ASUS Prime B760-Plus D4

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS D4 motherboard for Intel 13th and 12th generation processors
• Supports up to 128 GB DDR4 RAM in dual-channel mode
• Form factor: ATX
• Socket: Intel 1700
• Chipset: Intel B760
• Compatible with Core i-13000, Core i-12000, Pentium Gold G7000, Celeron G6000
• Ideal for Computers, Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B760-Plus D4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Prime B760-PLUS D4 LGA1700 ATX Motherboard PCIe 5.0 HDMI VGA DisplayPort - 90MB1CW0-M1EAY0
Experience seamless performance with the ASUS Prime B760-PLUS D4, featuring an Intel B760 chipset and LGA1700 socket on an ATX form factor. Optimised for cutting-edge computing, this motherboard delivers outstanding stability and expandability, perfect for gamers and creators alike. Elevate your build with advanced technologies and unwavering reliability from ASUS. Category: BoxLtd
prodImage
£118.17
£123.12
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS D4 Intel LGA 1700 Intel Celeron Intel Pentium Gold Intel Core i3 Intel Core i5 Intel Core... LGA 1700 DDR4-SDRAM 128 GB 361230
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 13th Gen Intel Core Processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options PRIME B760-PLUS D4 provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. FLEXIBILITY Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B760-PLUS D4 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. Intelligent Control ASUS Intelligent Control makes your PC smart. Along with taking care of complex tuning and dynamically optimizing essential aspects of your system it offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY as well as more comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. All-Around Energy Efficiency The Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit darken Aura lighting and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows. Flexible Air- and Liquid-Cooling Controls ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans and all-in-one (AIO) coolers. Whether cooling with air or water an Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. Theres also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans and AIO coolers can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS. Precise Digital Power Control The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance. UEFI BIOS The renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers An intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want. Quick and Simple Setup EZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no time. Intuitive Graphical Fan Control Fine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse. Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth) Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED for a subdued aesthetic touch. COOLING PRIME B760-PLUS D4 motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. Heatsinks M.2 Heatsink M.2 heatsink wards off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers. The heatsink is held in place by captive screws and these removable captive screws help reduce risk of drops or loss during heatsink removal. VRM Heatsinks and Thermal Pads VRM heatsinks and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs for better cooling performance. Cooler by Design PRIME B760-PLUS D4 features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS. Multiple Temperature Sources Each header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks. AIO Pump Header A dedicated PWM/DC header for self-contained water-cooling s
prodImage
£118.66
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS D4 Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1CW0-M1EAY0
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 13th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME B760-PLUS D4 provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B760-PLUS D4 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlASUS Intelligent Control makes your PC smart. Along with taking care of complex tuning and dynamically optimizing essential aspects of your system. it offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY. as well as more comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.Flexible Air- and Liquid-Cooling ControlsASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans and all-in-one (AIO) coolers. Whether cooling with air or water. an Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans and AIO coolers can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.COOLINGPRIME B760-PLUS D4 motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.HeatsinksM.2 HeatsinkM.2 heatsink wards off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers. The heatsink is held in place by captive screws. and these removable captive screws help reduce risk of drops or loss during heatsink removal.VRM Heatsinks and Thermal PadsVRM heatsinks and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs for better cooling performance.Cooler by DesignPRIME B760-PLUS D4 features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.Multiple Temperature SourcesEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.AIO Pump HeaderA dedicated PWM/DC header for self-contained water-cooling setups.Smart
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.73
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B760-Plus D4 ATX Intel Motherboard 90MB1CW0-M1EAY0
A sensible and cost-effective choice for Intel 12th and 13th Gen builds, the Prime B760-Plus D4 offers a full ATX layout with DDR4 memory support, letting builders reuse existing memory modules and keep overall system costs down. Reliable power delivery, PCIe 4.0 connectivity, and a well-organised feature set make it a practical foundation for home office PCs, budget gaming rigs, and general-purpose systems that need room to grow.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£121.99
£127.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS Prime B760-PLUS D4, an Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX motherboard with PCIe 5.0, three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, DDR4, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, VGA, HDMI, SATA 6 Gbps, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C 90MB1CW0-M1EAY0>>ASUS
Intel LGA 1700 Socket Ready for 13th and 12th Gen Intel processors Thunderbolt header support Comprehensive Cooling Careful routing of traces and vias to preserve signal integrity for improved memory stability
prodImage
£123.63
Shipping: Free
Asus 90MB1CW0-M1EAY0 ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS D4 LGA
Asus 90MB1CW0-M1EAY0 ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS D4 LGA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£144.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS Gaming Mainboard PRIME B760-PLUS D4 - ATX - Socket Intel 1700 - Intel B760
prodImage
£166.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS D4 motherboard for Intel 13th and 12th generation processors
Supports up to 128 GB DDR4 RAM in dual-channel mode
Form factor: ATX
Socket: Intel 1700
Chipset: Intel B760
Compatible with Core i-13000, Core i-12000, Pentium Gold G7000, Celeron G6000
Ideal for Computers, Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B760-Plus D4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B860M Pro RS
£117.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS WiFi
£117.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-PLUS
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A WIFI II
£118.87
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A-CSM
£105.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860 Rock WiFi 7
£117.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Eagle V2
£116.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4
£109.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B860M-A-CSM
£120.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£116.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B760-Plus D4
prodImage
£118.17
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£118.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel