GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset and LGA1851 socket
• 1x PCIe 5.0 x16 and 2x PCIe 4.0 x16 slots
• 4x DIMM slots for dual DDR5-5600 with Intel XMP support
• 5x M.2 and 4x SATA 6G connectors
• USB ports: 1x USB4, 2x USB 3.1, 4x USB 3.0, 4x USB 2.0
• Network: 2.5 Gigabit LAN and WiFi 7 with Bluetooth 5.4
• Supports Realtek ALC1220-VB HD Audio and Gigabyte Fusion RGB 2.0 software
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Gigabyte Z890 AORUS ELITE X ICE S1851/DDR5/ATX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£281.73
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE X ICE Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 16+1+2 phases VRM, up to 9500MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 4xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, Thunderbolt 4 FD3444039
Digital 16+1+2+1 Phases 80A SPS VRM with Tantalum Polymer Capacitor Reinforced PCIe UD Slot X PCIe 5.0 with PCIe EZ-Latch Plus Design PCIe M.2 design (Up to 25110) with M.2 EZ-Latch Plus & Thermal Guard Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks with heatpipe/M.2 EZ-Latch Click Design 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug Design 2.5GbE LAN, THUNDERBOLT 4 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C
prodImage
£307.87
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS ELITE X ICE Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 16+1+2 phases VRM, up to 9500MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 4xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, Thunderbolt 4
Digital 16+1+2+1 Phases 80A SPS VRM with Tantalum Polymer Capacitor Reinforced PCIe UD Slot X PCIe 5.0 with PCIe EZ-Latch Plus Design PCIe M.2 design (Up to 25110) with M.2 EZ-Latch Plus & Thermal Guard Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks with heatpipe/M.2 EZ-Latch Click Design 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug Design 2.5GbE LAN, THUNDERBOLT 4 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C
prodImage
£383.00
£397.46
Shipping: £14.46
with shipping: £14.46
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset and LGA1851 socket
1x PCIe 5.0 x16 and 2x PCIe 4.0 x16 slots
4x DIMM slots for dual DDR5-5600 with Intel XMP support
5x M.2 and 4x SATA 6G connectors
USB ports: 1x USB4, 2x USB 3.1, 4x USB 3.0, 4x USB 2.0
Network: 2.5 Gigabit LAN and WiFi 7 with Bluetooth 5.4
Supports Realtek ALC1220-VB HD Audio and Gigabyte Fusion RGB 2.0 software
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£229.15
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£74.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.81
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Z890 Taichi Lite
£281.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi
£279.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Z790 Live Mixer
£250.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime X299-A II
£288.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi
£271.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Z890 Taichi
£340.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS P13R-I
£270.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS P12R-E
£292.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z790 Hero
£345.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z890I Edge TI WiFi
£269.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE
prodImage
£281.73
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£307.87
Shipping: Free
TECHNETIA
prodImage
£383.00
Shipping: £14.46
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel