MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi
Manufacturer: MSI
- Motherboard
- Socket: LGA 1700
- Memory Type: DDR5
- Max. Memory Size: 256 GB
- Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
- Form Factor: ATX
- Number of DIMMs: 4
- Memory Clock Speed: 5,600 MHz
Manufacturer:
MSI
Popular Products

MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35

ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79

ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27

GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.53

ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51

GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700 - DDR5 Memory Boost 6800+MHz/OC, 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16, 2 x M.2 Gen4, 2.5G LAN, Wi-Fi 6E B0BZD3BMZL
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE - The B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI (ATX) employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel B760 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Additional cooling includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, DUAL PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 6800+ MHz); 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slots (64GB/s) supports graphics cards, primary PCIe x16 slot includes Steel Armor DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr on the primary slot to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C & Type-A (10Gbps), HDMI 2.1 & DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost (supports S/PDIF output)

£129.95
Shipping: Free
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI LGA1700 Motherboard, Black 10262731
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on a 14th gen Intel® processor. Its dual channel DDR5 RAM gives you double the bandwidth. So, your PC will run much faster and smoother, making it ideal for gaming, multitasking, and handling heavy software without any lag. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 4.0 expansion slot you can hook up most graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use.Good to know- There's an Intel® WiFi 6E chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity- 2.5G Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection- With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup- Fits up to 4 gen 4.0 M.2 SSDs, each speeding up to 64 GB/s of data transfer- EZ Debug LED helps you troubleshoot any issue quickly- The USB 3.2 gen 2 can move data really fast when you connect it to external hard drives or USB sticks
"1 to 3 days"

£129.99
Shipping: Free
MSI Intel B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI LGA 1700 M.2 DDR5 ATX Motherboard
Upgrade your gaming rig with the MSI Intel B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard. Engineered for the latest Intel LGA 1700 processors, this ATX board is your foundation for a powerful and reliable build. It delivers exceptional performance for both demanding games and professional workloads.Experience faster load times and smooth multitasking with support for cutting-edge DDR5 memory up to 128GB and high-speed M.2 storage solutions. Stay connected with the latest networking standards, including Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.2, alongside a Gigabit Ethernet port for lag-free online play. Extensive connectivity is ensured with comprehensive USB options, including USB 3.2 Gen 2 and a USB Type-C port.Immerse yourself in crystal-clear audio powered by a high-definition audio chipset. Built on the robust Intel B760 chipset with a focus on thermal management, this motherboard guarantees stability and durability for years to come. With multiple PCI Express slots for future expansion, the MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI offers incredible value and is the perfect base for your next high-performance creation.
2 days

£129.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi Gaming Motherboard (Supports 12th/13th/14th Gen Intel Processors, LGA 1700, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, M.2, 2.5Gbps LAN, USB 3.2 Gen2, HDMI/DP, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, ATX)

£131.11
Shipping: Free
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX
B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI is designed with tons of connectivity. flexible tools. and convenient Wi-Fi solution with DDR5 memory version for gamers who want all.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.Heavy Plated VRM HeatsinkThe VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed.Chipset HeatsinkThe chipset heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and also capable of maintaining high efficiency of PCH.12+1+1 DUET RAIL POWER SYSTEMUnleash and sustain the maximum performance with a VRM design built with a total of 12+1+1 power design. Combining dual power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology. B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI is ready to sustain heavy daily work.EZ M.2 CLIPHave trouble turning screws? MSI innovative EZ M.2 clip assist you install an M.2 SSD quickly and effortlessly.MSI DRIVER UTILITY INSTALLEROnce connected to the internet. MSI Driver Utility Installer will detect and present suitable drivers and utilities automatically. you can download and install with just a few clicks.FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGEB760 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard supports all the latest storage standards. which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Start games faster. load levels faster and have a real advantage over your enemies.LATEST DDR5 MEMORY WITH SMT SLOTA huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory. Combines with dedicated SMT welding process and MSI Memory Boost technology. B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboards are ready to deliver the world class memory performance.CLICK BIOS 5Get more from a loaded BIOS designed for ease of use. Fine-tune the motherboard for gaming performance. efficiency. or overclocking world records!MSI CENTERMSI brand new MSI Center unifies a suite of MSI software utilities into a single centralized application. Take control of advanced motherboards features and unleash endless possibilities.EXCLUSIVE UI OF AIDA64 EXTREMEMSI motherboards provide 60 days free trial of AIDA64 Extreme - MSI edition. AIDA64 Extreme is an almighty application for system information. diagnostics and benchmarks. With the application. you can monitor the detailed hardware and software information on PC and save it to file in multiple formats such as CSV and HTML.OPT-IN TO CYBER SAFETY WITH NORTON 360 DELUXEMultiple layers of protection for your devices. online privacy features including our Secure VPN. plus Dark Web Monitoring - all in a single solution. With MSI motherboards. you can enjoy a 60-day free trial of Norton 360 Deluxe.RESIZABLE BARResizable BAR (Re-Size BAR) is an advanced PCI Express feature that enables the CPU to access the entire GPU frame buffer at once and improve performance.EXTEND YOUR RGB EXPERIENCE WITH EASEAdd more color if you want! Mystic Light Extension pin header provides an intuitive way to control additional RGB strips and other RGB peripherals added to a system. without needing a separate RGB controller.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£141.46
Shipping: Free
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards

£142.15
Shipping: Free
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards

£146.00
Shipping: Free
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI - motherboard - ATX - LGA1700 Socket - B760

£231.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI Intel B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI LGA 1700 M.2 DDR5 ATX PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard
MSI Intel B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI LGA 1700 M.2 DDR5 ATX PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards

£159.99
Shipping: Free
Msi B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI Socket 1700/B760/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Msi B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI Socket 1700/B760/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards

£167.15
Shipping: Free
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI, Intel B760, S 1700, DDR5, SATA3, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI, Intel B760, S 1700, DDR5, SATA3, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards

£168.72
Shipping: Free
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI, Intel B760, S 1700, DDR5 6800+MHz, SATA3, PCIe 4.0,
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI, Intel B760, S 1700, DDR5 6800+MHz, SATA3, PCIe 4.0,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards

£174.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £174.99 / Unit
MSI MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 12th & 13th Gen Core
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 12th & 13th Gen Core, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards

£243.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| RAID Compatibility: | RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5 |
|---|---|
| Connections: | Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit) |
| USB 2.0 Ports: | 4x |
| USB 3.2 Ports: | 3x |
| Interfaces: | M.2, PCIe, SATA III (600 MB/s) |
| PCI Express Slots: | 3x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16 |
| Form Factor: | ATX |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | W243.8 mm x D304.8 mm |
| Number of DIMMs: | 4 |
|---|---|
| Memory Type: | DDR5 |
| Memory Clock Speed: | 5,600 MHz |
| Memory Clock Speed OC: | 6,800 MHz |
| Max. Memory Size: | 256 GB |
| BIOS Type: | UEFI |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.3 |
| LAN Chip: | Realtek RTL8125BG |
|---|---|
| LAN Speed: | 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz) |
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
| Audio Channels: | 7.1 (Surround) |
| Socket: | LGA 1700 |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products