MSI B760M Gaming Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard
• Intel B760 chipset, LGA1700 socket
• Supports Intel Core/Pentium Gold/Celeron 12th-14th gen
• Max. RAM size: 256 GB, DDR5 RAM support
• Mass storage: 4 x SATA-600 (RAID), 2 x M.2
• USB ports: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 2 x USB 2.0
• Audio: HD Audio (8-channel), LAN: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Bluetooth 5.3, Wi-Fi 6E
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B760M Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Micro ATX LGA 1700 DDR5 Motherboard - Lightning Gen4 PCIe, Wi-Fi 6E
Experience unparalleled gaming performance with the MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI, a robust Micro ATX motherboard designed for LGA 1700 CPUs. Engineered for gamers and enthusiasts, this board offers a seamless blend of high-speed connectivity, superior power delivery, and advanced cooling features to keep your system running at peak efficiency. Equipped with WiFi capability for lag-free online gaming, the MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI is your gateway to ultimate performance. Upgrade today and elevate your gaming experience!
prodImage
£109.95
£114.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI LGA1700 Motherboard, Black 10264441
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on a 14th gen Intel® processor. Its dual channel DDR5 RAM gives you double the bandwidth. So, your PC will run much faster and smoother, making it ideal for gaming, multitasking, and handling heavy software without any lag. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 4.0 expansion slot you can hook up most graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use.Good to know- There's an Intel® WiFi 6E chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity- 2.5G Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection- With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup- Fits up to 4 gen 4.0 M.2 SSDs, each speeding up to 64 GB/s of data transfer- EZ Debug LED helps you troubleshoot any issue quickly- The USB 3.2 gen 2 can move data really fast when you connect it to external hard drives or USB sticks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX
B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI is designed with tons of connectivity. flexible tools. and convenient Wi-Fi solution with DDR5 memory version for gamers who want it all.LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-EDoubling over the previous generation. the bandwidth of a x16 interface can reach 64GB/s.REINFORCED.HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONSSecure to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£113.47
Shipping: Free
MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Intel LGA 1700 Intel Celeron Intel Pentium Gold LGA 1700 DDR5-SDRAM 192 GB 353695
B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI is designed with tons of connectivity flexible tools and convenient Wi-Fi solution with DDR5 memory version for gamers who want it all. LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-E Doubling over the previous generation the bandwidth of a x16 interface can reach 64GB/s. REINFORCED HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONS Secure to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards.
prodImage
£129.42
Shipping: Free
MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 Micro ATX
Elevate your gaming rig or professional workstation with the MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard. This Micro ATX board, built on the Intel B760 chipset and featuring the LGA 1700 socket, is engineered to unleash the full potential of compatible Intel processors. It’s a powerhouse of performance and connectivity, designed for serious users.Support for cutting-edge DDR5 memory, with capacities up to 128GB, ensures blazing-fast speed and effortless multitasking. Multiple M.2 and SATA slots provide versatile and expansive storage solutions for all your games and projects. Stay connected with the latest wireless standards, including Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.2, backed by Gigabit Ethernet for a lag-free online experience. A comprehensive array of USB ports, including high-speed USB 3.2 Gen 2 and a USB Type-C, offers extensive peripheral support.An integrated high-definition audio chipset delivers an immersive, crystal-clear soundscape for gaming and entertainment. With multiple PCIe slots for future expansion and a robust build quality designed for stability, the B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI is the perfect foundation for a powerful and reliable Micro ATX build.Handle with care by the edges to prevent static damage. Always ensure the system is powered off and disconnected during installation. Use only compatible LGA 1700 CPUs and DDR5 memory. For optimal wireless performance, connect the included antennas to the rear I/O panel.
2 days
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700 - DDR5 Memory Boost 6800+MHz/OC, 1x PCI
MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700 - DDR5 Memory Boost 6800+MHz/OC,
prodImage
£161.75
Shipping: Free
‎MSI MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th
MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£242.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
MSI B760M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard
Intel B760 chipset, LGA1700 socket
Supports Intel Core/Pentium Gold/Celeron 12th-14th gen
Max. RAM size: 256 GB, DDR5 RAM support
Mass storage: 4 x SATA-600 (RAID), 2 x M.2
USB ports: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 2 x USB 2.0
Audio: HD Audio (8-channel), LAN: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Bluetooth 5.3, Wi-Fi 6E
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B760M Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£341.92
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£259.43
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 4 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B660-Plus D4
£109.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£110.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro B760M-P
£87.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H AX DDR4
£110.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B760M Pro RS/D5
£109.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro B760M-A WiFi
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro B760M-C-CSM
£109.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Z890 Gaming WiFi
£111.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4
£113.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
£113.47
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI B760M Gaming Plus WiFi
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel