ASUS ROG Strix B860-G Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix B860-G Gaming WiFi
from £224.98to £385.096 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: 1851
• Micro-ATX motherboard with Socket 1851 for Intel Core Ultra processors
• Intel B860 chipset
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 9066 MHz
• 4 RAM slots
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 1x TB4, 4x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 4x SATA600, 4x M.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B860-G Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix B860-G Gaming WiFi mATX motherboard, Advanced AI PC-ready, 14+1+2+1 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0, four M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Networking II, Aura Sync RGB lighting. 90MB1JF0-M0EAY0>>ASUS
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Networking II Exclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 14(80A)+1(80A)+2(80A)+1(80A) power stages with ProCool power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads Latest M.2 Support: One PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: one Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C port, USB 20Gbps Type-C rear I/O port, two additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£224.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B860-G Gaming WiFi mATX motherboard, Advanced AI PC-ready, 14+1+2+1 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0, four M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Networking II, Aura Sync RGB lighting. B0DPMQHKT8
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Networking II Exclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 14(80A)+1(80A)+2(80A)+1(80A) power stages with ProCool power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads Latest M.2 Support: One PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: one Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C port, USB 20Gbps Type-C rear I/O port, two additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£229.27
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B860-G GAMING WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 90MB1JF0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B860-G GAMING WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£243.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B860-G Gaming WiFi mATX motherboard, Advanced AI PC-ready, 14+1+2+1 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0, four M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Networking II, Aura Sync RGB lighting. 90MB1JF0-M0EAY0>>ASUS
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Networking II Exclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 14(80A)+1(80A)+2(80A)+1(80A) power stages with ProCool power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads Latest M.2 Support: One PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: one Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C port, USB 20Gbps Type-C rear I/O port, two additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: M.2 Q-Release, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B860-G GAMING WIFI, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 90MB1JF0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B860-G GAMING WIFI, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£276.12
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS Intel 1851 ROG STRIX B860-G GAMING WIFI
MBASUSIntel1851ROGSTRIXB860-GGAMINGWIFI
prodImage
£385.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with Socket 1851 for Intel Core Ultra processors
Intel B860 chipset
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 9066 MHz
4 RAM slots
Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 1x TB4, 4x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 4x SATA600, 4x M.2
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B860-G Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Phantom Gaming B860 Lightning WiFi
£225.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS Elite AX
£226.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B760M PG Sonic WiFi
£241.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-F Gaming WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE Z890I AORUS Ultra
£232.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z890 Steel Legend WiFi
£212.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 LiveMixer WiFi
£232.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus
£217.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£232.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-G Gaming WiFi
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£224.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.27
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£243.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel