ASRock A520M-HVS

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock A520M-HVS
from £47.7917 offersManufacturer: ASRockPrice History
• Socket: AM4
• ASRock A520M-HVS Motherboard for Socket AM4
• Micro ATX form factor
• Supports 3rd Generation Ryzen Processors
• Max. RAM capacity of 64 GB
• 2 DIMM slots for DDR4 RAM
• Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600 (RAID), 1 x Ultra M.2
• USB ports: 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 2 x USB 2.0, 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 4 x USB 2.0 via internal pin header
Show all product details
Best Prices
£47.79
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£49.15
Shipping: Free

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Carte Mère ASRock A520M-HVS (AM4) Micro-ATX MBD2930
90-MXBE60-A0UAYZ
prodImage
£47.79
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M-HVS AMD A520 Socket AM4 Micro ATX 90MXBE60A0UAYZ
Asrock A520M-HVS AMD A520 Socket AM4 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£49.15
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M-HVS AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX
A520 MOTHERBOARD FOR EVERYONEAll Essentials You Need For ComputingUltra M.2 32Gb/s (PCIe Gen3 x4 & SATA3)The PCIe Gen3 x4 Ultra M.2 interface pushes data transfer speeds up to 32Gb/s. In addition. it also supports SATA3 6Gb/s M.2 modules.HDMI 4k @60HzSupports the most recent HDMI 4K 60Hz graphics output specification. With the larger bandwidth and increased frame rate. the motion on your screen becomes more fluid and less blurry.Dual Graphics OutputsComplete with two types of most used connectors! Packed with a D-Sub + HDMI combo. you have more graphics output options now.Full Spike ProtectionSome sensitive digital components on the motherboard are vulnerable to power surges. the excessive current may cause your system to malfunction immediately. ASRock Full Spike Protection includes various technologies to prevent your motherboard’s components from being damaged by these unexpected voltage spikes.Live Update & APP ShopASRock Live Update & APP Shop is designed for your convenience. We provide various apps and support software for users to download. You can also easily optimize your system and keep your motherboard up to date with ASRock Live Update & APP Shop.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.36
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M-HVS AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MXBE60A0UAYZ
Asrock A520M-HVS AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M-HVS Amd A520 Am4 Micro Atx 2 Ddr4 Vga Hdmi M.2 A520M-HVS
Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen™ / Future AMD Ryzen™ Processors(3000 and 4000 Series Processors) 6 Phase Power Design Supports DDR4 4733+...
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASRock A520M-HVS AMD Socket AM4 Micro ATX VGA/HDMI M.2 USB 3.2 Gen1 Motherboard 90MXBE60A0UAYZ
ASRock A520M-HVS AMD Socket AM4 Micro ATX VGA/HDMI M.2 USB 3.2 Gen1 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£55.42
Shipping: Free
ASRock A520M-HVS Super Alloy AMD AM4 Socket Motherboard | Micro-ATX | 2x DDR4 90-MXBE60-A0UAYZ
ASRock A520M-HVS Super Alloy AMD AM4 Socket Motherboard | Micro-ATX | 2x DDR4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£55.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £55.90 / Unit
Asrock A520M-HVS, AMD A520, AM4, Micro ATX, 2 DDR4, VGA, HDMI, M.2 90-MXBE60-A0UAYZ
Asrock A520M-HVS, AMD A520, AM4, Micro ATX, 2 DDR4, VGA, HDMI, M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£56.04
Shipping: Free
ASRock A520M-HVS Motherboard, Super Alloy, AMD Socket AM4, Micro-ATX, DDR4, M.2 90-MXBE60-A0UAYZ
ASRock A520M-HVS Motherboard, Super Alloy, AMD Socket AM4, Micro-ATX, DDR4, M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£56.69
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M-HVS Amd Socket Am4 Micro Atx Vga/Hdmi M.2 Usb 3.2 Gen1 Motherb 90MXBE60A0UAYZ
Asrock A520M-HVS Amd Socket Am4 Micro Atx Vga/Hdmi M.2 Usb 3.2 Gen1 Motherb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£56.75
Shipping: Free
ASRock A520M-HVS Socket AM4 AMD Motherboard - 90-MXBE60-A0UAYZ
ASRock A520M-HVS Socket AM4 AMD Motherboard - 90-MXBE60-A0UAYZ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£56.88
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M-HVS mATX Motherboard AMD A520 AM4, Micro ATX, 2x DDR4 VGA HDMI M.2 90-MXBE60-A0UAYZ
Asrock A520M-HVS mATX Motherboard AMD A520 AM4, Micro ATX, 2x DDR4 VGA HDMI M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£59.25
Shipping: Free
ASRock A520M-HVS AMD AM4 Micro-ATX Motherboard DDR4 M.2 HDMI 90MXBE60A0UAYZ
ASRock A520M-HVS AMD AM4 Micro-ATX Motherboard DDR4 M.2 HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£59.29
Shipping: Free
ASRock A520M-HVS AM4 MATX Motherboard – DDR4, HDMI, VGA, M.2 Support 90-MXBE60-A0UAYZ
ASRock A520M-HVS AM4 MATX Motherboard – DDR4, HDMI, VGA, M.2 Support, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£59.45
Shipping: Free
Asrock A 520M-HVS DDR4 micro ATX AM4 HDMI DisplayPort Motherboard - Black 90-MXBE60-A0UAYZ
Asrock A 520M-HVS DDR4 micro ATX AM4 HDMI DisplayPort Motherboard - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
AsRock A520M HVS, AMD A520, s AM4, DDR4, SATA3, M.2, Realtek GbE, USB 3.2 Gen1, 90-MXBE60-A0UAYZ
AsRock A520M HVS, AMD A520, s AM4, DDR4, SATA3, M.2, Realtek GbE, USB 3.2 Gen1,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£61.86
Shipping: Free
Carte Mère ASRock A520M-HVS (AM4) Micro-ATX 90-MXBE60-A0UAYZ
Carte Mère ASRock A520M-HVS (AM4) Micro-ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£67.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASRock A520M-HVS Motherboard for Socket AM4
Micro ATX form factor
Supports 3rd Generation Ryzen Processors
Max. RAM capacity of 64 GB
2 DIMM slots for DDR4 RAM
Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600 (RAID), 1 x Ultra M.2
USB ports: 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 2 x USB 2.0, 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 4 x USB 2.0 via internal pin header
HD Audio (8-channel) and Gigabit Ethernet
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A520M-HVS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 12 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock A520M-HDV
£51.06
ASRock A520M-HDVCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE A520M S2H
£48.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
MSI A520M Pro
£49.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-K
£53.36
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
ASRock A520M-HVS
CCL Computers
prodImage
£47.79
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£49.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.36
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel