MSI Z890 Gaming Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard with LGA 1851 socket
• Supports Intel Z890 chipset
• ATX form factor
• Dual-channel DDR4 RAM support
• Up to 128 GB RAM capacity
• Integrated WiFi for wireless connectivity
• Multiple PCIe slots for expansions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Z890 Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI Z890 GAMING WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8800+MT/s OC, 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16, 1 x
Z890 GAMING WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8800+MT/s OC, 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16, 1...
prodImage
£176.01
£180.00
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
MSI Z890 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E 4711377431118
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£199.91
Shipping: Free
MSI Z890 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 464163
Z890 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E is designed with durable components to provide great gaming experience. Designed with Wi-Fi 6E and 5G LAN PCIe 5.0 solutions Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features it's ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming of Intel Core Ultra processors. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS making everything more effortless than before. Carefully developed by MSI allows SSD installation and removal without the need for screws greatly enhancing convenience. One Finger for EZ GPU Installation The new EZ PCIe Clip II located on the first slot features the rebounding force mechanism that allows for easy removal of the graphics card by pressing the tail-like lock with one finger. Due to this exquisite design users can uninstall the graphics cards effortlessly even in the cramped case spaces. 14+1+1+1 Duet Rail Power System Unleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8-pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology MSI Gaming series motherboard is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings. OPTIMIZED PCB SOLUTION The PCB design has been optimized for higher bandwidth and faster transfer speeds which is also beneficial for reliable circuit transmission. HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORK MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
prodImage
£233.09
Shipping: Free
MSI Z890 Gaming Plus WiFi 6E Intel Z890 LGA1851 DDR5 ATX Gaming Motherboard Z890 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E
MSI Z890 Gaming Plus WiFi 6E Intel Z890 LGA1851 DDR5 ATX Gaming Motherboard
prodImage
£236.33
Shipping: Free
MSI Z890 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
Elevate your gaming and creative workstation with the MSI Z890 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard. Engineered around the powerful Intel Z890 chipset and the new LGA 1851 socket, this ATX board is built to harness the full potential of next-generation Intel processors. Unleash blistering speed with support for DDR5 memory up to 9200 MHz and a massive capacity of 256 GB, ensuring flawless multitasking and peak performance.Stay connected at incredible speeds with built-in Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4, alongside a 5 Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-low latency gaming and fast file transfers. Extensive connectivity is guaranteed with a suite of USB ports, including high-speed USB 3.2 Gen 2 and Thunderbolt for all your peripherals. An integrated high-definition audio chipset delivers crystal-clear, immersive sound for a truly captivating experience. Designed for the future, its robust construction and multiple PCIe expansion slots provide a stable and reliable foundation for high-end graphics cards and add-ons. The MSI Z890 GAMING PLUS WIFI is the ultimate choice for building a dominating, future-ready gaming rig or professional powerhouse.For redemption instructions, visit: https://cloudemea.msi.com/index.php/s/23SwXqiG4sHqpJy
2 days
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with LGA 1851 socket
Supports Intel Z890 chipset
ATX form factor
Dual-channel DDR4 RAM support
Up to 128 GB RAM capacity
Integrated WiFi for wireless connectivity
Multiple PCIe slots for expansions
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Z890 Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£367.90
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£257.92
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
£139.99
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle
£175.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming H770-Pro WiFi
£175.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi
£176.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-A Gaming WiFi
£177.21
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860I Lightning WiFi
£156.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B860 AORUS Elite WiFi7 ICE
£177.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI PRO Z890-S WiFi
£178.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE Z890M AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£173.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus
£176.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Z890 Gaming Plus WiFi
prodImage
£176.01
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£199.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£233.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£236.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel