GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Pro AX

• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte MB GBT AMD AM5 B650 AORUS PRO AX
MB GBT AMD AM5 B650 AORUS PRO AX
prodImage
£281.90
£323.90
Shipping: £42.00
with shipping: £42.00
Gigabyte B650 AORUS PRO AX Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs, 16*+2+1 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance: Twin 16+2+1 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support Next Generation Storage: 1*PCIe 5.0 x4 and 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Mega-Heatpipe & M.2 Thermal Guard III : To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch: PCIe x16 Slot & M.2 Connectors with Quick Release & Screwless Design Fast Networks: Intel 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Rear USB-C 10Gb/s, Front USB-C 20Gb/s and Upcoming GIGABYTE USB4 AIC Support Smart Fan 6: Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus: Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£433.96
£447.95
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
Interfaces:M.2, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11ax), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Pro AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
£279.82
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi PZ
£277.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
£255.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT N9 X870E
£276.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth
£272.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock X870 Challenger WiFi
£330.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
£267.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7
£267.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£217.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS B850M-ACE SE
£296.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Pro AX
prodImage
£281.90
Shipping: £42.00
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£433.96
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel