ASRock A620AM-HVS

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock A620AM-HVS
from £67.547 offersManufacturer: ASRockPrice History
• Socket: AM5
• Micro ATX motherboard with Socket AM5
• Chipset: AMD A620A
• Supports Ryzen processors from the 7000/8000/9000 series
• Maximum RAM of 128 GB via 2 DIMM slots
• Storage interfaces: 2 x SATA-600, 1 x Hyper M.2, 1 x Ultra M.2
• Ports: 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 4 x USB 2.0, 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1
• Gigabit LAN and HD Audio (8-channel)
Show all product details
Best Prices
£67.54
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£71.45
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock A620AM-HVS Amd A620a Am5 Micro Atx 2 Ddr5 Vga Hdmi Gb Lan 2X M.2
Asrock
prodImage
£67.54
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AM-HVS Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 2X Ddr5 Slots 2X M.2 Sock
Asrock A620AM-HVS Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 2X Ddr5 Slots 2X M.2 Sock, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£71.45
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AM-HVS AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX
Dr. MOSDr.MOS is an integrated power stage optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications. delivering higher current and better thermal efficiency than traditional MOSFETs. ensuring enhanced stability.2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.High Speed M.2 SolutionHyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.Intelligent Cooling DesignPWM/DC Fan SupportASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode. allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation.Fan-Tastic TuningASRock Phantom Gaming Tuning Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables users to auto-detect the minimum duty of each fan with a single click. Users can also easily adjust the fan curve via the visualized UI interface. meeting their system's cooling performance and noise reduction requirements.Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-CFront USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C header delivers up to 5 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB design to the front panel of computer case.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.SignalRGBSignalRGB unifies your RGB devices. offering seamless customization. game-reactive effects. macro automation. and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock motherboards with advanced lighting control. enhances compatibility with a diverse range of RGB devices. and provides greater customization flexibility.M.2 (KEY E) For WiFiBesides the onboard LAN port. users may also choose wireless connections by M.2 (Key E) slot.EZ SettingAuto Driver InstallerNo need to worry about lack of disk drive! Asrock preinstall LAN driver to ensure that you are able to install all drivers needed in an easier way than using SCD.BIOS FlashbackGet the most convenient BIOS flashing with just a simple click. Users can easily achieve the latest BIOS support with a USB and a power supply. No CPU. RAM or other components are required.Post Status CheckerDisplays the real-time status of CPU. DRAM. VGA. and BOOT device with colored LEDs during startup. A simple and efficient way to check system operation at a glance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£73.57
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AM-HVS AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX 90-MXBSR0-A0UAYZ
Asrock A620AM-HVS AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASRock A620AM-HVS AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, Micro-ATX DDR5 M.2 LAN HDMI Port
ASRock A620AM-HVS AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, Micro-ATX DDR5 M.2 LAN HDMI Port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£77.41
Shipping: Free
ASROCK A620AM-HVS AM5 MATX MOTHERBOARD
ASROCK A620AM-HVS AM5 MATX MOTHERBOARD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.99 / Unit
‎ASRock ASRock A620AM-HVS AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series CPU Compatible (Soket AM5)
ASRock A620AM-HVS AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series CPU Compatible (Soket AM5), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£124.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro ATX motherboard with Socket AM5
Chipset: AMD A620A
Supports Ryzen processors from the 7000/8000/9000 series
Maximum RAM of 128 GB via 2 DIMM slots
Storage interfaces: 2 x SATA-600, 1 x Hyper M.2, 1 x Ultra M.2
Ports: 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 4 x USB 2.0, 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1
Gigabit LAN and HD Audio (8-channel)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A620AM-HVS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 12 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock A520M-HDV
£51.06
ASRock A520M-HDVCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-K
£53.36
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-E
£69.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE A620M H
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-K ARGB
£77.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M S2H
£70.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£64.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
£63.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM
£59.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock A620AM-HVS
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£67.54
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£71.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.57
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel