MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi
from £220.00to £510.974 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAG B650M MORTAR WIFI 4711377010207
POWERFUL VRM, Ryzen 9000 READY - The MAG B650M MORTAR WIFI employs an 12+2 phase Duet Rail Power System VRM with 80A Power Stage for the AMD B650 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 ready); Core Boost architecture supports multi-core overclocking INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Additional cooling includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, DUAL PCI-E 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 6400+ MHz); 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slots (64GB/s) support graphics cards DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Premium storage options consist of 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr to prevent SSD thermal throttling WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes Wi-Fi 6E with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1, and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi Gaming Motherboard (AMD AM5, mATX, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, M.2, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2, HDMI/DP, Wi-Fi 6E, AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors) SF-JETTA16TDICOMFORTLNE-44004103750
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors Supports DDR5 Memory, up to 6400+(OC) MHz Premium Thermal Solution: Extended Heatsink Design and M.2 Shield Frozr are built for high performance system and non-stop works 2.5G LAN and Intel Wi-Fi 6E Solution: Upgraded network solution for professional and multimedia use. Delivers a secure, stable and fast network connection Lightning M.2: Running at PCIe Gen 4 maximizes performance for NVMe based SSDs
prodImage
£309.97
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi Gaming Motherboard (AMD AM5, mATX, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, M.2, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2, HDMI/DP, Wi-Fi 6E, AMD Ryzen 7000 Series
MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi Gaming Motherboard (AMD AM5, mATX, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, M.2, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2, HDMI/DP, Wi-Fi 6E, AMD Ryzen 7000...
prodImage
£510.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi Gaming Motherboard (AMD AM5, mATX, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, M.2, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2, HDMI/DP, Wi-Fi 6E, AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors) SF-37497964723
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors Supports DDR5 Memory, up to 6400+(OC) MHz Premium Thermal Solution: Extended Heatsink Design and M.2 Shield Frozr are built for high performance system and non-stop works 2.5G LAN and Intel Wi-Fi 6E Solution: Upgraded network solution for professional and multimedia use. Delivers a secure, stable and fast network connection Lightning M.2: Running at PCIe Gen 4 maximizes performance for NVMe based SSDs
prodImage
£323.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125BG
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi
£221.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi
£222.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi
£217.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£223.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming X AX
£194.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£223.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
£225.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
MSI Pro B650-P WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B650M Project Zero
£212.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi
TOP TEK DEALS
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
ENG DEALS LTD
prodImage
£309.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£510.97
Shipping: Free
BETTY ST CO
prodImage
£323.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel