ASUS Prime B760M-A WIFI II

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Motherboard for Intel Core processors of the 12th, 13th, and 14th generation
• Support for DDR5 memory up to 256 GB and clock speeds up to 7200 MHz
• WiFi 6E and 2.5 GbE networking for fast connections
• Two M.2 slots for PCIe 4.0 SSDs
• Four SATA III ports and USB 3.2 Gen 2 available
• Micro ATX form factor with LGA1700 socket
• Onboard graphics and 7.1-channel High Definition Audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B760M-A WIFI II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B760M-A WIFI II Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1NF0-M0EAY0
PRIME B760M-A WIFI IIASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 14th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME B760M-A WIFI II provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.87
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B760M-A WIFI II Intel B760 Micro-ATX LGA 1700 Motherboard 90MB1NF0-M0EAY0
FLEXIBILITY Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B760 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system, enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. Intelligent Control ASUS Intelligent Control makes your PC smart. Along with taking care of complex tuning and dynamically optimizing essential aspects of your system, it offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY, as well as more comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. M.2 Heatsink M.2 heatsink wards off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers. The heatsink is held in place by captive screws, and these removable captive screws help reduce risk of drops or loss during heatsink removal. PERFORMANCE The PRIME B760 series are built to handle the high core counts and bandwidth demands of 14th, 13th and 12th Gen Intel Processors. ASUS B760 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity, so your system will be ready for action with stable power, intuitive cooling and flexible data transfer options. Robust Power Design Stable power is essential to extract every last bit of performance out of Intel processors. The PRIME B760M-A WIFI II is geared to cater to the demands of these high-core-count CPUs. ProCool Connector Proprietary connectors augment the motherboard's link to the PSU with 8 pin connectors that pass 12 volts of power directly to the processors. Each jack features solid pins that can handle more current than hollow-pin connectors. Aura Sync A well-tuned enthusiast system deserves a matching aesthetic. ASUS Aura offers full RGB lighting control with a variety of functional presets for the built-in RGB LEDs as well as strips and devices connected to the onboard RGB headers and it can all be synced with an ever-growing portfolio of Aura-capable hardware. Addressable Gen 2 Headers Three Addressable Gen 2 headers are capable of detecting the number of LEDs on second-gen addressable RGB devices, allowing the software to automatically tailor lighting effects to specific devices. The new headers also offer backward-compatibility with existing Aura RGB gear. WiFi 6E Built-in WiFi 6E technology takes advantage of the newly available radio spectrum in the 6 GHz band. With triple the bandwidth of the 2.4/5/6 GHz band, WiFi 6E delivers ultrafast wireless networking speeds with improved capacity and better performance in dense wireless environments.
prodImage
£132.64
£137.59
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus PRIME B760M-A WIFI II 90MB1NF0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B760M-A WIFI II Micro-ATX motherboard with Intel B760 chipset. Supports Intel LGA1700 processors, DDR5 memory, and PCIe expansion. Features integrated Wi-Fi, 2.5Gb Ethernet, M.2 slots, and USB 3.2 connectivity. Compatible with 12th, 13th, and 14th Gen Intel Core processors.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£134.99
£140.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS PRIME B760M-A WIFI II Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX 418038
PRIME B760M-A WIFI II ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 14th Gen Intel Core Processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options PRIME B760M-A WIFI II provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
prodImage
£138.72
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel B760 (LGA 1700) mATX Motherboard (DDR5, PCIe 5.0 Ready, 2x M.2 Slots, WIFI 6E, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI, SATA 6 Gbps, h. USB 10Gbps Type-A & v. USB 5Gbps Type-C, Aura S B0GFMYWL62
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the necessary performance and connectivity for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 14th, 13th and 12th Gen Intel Core Processors Ultra-fast connectivity: WIFI 6E, PCIe 5.0, two M.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 10Gbps Type-A ports, front USB 5Gbps Type-C port. Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan header, and Fan Xpert 2+ Aura Sync RGB Lighting Built-in addressable Gen 2 headers for RGB LED strips that sync easily with Aura Sync-enabled hardware
prodImage
£146.03
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B760M-A WIFI II Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX
PRIME B760M-A WIFI II ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 14th Gen Intel Core Processors.
prodImage
£172.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for Intel Core processors of the 12th, 13th, and 14th generation
Support for DDR5 memory up to 256 GB and clock speeds up to 7200 MHz
WiFi 6E and 2.5 GbE networking for fast connections
Two M.2 slots for PCIe 4.0 SSDs
Four SATA III ports and USB 3.2 Gen 2 available
Micro ATX form factor with LGA1700 socket
Onboard graphics and 7.1-channel High Definition Audio
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B760M-A WIFI II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro B760M-A WiFi
£119.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B760-Plus D4
£118.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS WiFi
£117.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B860M-A-CSM
£120.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro H610M-C-CSM
£97.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 Rock WiFi 7
£117.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Biostar H610MT-E
£135.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B760 DS3H AX DDR4
£120.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Eagle V2
£116.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A WIFI II
prodImage
£118.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.64
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£138.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel