GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
from £209.99to £345.907 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB4, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD X870E
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte X870E Aorus Elite WiFi 7 - AM5, DDR5 Gaming Motherboard “New Condition” X870EAORUSELITEWIFI7
Gigabyte X870E Aorus Elite WiFi 7 - AM5, DDR5 Gaming Motherboard “New Condition”, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles
prodImage
£209.99
£219.98
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
GIGABYTE X870E A Elite WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Processors, Digital VRM 16+2+2 Phases, Up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 3xPCIe 5.0, Wi-Fi 7, LAN 2.5GbE, USB 4 B0DFQFLQP2
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Series, 8000 Series, 7000 Series Processors Twin 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM with DrMOS Dual Channel DDR5:4DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot X & EZ-Latch Plus M.2 Gen5 with EZ-Latch Plus Efficient Overall Thermal: Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Sensor Panel Link ( Front HDMI), 2*USB-C DP Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug & Directional Antenna 2*USB-C DP Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug & Directional Antenna
prodImage
£252.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus Elite X870E AM5 WiFi7 Motherboard, Black 10273045
This Aorus Elite motherboard is the perfect base for your PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from an AMD 9000 Series processor. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. There are 4 DIMM slots allowing you to plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slots let you install blazing fast drives. Good to know - With WiFi 7 and 2.5 GbE LAN on-board you'll have a rock solid and fast internet connection - The WiFi EZ-Plug makes it easy to connect your WiFi antenna - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - There's 2 native USB 4 Type-C ports with speeds up to 40 Gbps for high-speed accessories
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7 AMD AM5 LGA 1718 Motherboard, ATX, DDR5, 4X M.2, PCIe 5.0, USB4, WIFI7, 2.5GbE LAN, EZ-Latch, 5-Year Warranty
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / Ryzen 8000 / Ryzen 7000 Series Processors DDR5 Compatible: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Support Power Design: 16+2+2 Thermals: VRM and M.2 Thermal Guard Connectivity: PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2 Slots, Dual USB4, Front and Rear USB-C, Sensor Panel Link DIY Friendly: M.2 EZ-Latch, PCIe EZ-Latch, Wi-Fi EZ-Plug, EZ-Debug Zone Networking: Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN 5-Year Warranty
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS ELITE WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£293.57
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870E Aorus Elite WIFI7 ATX AM5 Motherboard
Gigabyte X870E Aorus Elite WIFI7 ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£299.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.79 / Unit
AM5 Gigabyte X870E AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ATX
AM5GigabyteX870EAORUSELITEWIFI7ATX
prodImage
£345.90
£393.90
Shipping: £48.00
with shipping: £48.00
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD X870E
Connections
Connections:Antenna, Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB4, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
USB4 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:8,000 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE X570 AORUS ELITE
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX ICE
£208.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi
£239.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus
£211.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning WiFi
£208.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WiFi
£207.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI B650M Project Zero
£212.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
£207.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
£229.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7
£205.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
jpl-electronics
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: £9.99
prodImage
£252.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel