GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth Ice

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
• Chipset: AMD X870
• Form factor: ATX
• 1 HDMI port available
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth Ice
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS STEALTH ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£264.93
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS STEALTH ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 5 GbE LAN, USB 4 B0FBMKP34R
X3D Turbo Mode: Unleash new era gaming performance DDR5 OC up to 8200MT/s, dual Channel DDR5 AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 16+2+2 phases VRM solution M.2 EZ-Flex: high-efficiency heat dissipation & flexible baseplate for M.2 SSD(Exclusive Patented Design) WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 4*M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard L & M.2 Thermal Guard Ext Fast Networking: 5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antenna
prodImage
£293.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS STEALTH ICE AMD X870 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard - White
Ascension Unbound Encased in frosted armor and built with purpose, the GIGABYTE X870 AORUS STEALTH ICE brings clarity to the chaos of PC building with its reverse connector layout. By shifting power and data connections to the underside, it delivers a surface that looks as pure as ice, free from clutter and distraction. At its core, the X870 chipset drives fluid gaming and demanding workloads with unwavering speed, while its sculpted metal heatsinks keep thermals firmly under control. More than performance alone, the STEALTH ICE is a statement piececool, clean, and crafted for builders who want a system that works as beautifully as it looks. Smart and Safe Overclocking AI SNATCH simplifies overclocking with a user-friendly interface that automatically calibrates performance settings. Built-in safeguards, such as over-temperature and over-current protections, keep your components secure while you gain extra speed. This approach lets you push your system confidently, enjoying enhanced performance without worry. Digital Twin VRM Design This board uses a Digital Twin Power Design which delivers consistent power and helps to maintain system stability when overclocking your CPU. With 60A DrMOS modules, these fully digital controllers offer incredible precision and reliability for the most important and energy-sensitive component in your PC, allowing enthusiasts to get the absolute maximum performance from AMD Ryzen processors. Quick-Release Click Gigabyte has designed EZ-Latch Plus for the PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, making hardware installation smoother and more convenient. This innovative feature allows you to quickly and easily secure or release your GPU, without needing to shake and struggle with traditional latches. Cool Under Fire Gigabyte shields M.2 slots with durable, easy-to-remove heatsinks that keep high-speed storage running cool under pressure. Designed to combat the intense heat of rapid data transfers, these thermal guards prevent throttling and maintain peak performance, ensuring your SSDs stay fast and reliableeven when the system is pushing its limits. Zenith of DDR5 Gigabyte X870 boards deliver DDR5 overclocking speeds while offering excellent compatibility. Their advanced BIOS features AMD EXPO and custom SPD profiles, making memory tuning straightforward. Additionally, shielded daisy-chain memory routing on an intricately layered PCB built with server-grade materials delivers reliable quality. All-Round Connectivity The X870 AORUS STEALTH ICE has all the connectivity you need, featuring a Q-Flash Plus Button for effortless BIOS updates, an S/PDIF-Out (Optical) Port for premium digital audio, and Dual Audio Jacks for clear, reliable sound. HDMI ensures crisp high-resolution visuals, while Dual Antenna Ports and Bluetooth 5.4 deliver strong, reliable wireless connectivity. Extensive USB Connections This board features four legacy USB 2.0 ports for essential peripherals, four USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-A ports for high-speed data transfers, and three USB 3.2 Gen2 ports, two Type-A and one Type-c. Two USB4 ports are also included for ultra-high speed performance. 5 GbE LAN Supercharge your gaming with 5GbE LAN, achieving lightning-fast speeds, ultra-low latency, and rock-solid performance to enhance your setup and stay ahead. Smooth online gameplay, faster downloads, and uninterrupted streams keep you in control at all times. Wi-Fi 7 Antenna 802.11be expands wireless performance with a third 6GHz band, cutting congestion and interference from older devices. With wider channels and ultra-low latency, Wi-Fi 7 delivers faster, more consistent speeds in high-traffic environments. AI POWERED PERFORMANCE HyperTune BIOS leverages AI-driven technology to improve system signals, offering a 95%+ boost in efficiency. This next-gen optimisation elevates memory clock speeds and system performance, pushing your rig beyond expectations. Smart Fan 6 Adjust Fan Curves with 7 Control Points, fine-tuning speeds through dual-mode graphs or manual input
prodImage
£309.84
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus STEALTH ICE X870 AM5 Motherboard, White 10291916
If you want to build a proper machine, you need a solid base. This Aorus STEALTH ICE motherboard will let you squeeze every bit of power from your AMD 7000, 8000 or 9000 Series processor You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot let you install a blazing fast drive.Good to know- WiFi 7 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's Gigabit Ethernet too- Choose either water or fan cooling, this motherboard lets you do bot- With XMP you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8200 MT/s- The Thermal Armor Advanced keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components- Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling- To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components- The D5 Bionic Corsa design boosts signal quality for faster, more reliable RAM speeds- Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£312.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS STEALTH ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM up to 8200Hz DDR5 (OC) 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 Wi-Fi 7 5 GbE LAN USB 4 408389
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS AERO and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer content creator or professional our series cater to your needs ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
prodImage
£318.31
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870 AORUS STEALTH ICE, AMD X870, AM5, Reverse Connector, DDR5, PCIe 5.
Gigabyte X870 AORUS STEALTH ICE, AMD X870, AM5, Reverse Connector, DDR5, PCIe 5., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£338.28
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870 AORUS STEALTH ICE AM5 DDR5 ATX M.2 PCIe USB Type-C
CPU AMD Socket AM5, support for: AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series...
prodImage
£430.90
£477.90
Shipping: £47.00
with shipping: £47.00
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS STEALTH ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS STEALTH ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe...
prodImage
£441.16
£445.15
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
Chipset: AMD X870
Form factor: ATX
1 HDMI port available
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth Ice
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MPG Z890I Edge TI WiFi
£269.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus
£257.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS P13R-I
£270.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Z890 Steel Legend WiFi
£253.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi
£279.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi
£239.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE
£280.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime X299-A II
£282.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Lightning WiFi
£199.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Pro ICE
£241.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth Ice
prodImage
£264.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£293.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£309.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£312.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel