ASUS Prime B550M-K

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, PS/2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B550M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B550M-K AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB14V0-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime series is expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen platform. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. Prime B550 series motherboards provide daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.Tune It Your WayComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime B550 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling you to tweak performance settings to perfectly match the way you work – maximizing your productivity.Cooler by DesignPrime B550M-K is engineered with an array of hybrid fan headers and features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS. ensuring your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.Build on a Solid FoundationPrime B550 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options.Little Things Make a Big DifferencePrime B550 series adds the nuanced details that improve every experience. from exclusive codecs that provide pristine audio quality to intuitive interface that let you customize your system to create a uniquely personal look.Outstanding AudioCombined onboard features deliver elevated audioIntelligent design and premium hardware create audio quality unlike anything you've ever experienced.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£81.86
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B550M-K AMD B550 Micro-ATX Socket AM4 Motherboard 90MB14V0-M0EAY0
Upgrade your build with the ASUS AMD B550 PRIME B550M-K AM4 DDR4 micro ATX Motherboard. Get yours today at Box Store.
prodImage
£89.94
£94.89
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS Prime B550M-K AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4), dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, DDR4 4400, 1 Gb Ethernet, HDMI/D-Sub/DVI, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A, micro ATX amz-26-06-70.43-6-L
AM4 socket: Ready for 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen processors Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH fanless heatsink, M.2 heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ utility Ultrafast connectivity: Dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, Intel WiFi 6, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A 5X Protection III: Multiple hardware safeguards for all-around system protection
prodImage
£97.72
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B550M-K Micro-ATX AMD Motherboard 90MB14V0-M0EAY0
Straightforward and dependable, the Prime B550M-K is a Micro-ATX motherboard that gives AMD Ryzen builders a clean, no-fuss platform for everyday gaming and productivity. PCIe 4.0 support, stable power delivery, and a well-laid-out board design make building and upgrading simple. A practical choice for anyone putting together a compact, budget-friendly system that still delivers solid everyday performance.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£97.99
£103.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS PRIME B550M-K AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 246333
ASUS Prime series is expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen platform. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options Prime B550 series motherboards provide daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features. Tune It Your Way Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime B550 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling you to tweak performance settings to perfectly match the way you work maximizing your productivity. Cooler by Design Prime B550M-K is engineered with an array of hybrid fan headers and features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS ensuring your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. Build on a Solid Foundation Prime B550 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity so your system will be ready for action with stable power intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options. Little Things Make a Big Difference Prime B550 series adds the nuanced details that improve every experience from exclusive codecs that provide pristine audio quality to intuitive interface that let you customize your system to create a uniquely personal look. Outstanding Audio Combined onboard features deliver elevated audio Intelligent design and premium hardware create audio quality unlike anything you've ever experienced.
prodImage
£100.28
Shipping: Free
Asus Prime B550M-K 90MB14V0-M0EAY0 DIY WC_90MB14V0-M0EAY0
Asus Prime B550M-K Motherboard Socket (PC) AMD AM4 Form Factor (Details) Micro-ATX Motherboard Chipset A Contents: 1 item
prodImage
£106.84
Shipping: Free
Asus Prime B550m-K Amd B550 Am4 Micro Atx 4 Ddr4 Vga Dvi Hdmi Pcie4 M.2 90MB14V0-M0EAY0
AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX motherboard with dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, 1 Gb Ethernet, HDMI/D-Sub/DVI, SATA 6 Gbps, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A AMD AM4 socket:...
prodImage
£149.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, PS/2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,000 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:AMI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B550M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B650M-HDV/M.2
£81.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gigabyte B550M DS3H AC
£80.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming WIFI6E
£88.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock A620AM-X WiFi
£79.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM
£84.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
£79.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B550 Pro4
£78.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE A620M Gaming X
£87.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A520I AC
£78.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-K
prodImage
£81.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.94
Shipping: £4.95
WalkHard Emporium (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£97.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel