1 Gb Ethernet and USB 3.2 Gen 1 support 5X Protection III: Multiple hardware safeguards for all-round protection
prodImage
£86.16
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME H610M-D D4, Intel H610, 1700, Micro ATX, 2 DDR4, VGA, HDMI, PCIe4 90MB1A00-M0EAY0
Asus PRIME H610M-D D4, Intel H610, 1700, Micro ATX, 2 DDR4, VGA, HDMI, PCIe4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£103.90
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME H610M-D D4 Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX 300329
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 12th Generation Intel processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options Prime H610 provides users and PC DIY builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.N/AN/A FLEXIBILITY N/AComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime H610 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.N/AN/A Intelligent Control N/AN/A All-Around Energy Efficiency N/AThe Energy Processing Unit (EPU) automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes energy savings with Away mode a smart setting that creates an extreme energy-saving scenario by shutting down unused I/O controllers.N/AN/A Flexible cooling controls N/APrime 600 Series motherboards offer comprehensive control over system fans via the included Fan Xpert software. Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click.N/AN/A Precise Digital Power Control N/AThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.N/A* Specifications vary by models.N/AN/A UEFI BIOS N/AThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.N/AN/A Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers N/AAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.N/AN/A Quick and Simple Setup N/AEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.N/AN/A Intuitive Graphical Fan Control N/AFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.N/AN/A EZ XMP N/AImprove DRAM performance with one click.N/AN/A COOLING N/APrime H610 series are engineered with an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.N/AN/A Cooler by Design N/APrime H610 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert software or via the UEFI BIOS.N/AN/A Multiple Temperature Sources N/AEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.N/AN/A Smart Protection N/AA dedicated integrated circuit protects each fan header from overheating and overcurrent.N/AN/A 4-Pin PWM/DC Fan N/AEach onboard header supports auto-detection of PWM or DC fans.N/AN/A PERFORMANCE N/APrime H610 series are built to handle the additional cores and increased bandwidth of 12th Generation Intel processors. ASUS H610 motherboards provide all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity so your system will be ready for action with stable power intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options.N/AN/AStorageN/A M.2 slot (up to 32 Gbps) N/APrime H610M-D D4 offers one M.2 slot that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 32 Gbps via PCIe 3.0 enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.N/A* Actual transmission speeds will be lower than the theoretical maximum speed.N/AN/A Connectivity N/AN/A PCIe 4.0 N/APrime H610 motherboards are designed specifically for 12th Generation Intel Core CPUs and offer PCIe 4.0 connectivity for the latest GPUs. The wide bandwidth and superfast transmission speeds allow you
prodImage
£115.59
Shipping: Free
Asus Prime H610m-D D4 Intel H610 1700 Micro Atx 2 Ddr4 Vga Hdmi Pcie4 1X M.2 90MB1A00-M0EAY0
Intel® H610 (LGA 1700) mic-ATX motherboard with DDR4, PCIe 4.0, M.2 slot, Realtek 1 Gb Ethernet, HDMI®, D-Sub, USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports, SATA 6...
prodImage
£171.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel H610
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, PS/2, Serial, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 13 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.30
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£247.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro H610M-G WiFi DDR4
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B760M H DDR4
£65.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE H810M S2H
£75.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Pro H610M-G
£64.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE H610M H DDR4
£66.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE H610M D3W
£63.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock H810M-H
£63.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B760M-H2/M.2
£66.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£52.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-E D4-CSM
£67.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
alphacores
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£77.20
Shipping: Free
Cordwainer Cottage
prodImage
£86.16
Shipping: Free
webnise
prodImage
£103.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel