ASUS Prime H610M-K

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• ASUS PRIME H610M-K Motherboard
• Micro ATX form factor
• Intel H610 chipset
• LGA1700 socket
• Supports 12th and 13th generation Intel Core/Pentium Gold/Celeron processors
• Max RAM size: 96 GB
• Supports DDR5 RAM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime H610M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Asus PRIME H610M-K, Intel H610, 1700, Micro ATX, 2 DDR5, VGA, HDMI, PCIe4, 1x M.2 ASU-H61-MK5
Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 13th and 12th Gen Intel processors Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 4.0, 32Gbps M.2 slot, Realtek 1 Gb Ethernet and USB 3.2 Gen 1 Comprehensive Cooling: PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert 2+ 5X Protection III: Multiple hardware safeguards for all-round protection
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime H610M-K Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1GA0-M0EAY0
FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime H610 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Energy Processing Unit (EPU) automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes energy savings with Away mode — a smart setting that creates an extreme energy-saving scenario by shutting down unused I/O controllers.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Cooler by DesignPrime H610 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.Multiple Temperature SourcesEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.PERFORMANCEPrime H610 series are built to handle the additional cores and increased bandwidth of 13th & 12th Generation Intel® processors. ASUS H610 motherboards provide all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options. DDR5 PerformanceComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. With the PRIME H610M-K. you can extract all of the potential out of your DDR5 modules. whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds. the PRIME H610M-K is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of Intel® Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via the extensive array of settings in the UEFI. M.2 slot (up to 32 Gbps)PRIME H610M-K offers one M.2 slot that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 32 Gbps via PCIe 3.0. enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives. PCIe 4.0Prime H610 motherboards are designed specifically for 13th & 12th Generation Intel® Core™ CPUs and offer PCIe 4.0 connectivity for GPUs. The wide bandwidth and superfast transmission speeds allow you to create feature-rich builds that can handle high loads effortlessly.Armoury CrateWithin a single intuitive interface. Armoury Crate offers easily customized settings for every compatible device in your arsenal. plus controls for an ever-growing family of ASUS products. including keyboard and mouse preferences. Armoury Crate also integrates product registration and a news feed so that you never miss updates of interest to the ASUS community. Q-LED CoreThe Q-LED Core display produces light patterns by power LED during the Power-On Self-Test (POST) that can help users troubleshoot potential issues.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£74.17
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME H610M-K micro ATX LGA 1700 Motherboard - Flexibility, Efficiency & Advanced Tuning 90MB1GA0-M0EAY0
Discover the ASUS PRIME H610M-K, a robust micro ATX motherboard designed for seamless performance. Featuring LGA 1700 socket compatibility, this motherboard is engineered to elevate your build with reliability and efficiency at its core. Perfect for gamers, builders, and professionals seeking stability without compromise. Upgrade your system today with the ASUS PRIME H610M-K and experience premium quality from BoxLtd.
prodImage
£83.98
£88.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS Prime H610M-K Intel H610 LGA 1700 Micro ATX 90MB1GA0-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime H610M-K Intel H610 LGA 1700 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£92.65
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME H610M-K, Intel H610, 1700, Micro ATX, 2 DDR5, VGA, HDMI, PCIe4, 1x M.2 ASU-H61-MK5
Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 13th and 12th Gen Intel processors Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 4.0, 32Gbps M.2 slot, Realtek 1 Gb Ethernet and USB 3.2 Gen 1 Comprehensive Cooling: PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert 2+ 5X Protection III: Multiple hardware safeguards for all-round protection
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME H610M-K 90MB1GA0-M0EAY0
The ASUS PRIME H610M-K motherboard provides stable performance for Intel CPUs, supporting DDR4 memory, PCIe 4.0, and M.2 storage, making it perfect for reliable home, office, or compact PC builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£94.99
£100.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS Prime H610M-K Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX 350481
FLEXIBILITY Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime H610 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. All-Around Energy Efficiency The Energy Processing Unit (EPU) automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes energy savings with Away mode a smart setting that creates an extreme energy-saving scenario by shutting down unused I/O controllers. UEFI BIOS The renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers An intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want. Cooler by Design Prime H610 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS. Multiple Temperature Sources Each header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks. PERFORMANCE Prime H610 series are built to handle the additional cores and increased bandwidth of 13th & 12th Generation Intel processors. ASUS H610 motherboards provide all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity so your system will be ready for action with stable power intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options. DDR5 Performance Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. With the PRIME H610M-K you can extract all of the potential out of your DDR5 modules whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds the PRIME H610M-K is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via the extensive array of settings in the UEFI. M.2 slot (up to 32 Gbps) PRIME H610M-K offers one M.2 slot that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 32 Gbps via PCIe 3.0 enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives. PCIe 4.0 Prime H610 motherboards are designed specifically for 13th & 12th Generation Intel Core CPUs and offer PCIe 4.0 connectivity for GPUs. The wide bandwidth and superfast transmission speeds allow you to create feature-rich builds that can handle high loads effortlessly. Armoury Crate Within a single intuitive interface Armoury Crate offers easily customized settings for every compatible device in your arsenal plus controls for an ever-growing family of ASUS products including keyboard and mouse preferences. Armoury Crate also integrates product registration and a news feed so that you never miss updates of interest to the ASUS community. Q-LED Core The Q-LED Core display produces light patterns by power LED during the Power-On Self-Test (POST) that can help users troubleshoot potential issues.
prodImage
£95.56
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME H610M-K - motherboard - micro ATX - LGA1700 Socket - H610
prodImage
£139.31
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME H610M-K Socket 1700 Micro ATX Motherboard - PRIME H610M-K
PRIME H610M-K Socket 1700 Micro ATX Motherboard - PRIME H610M-K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£143.79
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME H610M-K LGA 1700 2DDR5 microA DJDTC7-27678
ASUS PRIME H610M-K LGA 1700 2DDR5 microA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£149.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS PRIME H610M-K Motherboard
Micro ATX form factor
Intel H610 chipset
LGA1700 socket
Supports 12th and 13th generation Intel Core/Pentium Gold/Celeron processors
Max RAM size: 96 GB
Supports DDR5 RAM
Mass storage interfaces: 4 x SATA 6Gb/s, 1 x M.2
USB ports: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 4 x USB 2.0 (2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 2 x USB 2.0 via internal header)
HD Audio (8-channel)
Gigabit Ethernet LAN
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime H610M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE H610M K DDR4
£50.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE GA-P35-S3
£51.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock H610M-H2/M.2 D5
£46.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE H610M H V3 DDR4
£52.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£52.82
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI Pro H610M-E DDR4
£53.20
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE H610M K V2
£53.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock H610M-HVS/M.2 D5 Gen5
£56.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE H610M S2H V2
£49.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE H610M H V2
£56.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime H610M-K
ADMI Limited UK
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.98
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£92.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel