ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-Pro WiFi

• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard with Intel LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
• Integrated AI solutions such as AI Advisor and AI Overclocking
• NPU Boost and AEMP III for optimizing CPU and memory
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£238.31
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£258.93
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PRO WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1IR0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING Z890-PRO WIFIASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PRO WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£238.31
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PRO WIFI Intel ATX motherboard, 16+1+2+1(80A) power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs, 2xUSB4, front USB 20Gbps w/ PD Fast Charge, 4xM.2 slots, Wi-Fi 7 B0DJDG5GGN
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Complete AI Solutions: AI Advisor, AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II and AI Networking II to simplify setup and improve performance Intelligent Control: NPU Boost, DIMM Fit and AEMP III to enhance CPU and memory performance Robust Power Solution: 16+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages with ProCool power connectors, 8-layer PCB, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Optimized Thermal Design: Large VRM heatsinks, M.2 and PCH heatsinks, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot with cooling solution and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots Abundant Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot full support for next-gen GPUs, Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, front panel USB 20Gbps Type-C port, Thunderbolt (USB4) header support High-Performance Networking: On-board Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna and Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£258.93
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING PRO WIFI Z890 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard 90MB1IR0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2). Boasting a robust power design, comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. Its designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready, offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications. ASUS AI Solutions include AI Advisor as your technical expert with expertise in PC performance, AI Networking II for real-time bandwidth optimization and AI Cooling II for automated temperature control. ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. Through a two-phase comprehensive tuning process, AEMP III first optimizes the clock driver and then the memory frequency. This results in the best balance between performance and stability, even at cutting-edge speeds of DDR5-7600 or higher.
prodImage
£260.60
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING Z890-PRO WIFI 90MB1IR0-M0EAY0
High-performance gaming motherboard designed for next-gen Intel platforms with strong power delivery and advanced connectivity. Supports high-speed memory, PCIe expansion, and WiFi integration. Built for gamers and enthusiasts requiring stability, durability, and future-ready system performance.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PRO WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 389410
TUF GAMING Z890-PRO WIFI ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PRO WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.   Intel® Z890 (LGA 1851) ATX motherboard Advanced AI PC-ready 16+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages DDR5 slots PCIe® 5.0 DisplayPort HDMI™ Thunderbolt™ 4 USB Type-C® port Front panel USB 20Gbps Type-C® port 4 x M.2 slots Wi-Fi 7 with Q-Antenna Intel® 2.5 Gb Ethernet M.2 Q-Release PCIe Slot Q-Release Pre-mounted I/O shield BIOS FlashBack botton Aura Sync           Asus AI Intelligence Asus AI Advisor  - An ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. AI Cooling II   - Optimized thermals and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds based on CPU temperatures. AI Networking II   - Optimized network performance helping to ensure seamless connectivity and maximized WiFi 7 speeds. Overclocking  NPU Boost   - The integrated NPU in Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) efficiently accelerates AI workflows — and NPU Boost lets you do more with it. This BIOS feature overclocks the NPU with just one click increasing performance by up to 24%.       Intelligent Control UEFI BIOS   - The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. TurboV Core   - TurboV Core is engineered for overclocking enthusiasts to elevate system capability with unprecedented simplicity. Accessed via ASUS DriverHub TurboV Core provides intuitive configuration of CPU and DRAM parameters to unlock your computer's potential. No need to enter the BIOS you can seamlessly modify settings directly from the Windows interface and apply them right away without restart interruptions. ASUS DriverHub   - Simplify driver management with automatic detection one-click installation and update for smooth efficient system performance. ASUS GlideX   - Enable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs tablets and smartphones via USB or WiFi supporting multiple platforms. Power Saving   - Provides easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. Armoury Crate   - Customize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates.         Premium Power Design Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of Intel processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 16(80A) + 1(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery efficiency stability and performance for both current and future Intel processors. PCB design   - This multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. ProCool Power Connectors   - Compared to traditional power inputs ASUS ProCool connectors are built to tight specifications to ensure full contact with PSU power cables. The resulting lower impedance helps prevent hotspots and connector failure. TUF Components   - TUF chokes deliver rock-solid power to the CPU improving system stability. And TUF 5K black metallic capacitors provide 52% wider temperature tolerance and a 2.5X-longer lifespan than standard motherboard capacitors. Digi+VRM Control   - Real-time voltage control.           Memory & Storage DRAM Overclocking Performance   - Comprehensive memory tun
prodImage
£279.87
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PRO WiFi Z890 LGA 1851 ATX Motherboard, Intel Core Ultra Series 2, Advanced AI PC-Ready, 16+1+2+1 Steps, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, Thunderbolt 4 Type-C, 4X M.2, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5 GB AMZRUK26226731694
Ready for advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI: AI Cooling II and AI Networking II to simplify configuration and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 80A 16+1+2+1 DrMOS power steps with ProCool power connectors, 8-layer PCB, alloy chokes, and durable capacitors for stable power Optimized thermal design: large VRM heatsinks, M.2 and PCH heatsinks, hybrid fan heads and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II Latest M.2 support: one integrated PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot with cooling solution and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots Abundant connectivity: Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, 20Gbps USB Type-C front panel, Thunderbolt head support (USB4) High Performance Network: Built-in Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q antenna and 2.5GB Intel Ethernet User-friendly design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, FlashBack BIOS button, and pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched customization: Three Gen 2 addressable heads, all configurable with exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting from ASUS
prodImage
£359.86
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING Z890-PRO WIFI - motherboard - ATX - LGA1851 Socket - Z890
ASUSTUFGAMINGZ890-PROWIFI-motherboard-ATX-LGA1851Socket-Z890
prodImage
£369.23
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PRO WiFi Z890 LGA 1851 ATX Motherboard, Intel Core Ultra Series 2, Advanced AI PC-Ready, 16+1+2+1 Steps, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, Thunderbolt 4 Type-C, 4X M.2, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5 GB Asus-34Il1890140
Ready for advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI: AI Cooling II and AI Networking II to simplify configuration and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 80A 16+1+2+1 DrMOS power steps with ProCool power connectors, 8-layer PCB, alloy chokes, and durable capacitors for stable power Optimized thermal design: large VRM heatsinks, M.2 and PCH heatsinks, hybrid fan heads and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II Latest M.2 support: one integrated PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot with cooling solution and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots Abundant connectivity: Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, 20Gbps USB Type-C front panel, Thunderbolt head support (USB4) High Performance Network: Built-in Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q antenna and 2.5GB Intel Ethernet User-friendly design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, FlashBack BIOS button, and pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched customization: Three Gen 2 addressable heads, all configurable with exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting from ASUS
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-PRO WiFi Z890 LGA 1851 ATX Motherboard, Intel Core Ultra Series 2, Advanced AI PC-Ready, 16+1+2+1 Steps, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, Thunderbolt 4 Type-C, 4X M.2, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5 GB X051-66D6GW9-XAB0D
Ready for advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI: AI Cooling II and AI Networking II to simplify configuration and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 80A 16+1+2+1 DrMOS power steps with ProCool power connectors, 8-layer PCB, alloy chokes, and durable capacitors for stable power Optimized thermal design: large VRM heatsinks, M.2 and PCH heatsinks, hybrid fan heads and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II Latest M.2 support: one integrated PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot with cooling solution and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots Abundant connectivity: Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, 20Gbps USB Type-C front panel, Thunderbolt head support (USB4) High Performance Network: Built-in Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q antenna and 2.5GB Intel Ethernet User-friendly design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, FlashBack BIOS button, and pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched customization: Three Gen 2 addressable heads, all configurable with exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting from ASUS
prodImage
£371.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with Intel LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
Integrated AI solutions such as AI Advisor and AI Overclocking
NPU Boost and AEMP III for optimizing CPU and memory
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-Pro WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£793.86
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£112.10
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 16 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£118.13
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT N7 Z890
£239.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi
£239.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite
£281.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z790 Steel Legend WiFi
£240.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890I AORUS Ultra
£236.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
£214.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X299 Steel Legend
£242.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Pro ICE
£246.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi
£271.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Riptide WiFi
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-Pro WiFi
prodImage
£238.31
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£258.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£260.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel