ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite
from £343.31to £424.143 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
• Intel Z890 chipset
• Supports up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 9600 MHz
• 4 RAM slots available
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 2x Thunderbolt 4, 12x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 6x M.2
• Integrated RGB lighting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock Z890 Taichi Lite Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
PHILOSOPHY OF INFINITE POTENTIALTaichi represents the philosophical state of undifferentiated absolute and infinite potential. A motherboard that fulfills every task – with style! Become like water. Shapeless. formless. versatile for any situation.Optimized VRM Design20K CapacitorExclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20.000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. bringing several benefits:●Higher Capacitance: Greater charge storage for better support under high loads.●Lower Ripple: Reduced power output fluctuations. improving quality.●More Stable Output Current: Stable power supply. minimizing voltage impacts.●Better Performance & System Stability: Increased reliability and consistent performance.VRM Design20+1+2+1+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.SPS (Smart Power Stage)Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase. thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability.Power ConnectorHi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power connectors is able to withstand current higher traditional CPU 8-pin and ATX 24-pin connector. giving a more stable system as well as lowering the risk of fire under heavy overclocking.PREMIUM PCB SOLUTIONServer Grade Low Loss PCBThe server grade low loss PCB improves signal integrity. allowing motherboard to support PCIe 5.0 for both graphics card and M.2 SSD. it also improves memory OC potential to deliver the most extreme memory performance.2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.8 Layer PCBThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency. ensures a reliable and long-lasting system while delivering ultimate performance without any compromise.High Speed M.2 SolutionDeluxe 6*M.2 SocketSupports up to 6*NVMe M.2 SSDs and one of which is able to accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. It is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs. to give a lightning fast data transferring experience.DIY Friendly DesignBesides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard. ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple.Extreme Memory OverclockingDDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.Memory OC ShieldASRock's exclusive Memory OC Shield is a patented feature engineered to reduce electromagnetic interference (EMI) that could affect memory overclocking. By shielding memory modules from EMI noise and optimizing the layout. the Memory OC Shield enhances stability and reliability during high-frequency operations. enabling users to push their systems to the maximum potential.Enlarged M.2 HeatsinkXXL M.2 HeatsinkThe extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible. it is able to give better stability
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£343.31
Shipping: Free
ASRock Taichi Lite ATX Motherboard for Intel LGA1851 CPUs
Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) (LGA1851) 20+1+2+1+1 Power Phase, 110A SPS for VCore 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel, up to 9200+ (OC) Supports Memory OC Shield, BIOS Flashback 20K Caps with 1000uF Capacitance Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI, 2 Thunderbolt 4 Type-C
prodImage
£391.67
£409.98
Shipping: £18.31
with shipping: £18.31
ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 6 x M.2, 5G + 2.5G 90-MXBPQ0-A0UAYZ
ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 6 x M.2, 5G + 2.5G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£424.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
Intel Z890 chipset
Supports up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 9600 MHz
4 RAM slots available
Ports: 1x HDMI, 2x Thunderbolt 4, 12x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 6x M.2
Integrated RGB lighting
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0
£76.62
ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0Compare 10 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 14 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi
£334.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE X299 UD4 Pro
£315.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-A Gaming WiFi
£299.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS P12R-I/ASMB10
£310.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi
£309.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-I Gaming WiFi
£390.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
£379.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE
£304.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi
£292.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS P12R-E
£385.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite
prodImage
£343.31
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£391.67
Shipping: £18.31
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£424.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel