ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Riptide WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset and LGA1851 socket
• 1x PCIe 5.0 x16, 1x PCIe 4.0 x4, 1x PCIe 4.0 x1
• Dual DDR5-5600 with 4 DIMM slots and Intel XMP support
• 5x M.2 (1x PCIe 5.0, 4x PCIe 4.0) and 4x SATA 6G ports
• 2x Thunderbolt (USB-C), 2x USB 4.0, 2x USB 3.1, 4x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0
• Killer E3100G 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4
• Realtek ALC1220 HD Audio with 8 channels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Riptide WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASRock Z890 Riptide WiFi 1851 ATX DDR5 Retail
GeneralSocket 1851 Chipset Intel Z890 RAM-Socket 4x DDR5, max. 256 GB DDR5-9466 Raid 0/1/5/10 Graphics chipset/CPUDimensionsATX Format Width 305 mm Depth 244 mmConnections/InterfacesWireless Wi-Fi 7 Bluetooth 5.4 Audio 8 Channels (Realtek ALC1220)External ConnectionsWLAN 2x RP-SMA Thunderbolt 2x Port Thunderbolt-4 LAN 1x LAN 2.5 GB HDMI 1x USB-C Display Port 2x USB 4.0 External USB 3.1 Type A [10 Gbps] 2x External USB 3.0 Type A [5 Gbps] 4 x External USB 2.0 2 x Audio Jacks 2 x Jack, 1x S/PDIF (Optical) Internal connectionsPCI Express x16 1x 5.0, 1x 4.0 PCI Express x1 1x 4.0 M.2 (1) M.2/M-Key (PCIe 5.0 x4) M.2 (2) 3x M.2/M-Key (PCIe 4.0 x4) M.2 (3) M.2/M-Key (PCIe 4.0 x4) M.2/M-Key (PCIe 4.0 x4) x4 + SATA. A) M.2 (4) M.2/E-Key (PCIe/Intel CNVi, busy with WiFi+BT) Internal SATA 4x 6Gb/s USB 3.2 Internal 1x Internal USB 3.0 4x Internal USB 2.0 4x Power Supply 1x 24-Pin ATX, 2x 8-Pin EPS12V CPU Fan 2x 4-Pin, 1x 4-Pin Ventilator Pump EUR 4X 4-4 Pin, 1x 4-Pin Pump Header 1x RGB, 3x ARGB, 1x TPM, 1x Speaker
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
ASRock Z890 RIPTIDE WIFI, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5x M.2, 2.5G LAN, 90-MXBPB0-A0UAYZ
ASRock Z890 RIPTIDE WIFI, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5x M.2, 2.5G LAN,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£316.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset and LGA1851 socket
1x PCIe 5.0 x16, 1x PCIe 4.0 x4, 1x PCIe 4.0 x1
Dual DDR5-5600 with 4 DIMM slots and Intel XMP support
5x M.2 (1x PCIe 5.0, 4x PCIe 4.0) and 4x SATA 6G ports
2x Thunderbolt (USB-C), 2x USB 4.0, 2x USB 3.1, 4x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0
Killer E3100G 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4
Realtek ALC1220 HD Audio with 8 channels
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Riptide WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock A520M Pro4
£62.25
ASRock A520M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 6 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£343.28
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Z790 Live Mixer
£250.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Steel Legend WiFi
£253.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-Pro WiFi
£238.31
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock X299 Steel Legend
£242.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus
£257.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite
£281.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£257.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Pro ICE
£241.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
£214.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z790 Steel Legend WiFi
£240.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Riptide WiFi
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£316.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel