ASRock H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• ASROCK H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0 S1700 mATX Motherboard
• Intel H610 chipset
• Socket 1700 for processor
• Supports 2x DDR4 memory
• Micro-ATX form factor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Asrock H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0 Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90-MXBJJ0-A0UAYZ
Digi PowerUnlike traditional motherboards that use analog power. this motherboard uses a next generation digital PWM (Pulse-Width Modulation) design. which provides CPU Vcore voltage more efficiently and smoothly. so that the stability and lifespan of the motherboard is greatly enhanced.Ultra M.2 32Gb/s (PCIe Gen3 x4 & SATA3)The PCIe Gen3 x4 Ultra M.2 interface pushes data transfer speeds up to 32Gb/s. In addition. it also supports SATA3 6Gb/s M.2 modules.Premium Power ChokeCompared to traditional chokes. ASRock’s premium power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better. thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard.Sapphire Black PCBPure black PCB appearance. The new Sapphire Black PCB represents rock-solid quality and gives the motherboard a more mysterious touch.Full Spike ProtectionSome sensitive digital components on the motherboard are vulnerable to power surges. the excessive current may cause your system to malfunction immediately. ASRock Full Spike Protection includes various technologies to prevent your motherboard’s components from being damaged by these unexpected voltage spikes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.03
Shipping: Free
ASRock H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0 DDR4 mATX Motherboard | Digi Power, Ultra M.2 32Gb/s, HDMI 4K @60Hz
Upgrade your computing experience with the ASRock H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0 DDR4 mATX Motherboard, tailored for seamless performance and future readiness. Ideal for gamers and professionals alike, this motherboard supports high-speed DDR4 memory, providing a robust platform to run demanding applications smoothly. Featuring M.2 slots for rapid storage solutions, it ensures your system remains agile and efficient. Crafted with reliability in mind, it’s the perfect component for building or upgrading your desktop setup.
prodImage
£51.98
£56.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asrock H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0, Intel H610, 1700, Micro ATX, 2 DDR4, VGA, HDMI, PCIe4, 1x M.2 MBASR-H610MHVSM2
90-MXBJJ0-A0UAYZ PC H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0 ASRock
prodImage
£58.82
Shipping: Free
Asrock H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0, Intel H610, 1700, Micro ATX, 2 DDR4, VGA, HDMI, PCIe4, 1x M.2 ESP781742
90-MXBJJ0-A0UAYZ PC H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0 ASRock
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Asrock H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0 Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX 324859
Supports 12th Gen Intel Core Processors (LGA1700) 7 Phase Power Design Supports DDR4 3200MHz 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 1 PCIe 3.0 x1 Graphics Output Options: HDMI D-Sub Realtek ALC897 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec 4 SATA3 1 Ultra M.2 (PCIe Gen3 x4) 4 USB 3.2 Gen1 (2 Rear 2 Front) 6 USB 2.0 (4 Rear 2 Front) Realtek Gigabit LAN Digi Power Unlike traditional motherboards that use analog power this motherboard uses a next generation digital PWM (Pulse-Width Modulation) design which provides CPU Vcore voltage more efficiently and smoothly so that the stability and lifespan of the motherboard is greatly enhanced. Ultra M.2 32Gb/s (PCIe Gen3 x4 & SATA3) The PCIe Gen3 x4 Ultra M.2 interface pushes data transfer speeds up to 32Gb/s. In addition it also supports SATA3 6Gb/s M.2 modules. Dual Graphics Outputs Complete with two types of most used connectors! Packed with a D-Sub + HDMI combo you have more graphics output options now. HDMI 4k @ 60Hz Supports the most recent HDMI 4K 60Hz graphics output specification. With the larger bandwidth and increased frame rate the motion on your screen becomes more fluid and less blurry. Premium Power Choke Compared to traditional chokes ASRock?s premium power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard. Sapphire Black PCB Pure black PCB appearance. The new Sapphire Black PCB represents rock-solid quality and gives the motherboard a more mysterious touch. Full Spike Protection Some sensitive digital components on the motherboard are vulnerable to power surges the excessive current may cause your system to malfunction immediately. ASRock Full Spike Protection includes various technologies to prevent your motherboard?s components from being damaged by these unexpected voltage spikes. Specifications Unique Features ASRock Super Alloy - Premium Power Choke - Sapphire Black PCB - High Density Glass Fabric PCB ASRock Ultra M.2 (PCIe Gen3x4) ASRock Full Spike Protection (for all USB Audio LAN Ports) ASRock Live Update & APP Shop CPU Supports 12th Gen Intel Core Processors (LGA1700) 7 Power Phase design Supports Intel Hybrid Technology Supports Intel Turbo Boost Max 3.0 Technology Chipset Intel H610 Memory Dual Channel DDR4 Memory Technology 2 x DDR4 DIMM Slots Supports DDR4 non-ECC un-buffered memory up to 3200 Supports ECC UDIMM memory modules (operate in non-ECC mode) Max. capacity of system memory: 64GB Supports Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) 2.0 BIOS 128Mb AMI UEFI Legal BIOS with multilingual GUI support ACPI 6.0 Compliant wake up events SMBIOS 2.7 Support CPU Core/Cache CPU Core/Cache Load-Line CPU GT CPU GT Load-Line DRAM +0.82V PCH +1.05V PCH VCCIN AUX +1.8V PROC +1.05V PROC Voltage Multi-adjustment Graphics Intel Xe Graphics Architecture (Gen 12) Dual graphics output: support HDMI and D-Sub ports by independent display controllers Supports HDMI 2.1 TMDS Compatible with max. resolution up to 4K x 2K (4096x2160) @ 60Hz Supports D-Sub with max. resolution up to 1920x1200 @ 60Hz Supports HDCP 2.3 with HDMI 2.1 TMDS Compatible Port Audio 7.1 CH HD Audio (Realtek ALC897/887 Audio Codec) Supports Surge Protection LAN PCIE x1 Gigabit LAN 10/100/1000 Mb/s 1 x Realtek RTL8111H Supports Wake-On-LAN Supports Lightning/ESD Protection Supports Energy Efficient Ethernet 802.3az Supports PXE Slots CPU: - 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 Slot (PCIE2) supports x16 mode Chipset: - 1 x PCIe 3.0 x1 Slot (PCIE1) Storage Chipset: - 1 x Ultra M.2 Socket (M2_2 Key M) supports type 2242/2260/2280 PCIe Gen3x4 (32 Gb/s) mode - 4 x SATA3 6.0 Gb/s Connectors Connector 1 x SPI TPM Header 1 x Chassis Intrusion and Speaker Header 1 x CPU Fan Connector (4-pin) 1 x Chassis/Water Pump Fan Connector (4-pin) (Smart Fan Speed Control) 1 x 24 pin ATX Power Connector 1 x 8 pin 12V Power Connector 1 x Front Panel Audio Connector 1 x USB 2.0 Header (Supports 2 USB 2.0 ports) (Supports ESD Protection) 1 x USB 3.2 Gen1 Header (Supports 2 USB 3.2 Gen1 ports) (Supports ESD Prote
prodImage
£62.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASROCK H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0 S1700 mATX Motherboard
Intel H610 chipset
Socket 1700 for processor
Supports 2x DDR4 memory
Micro-ATX form factor
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock A520M Pro4
£62.25
ASRock A520M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£160.51
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock H610M-H2/M.2 D5
£46.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE H610M S2H V2
£49.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE H610M H V3 DDR4
£52.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-K
£49.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE H610M K DDR4
£50.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£52.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2 R2.0
£52.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE H610M K V2
£53.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE GA-P35-S3
£51.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro H610M-E DDR4
£53.20
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock H610M-HVS/M.2 R2.0
prodImage
£46.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.98
Shipping: £4.95
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£58.82
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel