MSI Pro H610M-E DDR4

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4 Motherboard
• Micro ATX form factor
• Intel H610 chipset
• LGA1700 socket
• Supports 12th and 13th generation Intel Core / Pentium Gold / Celeron processors
• Max. RAM capacity: 64 GB
• Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 1 x M.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro H610M-E DDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4 motherboard Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX
PRO series helps users work smarter by delivering an efficient and productive experience. Featuring stable functionality and high-quality assembly. PRO series motherboards provide not only optimized professional workflows but also less troubleshooting and longevity.FULLY CONTROLLABLE IN BIOS AND SOFTWAREMSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans. Total Fan Control allows you check your primary system characteristics in a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets for CPU and motherboard. which will adjust the fan speeds automatically.FROZR AI COOLINGDetecting CPU & GPU temperatures and automatically adjusting fan duty of system fans to a proper value by adopting MSI AI ENGINE.LOW LATENCY GAMING LAN POWERED BY INTEL®Stay connected with Intel® LAN. optimized for stable internet throughput ideal for championship level online plays.LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-EMSI lightning Gen 4 PCI-E is the latest and the fastest PCI-E data transfer solution with 64GB/s of transfer bandwidth that has doubled compared to its previous generation. PCIe 4.0 maintains both backward and forward compatibility with older and newer specifications. Optimized by steel armor design. your motherboards can support the weight of heavy graphics cards.EXTREME STABILITY & COMPATIBILITY TESTINGMSI conducts thorough memory testing with the most popular memory brands under extreme conditions to ensure your system runs stable no matter what. Our memory partners include brands like Corsair. Crucial. Kingston. G.Skill and many more to optimize memory modules and configurations.CORE BOOSTCore Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU. also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£53.20
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4 1700 MicroATX Motherboard - FROZR AI Cooling, Lightning Gen 4 PCIe, Full Control BIOS
Upgrade your build with precision and reliability: The MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4 Motherboard. Designed for seamless performance, this microATX board supports DDR4 memory up to 1700MHz, ensuring your system runs smoothly under pressure. Ideal for those who value stability and efficiency in their components. Elevate your computing experience with the MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4 today.
prodImage
£54.94
£59.89
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4 Motherboard, Micro-ATX - Supports Intel 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700-2 x DIMMs (3200MHz), 1x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, 1 x M.2 Gen3, USB 3.2 Gen1, 1G LAN, HDMI 1.4 & VGA B0BKRDV1V3
12TH GEN CORE READY - The PRO H610M-E DDR4 is a compact micro-ATX motherboard outfitted with the latest Intel H610 chipset (LGA 1700, 12th Gen Core ready); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & peformance GEN4 GPU SLOT, DUAL DIMMS - A PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (with steel frame) supports state-of-the-art graphics cards; Dual DIMM’s with dual-channel DDR4 architecture support up to 64 GB of SDRAM (3200MHz) GEN3 M.2 SSD STORAGE - The M.2 Gen3 x4 32Gb/s slot is designed to maximize NVMe based SSD performance; SSD storage reduces loading time PASSIVE & AI COOLING - A chipset heatsink provides passive cooling; a PCB base with thickened copper helps dissipate heat; Frozr AI cooling automatically adjusts system fan settings based on CPU & GPU temperatures STAY CONNECTED - Features Realtek RTL8111H 1G LAN; Fixed ports include legacy VGA as well as the latest HDMI 1.4 ports (4K/30Hz) - requires CPU with integrated graphics; 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A (5Gb/s) and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4 motherboard Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX
MSIPROH610M-EDDR4motherboardIntelH610LGA1700microATX
prodImage
£62.09
Shipping: Free
MSI Micro ATX Pro H610M-E DDR4 Motherboard 5645305
The MSI Pro H610M-E DDR4 is built around the Intel H610 Express chipset and designed for Intel Core processors on the LGA 1700 socket, providing a solid foundation for everyday computing, multimedia and entry-level gaming without the premium price of higher-tier chipsets. This micro ATX board supports DDR4 memory up to 3200MHz across 2 DIMM slots in dual channel, and offers a PCIe 4.0 x16 slot for your graphics card plus a PCIe 3.0 x1 slot for expansion. Storage includes 1 M.2 Gen3 x4 slot for fast NVMe drives and 4 SATA 6Gb per second ports for traditional hard drives or SSDs. The board features Core Boost technology with a fully digital power design to support your processor reliably, and Frozr AI Cooling automatically adjusts fan speeds based on CPU and GPU temperatures to keep things running smoothly. On the rear I O you'll find VGA output for integrated graphics, an Ethernet port, and a headphone jack, whilst the CLICK BIOS 5 interface makes setup straightforward. Measuring 200mm by 236mm and weighing 910g, this board fits comfortably in compact builds and comes with a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee. General features:Micro ATX form factor. Intel H610 Chipset. LGA 1700 processor socket. Compatible with Intel processor. Memory slots:2 DIMMs, Dual Channel DDR4-3200 MHz (MAX). Memory standard: DDR4. Expansion slots:1x PCIe 3.0 x1 slot. Storage slots:1x M.2 Gen3 x4 32Gbps slot, 4x SATA 6Gbps ports. Supports Microsoft Windows 10 or later. Cooling:Frozr AI Cooling Detect CPU & GPU temperatures and automatically adjust system fan duty to a proper value. Thermal sensor. Connectivity:1 Ethernet port. 1 VGA ports. Headphones jack. BIOS: CLICK BIOS 5. General information:Weight 910g. W200, D236 mm.Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. Supports SATA hard drive. DDR4 memory channel. Supports 3200MHz memory. EAN: 4711377002660.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4, Intel H610, DDR4, SATA 6Gb/s, PCIe 4.0, M.2, Realtek RTL81
MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4, Intel H610, DDR4, SATA 6Gb/s, PCIe 4.0, M.2, Realtek RTL81, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£67.26
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4 Intel LGA 1700 Intel Core i9 LGA 1700 DDR4-SDRAM 64 GB 346833
PRO series helps users work smarter by delivering an efficient and productive experience. Featuring stable functionality and high-quality assembly PRO series motherboards provide not only optimized professional workflows but also less troubleshooting and longevity. FULLY CONTROLLABLE IN BIOS AND SOFTWARE MSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans. Total Fan Control allows you check your primary system characteristics in a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets for CPU and motherboard which will adjust the fan speeds automatically. FROZR AI COOLING Detecting CPU & GPU temperatures and automatically adjusting fan duty of system fans to a proper value by adopting MSI AI ENGINE. LOW LATENCY GAMING LAN POWERED BY INTEL Stay connected with Intel LAN optimized for stable internet throughput ideal for championship level online plays. LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-E MSI lightning Gen 4 PCI-E is the latest and the fastest PCI-E data transfer solution with 64GB/s of transfer bandwidth that has doubled compared to its previous generation. PCIe 4.0 maintains both backward and forward compatibility with older and newer specifications. Optimized by steel armor design your motherboards can support the weight of heavy graphics cards. EXTREME STABILITY & COMPATIBILITY TESTING MSI conducts thorough memory testing with the most popular memory brands under extreme conditions to ensure your system runs stable no matter what. Our memory partners include brands like Corsair Crucial Kingston G.Skill and many more to optimize memory modules and configurations. CORE BOOST Core Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking.
prodImage
£70.17
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO H610M-E Intel H610 DDR5 LGA 1700 microATX Motherboard
MSI PRO H610M-E 1700 DDR5 microATX Motherboard PRO series helps users work smarter by delivering an efficient and productive experience. Featuring stable functionality and high-quality assembly, PRO series motherboards provide not only optimized professional workflows but also less troubleshooting and longevity. FULLY CONTROLLABLE IN BIOS AND SOFTWARE MSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans. Total Fan Control allows you check your primary system characteristics in a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets for CPU and motherboard, which will adjust the fan speeds automatically. LOW LATENCY GAMING LAN POWERED BY INTEL Stay connected with Intel® LAN, optimized for stable internet throughput ideal for championship level online plays. LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-E MSI lightning Gen 4 PCI-E is the latest and the fastest PCI-E data transfer solution with 64GB/s of transfer bandwidth that has doubled compared to its previous generation. PCIe 4.0 maintains both backward and forward compatibility with older and newer specifications. Optimized by steel armor design, your motherboards can support the weight of heavy graphics cards. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£74.98
£79.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI Erord Inel H610 Lg 1700 MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.81
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4 Motherboard, Micro-ATX - Supports Intel 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700-2 x DIMMs (3200MHz), 1x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, 1 x M.2 Ge
12TH GEN CORE READY - The PRO H610M-E DDR4 is a compact micro-ATX motherboard outfitted with the latest Intel H610 chipset (LGA 1700, 12th Gen Core...
prodImage
£85.75
Shipping: Free
‎MSI COMPUTER MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4 Motherboard, Micro-ATX - Supports Intel 12th Gen Core Proce MSI H610M E DDR4
MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4 Motherboard, Micro-ATX - Supports Intel 12th Gen Core Proce, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£92.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
MSI PRO H610M-E DDR4 Motherboard
Micro ATX form factor
Intel H610 chipset
LGA1700 socket
Supports 12th and 13th generation Intel Core / Pentium Gold / Celeron processors
Max. RAM capacity: 64 GB
Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 1 x M.2
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro H610M-E DDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

294 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars I had mine for 3 years
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/10/2023
|
3 years now and it seems to still be working pretty well.I plan on upgrading my parts soon so we'll see how it handles
1.0 out of 5 stars Fried my CPU on First Boot
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/08/2023
|
This motherboard destroyed by 10400f when it was first powered on. After investigating, the power supply was not to blame, as it was working perfectly fine, but the motherboard would not show any signs of power after the first...View More boot attempt, even after using anti static wrist straps. Although this problem is few and far between, and was probably one in a few and is not wide spread, it is still a concern that for me that it may affect other consumers. One easy way to check like I did, is to checkView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars A real bargain, all the features you need for almost every application, easy to set up and use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/08/2023
|
I bought this board for a budget i3 12100F build. Straight out of the box I was impressed with everything about this board. Everything works as it should, easy to connect everything and simle to set up. Only minor gripe is...View More that the NVME securing system is a little poor, however it does its job adequately. As soon as I booted I ran a BIOS update and now this board will support 13th Gen processors too. All in all an excellent board and really all you need unless you want to use K processorsView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Bargin
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/07/2023
|
This is one of the more cheaper motherboards, I brought it used and it came in very good condition. recommended since you don't need a good motherboard for lower end CPUs such as i3
2.0 out of 5 stars Only useful for really low end, low power processors.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/05/2023
|
The first issue I had was with the bios. Before updating it was sluggish and took a very long time to respond. My ram would also refuse to run at 3200mhz, which this board advertises itself as capable of. A bios update to the...View More latest version did solve these problems though. Although the functionality of the board is great, I was seeing temperatures of 100°C on the VRMs. I use a 12700k and the bios was at default settings. I would imagine temperatures on anything above a 12400 would be extremelyView Less
With reviews from

MSI Pro H610M-E DDR4 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 294 reviews
5
154
4
41
3
28
2
15
1
56

More from MSI

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£341.92
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£259.43
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 4 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE H610M K V2
£53.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE GA-P35-S3
£51.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE H610M S2H V2
£49.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock H610M-HVS/M.2 D5 Gen5
£56.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE H610M K DDR4
£50.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2 R2.0
£52.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-K
£49.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE H610M H V2
£56.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0
£46.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE H610M S2H V3 DDR4
£58.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro H610M-E DDR4
prodImage
£53.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel