GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X

Price History
• Socket: AM4
• Gigabyte B550 Gaming X motherboard for AMD processors
• Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 series / 3rd generation Ryzen
• Dual Channel ECC/Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs
• 10+3 phase digital VRM solution with LOW RDS(on) MOSFETs
• PCIe 4.0 Ready x16 slot
• AMD Ryzen 5 5500 processor with 6x 3.60GHz cores
• 16GB DDR4 RAM at 3200 MHz from ADATA Premier black
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte AMD B550 GAMING X ATX Motherboard for AMD AM4 CPUs C08B07GXV2B550-2
Support for AMD AM4 Ryzen CPU's, please refer to CPU support list for details Supports 2 x DDR4 Dual Channel Non-ECC Unbuffered DIMMs 10+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM Solution with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 M.2 Slots Exclusive 8118 Gaming GbE LAN
prodImage
£114.88
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X Socket AM4 ATX AMD B550
PERFORMANCE 10+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM Solution with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs B550 motherboard use a 10+3 phases pure digital PWM + Low RDS(on) MOSFETs...
prodImage
£167.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Gigabyte B550 Gaming X motherboard for AMD processors
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 series / 3rd generation Ryzen
Dual Channel ECC/Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs
10+3 phase digital VRM solution with LOW RDS(on) MOSFETs
PCIe 4.0 Ready x16 slot
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 processor with 6x 3.60GHz cores
16GB DDR4 RAM at 3200 MHz from ADATA Premier black
Includes SQ-COOLER 03A 95W
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B860 DS3H
£114.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850M Pro-A
£115.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850M Rock WiFi
£108.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
£115.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B850M-X
£103.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
£115.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B550M AORUS Elite AX
£97.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850 Pro-A
£113.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Eagle WIFI6E
£116.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X
PCBOOST
prodImage
£114.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel