ASRock A520M-HDV

Price History
• Socket: AM4
• ASRock A520M-HDV Motherboard
• Micro ATX Form Factor
• AMD A520 Chipset
• Socket AM4 Processor Socket
• Supports 3rd Generation Ryzen Processors
• Up to 64 GB DDR4 RAM
• 4 SATA-600 Ports (RAID), 1 Ultra M.2 Slot
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A520M-HDV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Asrock A520M-HDV AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90-MXBE50-A0UAYZ
A520 MOTHERBOARD FOR EVERYONEAll Essentials You Need For ComputingUltra M.2 32Gb/s (PCIe Gen3 x4 & SATA3)The PCIe Gen3 x4 Ultra M.2 interface pushes data transfer speeds up to 32Gb/s. In addition. it also supports SATA3 6Gb/s M.2 modules.HDMI 4k @60HzSupports the most recent HDMI 4K 60Hz graphics output specification. With the larger bandwidth and increased frame rate. the motion on your screen becomes more fluid and less blurry.3 Graphics OutputsComplete with all three types of most used connectors! Packed with a D-Sub + DVI-D + HDMI combo. Plus the HDMI port supports 4K resolution.*Supported only with processors with integrated graphics. Please check CPU support list from each motherboard webpage.Premium 50A Power ChokeCompared to traditional chokes. ASRock’s premium 50A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better. thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard.High Density Glass Fabric PCBHigh Density Glass Fabric PCB design that reduces the gaps between the PCB layers to protect the motherboard against electrical shorts caused by humidity.Sapphire Black PCBPure black PCB appearance. The new Sapphire Black PCB represents rock-solid quality and gives the motherboard a more mysterious touch.Full Spike ProtectionSome sensitive digital components on the motherboard are vulnerable to power surges. the excessive current may cause your system to malfunction immediately. ASRock Full Spike Protection includes various technologies to prevent your motherboard’s components from being damaged by these unexpected voltage spikes.Live Update & APP ShopASRock Live Update & APP Shop is designed for your convenience. We provide various apps and support software for users to download. You can also easily optimize your system and keep your motherboard up to date with ASRock Live Update & APP Shop.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.53
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M-HDV Micro-ATX AMD Socket AM4 Motherboard
A520 MOTHERBOARD FOR EVERYONE All Essentials You Need For Computing Ultra M.2 32Gb/s (PCIe Gen3 x4 & SATA3) The PCIe Gen3 x4 Ultra M.2 interface pushes data transfer speeds up to 32Gb/s. In addition, it also supports SATA3 6Gb/s M.2 modules. HDMI 4k @60Hz Supports the most recent HDMI 4K 60Hz graphics output specification. With the larger bandwidth and increased frame rate, the motion on your screen becomes more fluid and less blurry. 3 Graphics Outputs Complete with all three types of most used connectors! Packed with a D-Sub + DVI-D + HDMI combo. Plus the HDMI port supports 4K resolution. *Supported only with processors with integrated graphics. Please check CPU support list from each motherboard webpage. Premium 50A Power Choke Compared to traditional chokes, ASRocks premium 50A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better, thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard. High Density Glass Fabric PCB High Density Glass Fabric PCB design that reduces the gaps between the PCB layers to protect the motherboard against electrical shorts caused by humidity. Sapphire Black PCB Pure black PCB appearance. The new Sapphire Black PCB represents rock-solid quality and gives the motherboard a more mysterious touch. Full Spike Protection Some sensitive digital components on the motherboard are vulnerable to power surges, the excessive current may cause your system to malfunction immediately. ASRock Full Spike Protection includes various technologies to prevent your motherboards components from being damaged by these unexpected voltage spikes. Live Update & APP Shop ASRock Live Update & APP Shop is designed for your convenience. We provide various apps and support software for users to download. You can also easily optimize your system and keep your motherboard up to date with ASRock Live Update & APP Shop.
prodImage
£46.95
£51.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asrock A520M-HDV, AMD A520, AM4, Micro ATX, 2 DDR4, VGA, DVI, HDMI, M.2 MBD2929
Processor: amd am4 3rd generation processors Form factor: atx Memory storage capacity: 320 gb Memory max : 64gb Socket: am4 Graphics: 1x pcie x16
prodImage
£51.65
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M-HDV Socket AM4 Micro ATX NOTSPECIFIED
Asrock A520M-HDV Socket AM4 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£54.65
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M-HDV AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX 254997
Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen™ / Future AMD Ryzen™ Processors(3000 and 4000 Series Processors) 6 Phase Power Design Supports DDR4 4733+ (OC) 1 x PCIe 3.0 x16 1 x PCIe 3.0 x1 Graphics Output Options: D-Sub DVI-D HDMI 7.1 CH HD Audio (Realtek ALC887 Audio Codec) 4 x SATA3 1 x Ultra M.2(Gen3 x4 & SATA3) 6 x USB 3.2 Gen1(4 x Rear 2 x Front) 6 x USB 2.0(2 x Rear 4 x Front) Realtek Gigabit LAN Ultra M.2 32Gb/s (PCIe Gen3 x4 & SATA3) The PCIe Gen3 x4 Ultra M.2 interface pushes data transfer speeds up to 32Gb/s. In addition it also supports SATA3 6Gb/s M.2 modules. HDMI 4k @ 60Hz Supports the most recent HDMI 4K 60Hz graphics output specification. With the larger bandwidth and increased frame rate the motion on your screen becomes more fluid and less blurry. 3 Graphics Outputs Complete with all three types of most used connectors! Packed with a D-Sub + DVI-D + HDMI combo. Plus the HDMI port supports 4K resolution. Premium 50A Power Choke   Compared to traditional chokes ASRock’s premium 50A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard. High Density Glass Fabric PCB   High Density Glass Fabric PCB design that reduces the gaps between the PCB layers to protect the motherboard against electrical shorts caused by humidity. Sapphire Black PCB   Pure black PCB appearance. The new Sapphire Black PCB represents rock-solid quality and gives the motherboard a more mysterious touch.   Full Spike Protection Some sensitive digital components on the motherboard are vulnerable to power surges the excessive current may cause your system to malfunction immediately. ASRock Full Spike Protection includes various technologies to prevent your motherboard’s components from being damaged by these unexpected voltage spikes.   Live Update & APP Shop ASRock Live Update & APP Shop is designed for your convenience. We provide various apps and support software for users to download. You can also easily optimize your system and keep your motherboard up to date with ASRock Live Update & APP Shop.
prodImage
£57.72
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M-HDV Amd A520 Am4 Micro Atx 2 Ddr4 Vga Dvi Hdmi M.2 A520M-HDV
Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen™ / Future AMD Ryzen™ Processors(3000 and 4000 Series Processors) 6 Phase Power Design Supports DDR4 4733+...
prodImage
£71.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASRock A520M-HDV Motherboard
Micro ATX Form Factor
AMD A520 Chipset
Socket AM4 Processor Socket
Supports 3rd Generation Ryzen Processors
Up to 64 GB DDR4 RAM
4 SATA-600 Ports (RAID), 1 Ultra M.2 Slot
Gigabit Ethernet LAN
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A520M-HDV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 3 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£42.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
GIGABYTE A520M S2H
£51.96
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE A520M H ARGB
£47.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI A520M Pro
£47.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock A520M-HVS
£42.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-K
£52.89
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H V2
£53.01
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM
£53.05
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock A520M-HDV
prodImage
£43.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: £4.95
CCL Computers
prodImage
£51.65
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£54.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel