ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
from £130.49to £175.507 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
• AMD B840 chipset
• 4 x DIMM slots for dual DDR5-5600
• 4 x SATA-600 and 3 x M.2 NVMe ports
• USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-A and Type-C
• 2 x DisplayPort 1.4 and 1 x HDMI 2.1
• Realtek 2.5 Gigabit LAN and 8-channel HD audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME B840M-A CSM AMD B840 mATX motherboard, DDR5, PCIe 4.0 Ready, 3xM.2 slots, 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI, rear and front USB 5Gbps Type-C support, BIOS FlashBack, Corporate Stable Model B0DP5DJ846
Corperate Stable Model: offers up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice, each purchase comes with ASUS Control Center Express server-grade IT management software Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Enhanced Power Solution: 6-layer PCB, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 10Gbps Type-A ports, rear and front USB 5Gbps Type-C support Comprehensive Cooling: VRM and M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ DIY-Friendly Design: Pre-mounted I/O shield, BIOS FlashBack, M.2 heatsink, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED Core Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting Renowned Software: Armoury Crate, ASUS DriverHub, ASUS MyHotkey
prodImage
£130.49
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840M-A-CSM AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1J10-M0EAYC
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The PRIME B840M-A-CSM motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.ASUS Corporate Stable ModelASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.ASUS Control Center ExpressASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster. simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business needs.Optimize IT endpoint managementDesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks. and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotely.Automate IT maintenanceAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS. software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times. enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibility.Securely manage all of endpointsSecurely manage endpoint configuration. portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devices.PerformanceAI SolutionsASUS AI Solutions include AI Advisor as your technical expert with expertise in PC performance.AI AdvisorASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.7PerformanceDigital Power DesignPRIME B840M-A-CSM features an 8+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs. ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use.5The multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom.The Power Saving function contains several settings to easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting and set the fan profile to a Power Saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings.Enhanced Memory & Storage PerformanceEnhanced DDR5 performanceComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. The PRIME B840M-A-CSM maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules. from entry-level to extreme-speed kits.2For entry-level modules without EXPO™ support. ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance.For those looking to surpass stock DDR5 speeds. the PRIME B840M-A-CSM offers extensive AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support and a wide array of UEFI settings for further performance tweaks.3Three M.2 slots (up to 64 Gbps)PRIME B840M-A-CSM offers a total of three M.2 slots. including two that support data-transfer speeds of up to 64 Gbps via PCIe 4.0. and one that supports PCIe 3.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.4CoolingCooler by designThe PRIME B840M-A-CSM motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.87
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840M-A-CSM AMD B840 Socket AM5 Micro ATX 90MB1J10-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME B840M-A-CSM AMD B840 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£144.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840M-A-CSM AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1J10-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME B840M-A-CSM AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840M-A-CSM AM5 Motherboard, Black 10277541
This microATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for AMD's 9000 series processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. Its 6-layer PCB design quickly dissipates heat, giving you more headroom for overclocking. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Good to know- With 2.5Gb Ethernet you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks and hybrid fan headers - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Sync the RGB lighting on your motherboard with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS PRIME B840M-A-CSM AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1J10-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME B840M-A-CSM AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840M-A-CSM, AMD B840, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 10Gbp 90MB1J10-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME B840M-A-CSM, AMD B840, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 10Gbp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£175.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
AMD B840 chipset
4 x DIMM slots for dual DDR5-5600
4 x SATA-600 and 3 x M.2 NVMe ports
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-A and Type-C
2 x DisplayPort 1.4 and 1 x HDMI 2.1
Realtek 2.5 Gigabit LAN and 8-channel HD audio
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-F WiFi
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING
£129.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A WiFi
£109.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£129.56
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B850M-X
£131.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi
£129.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock B850M Challenger
£131.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£131.80
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
prodImage
£130.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.87
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£144.55
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel