GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS Elite AX

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel Z790
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS Elite AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS ELITE AX Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th CP
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£192.73
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus Elite AX Z790 LGA1700 Motherboard 10264908
If you want to build a proper machine, you need a solid base. This Aorus Elite AX motherboard is ready for 14th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors, and also works great with 13th and 12th gen, Pentium® Gold and Celeron® processors. So you can use it as the base for a wide variety of systems. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max.Good to know- With PCIe 5.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around- The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components- Choose either water or fan cooling, this motherboard lets you do both- With 2.5 GB Ethernet and WiFi 7 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS ELITE AX Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th CPUs 16*+2+ Phases Digital VRM up to 7600MHz DDR5 (OC) 4xPCIe 4.0 M.2 Wi-Fi 6E 2.5GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 327403
UNPARALLELED PERFORMANCE N/AWith the fast-moving technology changes GIGABYTE always follows the latest trends and provides customers with advanced features and latest technologies. GIGABYTE motherboards are equipped with upgraded power solution latest storage standards and outstanding connectivity to enable optimized performance for gaming.N/AN/A OUTSTANDING THERMAL DESIGN N/AGIGABYTE Motherboards' unparalleled performance is guaranteed by innovative and optimized thermal design to ensure the best CPU Chipset SSD stability and low temperatures under full load application and gaming performance.N/AN/A CONNECTIVITY N/AGIGABYTE Motherboards enable the ultimate connection experience with blazing data-transfer speeds through the next generation network storage and Wi-Fi connectivity.N/AN/A PERSONALIZATION N/AGIGABYTE motherboards bundle several useful and intuitive software to help users to control every aspect of motherboard and provide customizable lighting effect with outstanding aesthetics to fit your unique personality.N/AN/A ULTRA DURABLE N/AGIGABYTE Ultra Durable design provides product durability and high-quality manufacturing process. GIGABYTE motherboards use the best components and reinforce every slots to make each of them solid and durable.
prodImage
£206.26
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Aorus 1700 Intel Z790 ELITE AX Motherboard 3062272
The Gigabyte Aorus Z790 ELITE AX is designed to give your 13th or 12th Gen Intel processor a solid foundation, with the Z790 chipset providing the features and connectivity modern builds demand. Built for LGA 1700 socket CPUs, this ATX motherboard delivers an upgraded power solution with its twin 16 phase digital VRM, keeping voltage stable even under heavy loads, whilst support for DDR5 memory across four DIMM slots (up to 192GB) with XMP 3.0 means you've got room to scale performance as you need it. Inside, there's serious storage flexibility with four PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 connectors, all protected by M.2 Thermal Guard III to keep your SSDs cool and consistent, plus a PCIe 5.0 x16 slot for the latest graphics cards. Connectivity is well covered; integrated Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth 5.3 keep you wireless, while the rear I. O includes a headphone jack and Q-Flash Plus and Clear CMOS buttons for easy BIOS updates and troubleshooting. At 305mm deep and weighing 2050g, it's a substantial board balancing high-end features with practical build quality, backed by a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee. General features:Unparalleled PerformanceTwin 16x+1+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR54xSMD DIMMs with XMP 3.0 Memory Module Support Next Generation Storage4xPCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard III: To Ensure VRM Power Stability & M.2 SSD Performance. ATX form factor. Intel Z790 Express. Compatible with Intel processor. Memory slots:4 x DDR5 DIMMup to 192 GB. Memory standard: DDR5 (Dual Channel). Expansion slots:1 x PCI Express x16 slot, supporting PCIe 5.0 and running at x16 (PCIEX16). Storage slots:1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3, M key, type 22110/2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2A_CPU). Q-flash plus button. Clear CMOS button. Connectivity:Wi-Fi 6E v5.3. Headphones jack. BIOS: 1 x 256 Mbit flash Use of licensed AMI UEFI BIOS PnP 1.0a, DMI 2.7, WfM 2.0, SM BIOS 2.7, ACPI 5.0. General information:Weight 2050g. Size H75, W244, D305 mm.Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4719331849467.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£217.11
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS ELITE AX Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th CPUs, 16*+2+ Z790AORUSELITEAX
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS ELITE AX Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th CPUs, 16*+2+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£244.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel Z790
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s), Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11ax), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125BG
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS Elite AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.88
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE Z890 Eagle WIFI7
£193.32
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-A Gaming WiFi
£193.42
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B760I Aorus Pro DDR4
£190.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z790M-ITX WiFi
£190.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A WiFi
£209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z790 PG Sonic
£188.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P WiFi
£188.01
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE Z890M AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£173.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro B860M-A WiFi
£187.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI PRO Z890-A WiFi
£197.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS Elite AX
prodImage
£192.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£206.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel