ASRock Z890 Pro-A

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock Z890 Pro-A
from £163.32to £184.812 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel LGA1851 socket and Z890 chipset
• 1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 and 4 x DIMM slots for dual DDR5-5600
• 4 x SATA-600 and 4 x M.2 NVMe connectors (3 x PCIe 4.0, 1 x PCIe 5.0)
• USB 4.0 Type A and C with Thunderbolt support
• Monitor connections: 1 x DisplayPort 1.4, 1 x HDMI 2.1, 1 x Thunderbolt 4
• Realtek RTL8125BG 2.5 Gigabit LAN and ALC897 HD Audio
• 8 x 4-pin PWM connectors for cooling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Z890 Pro-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock Z890 Pro-A Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90-MXBP50-A0UAYZ
Pro-A series is designed for enhanced stability. durability. and efficiency. it offers reliable performance. user-friendly features and a streamlined aesthetic. making it ideal for daily computing needs.Durable Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe durable capacitors with 1000uF capacitance offers several benefits:●Higher Capacitance: Greater charge storage for better support under high loads.●Lower Ripple: Reduced power output fluctuations. improving quality.●More Stable Output Current: Stable power supply. minimizing voltage impacts.●Better Performance & System Stability: Increased reliability and consistent performance.2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£163.32
Shipping: Free
ASRock Z890 Pro-A DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard
Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) (LGA1851) 16+1+1+1+1 Power Phase, Dr.MOS for VCore+GT 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel, up to 8666+ (OC) Supports BIOS Flashback, Memory OC Shield, Durable Caps with 1000uF Capacitance Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI, 1 DisplayPort, 1 Thunderbolt 4 Type-C
prodImage
£184.81
£199.43
Shipping: £14.62
with shipping: £14.62
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel LGA1851 socket and Z890 chipset
1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 and 4 x DIMM slots for dual DDR5-5600
4 x SATA-600 and 4 x M.2 NVMe connectors (3 x PCIe 4.0, 1 x PCIe 5.0)
USB 4.0 Type A and C with Thunderbolt support
Monitor connections: 1 x DisplayPort 1.4, 1 x HDMI 2.1, 1 x Thunderbolt 4
Realtek RTL8125BG 2.5 Gigabit LAN and ALC897 HD Audio
8 x 4-pin PWM connectors for cooling
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Z890 Pro-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0
£76.62
ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0Compare 10 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 15 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock H670M Pro RS
£163.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860 Pro-A WiFi
£131.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-BTF WiFi
£163.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi
£162.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A WiFi
£198.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Gaming WIFI6
£164.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX
£164.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Pro Q570M-C/CSM
£165.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B860M-A WiFi
£164.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE Z890M Gaming X
£161.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A
prodImage
£163.32
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£184.81
Shipping: £14.62
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel