ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi
from £773.21to £796.613 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: sTR5
• E-ATX motherboard for Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7000
• AMD TRX50 chipset, no graphics
• Supports up to 1024 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 5200MHz
• 3 x M.2 slots, 4 x SATA 6Gb/s ports
• Supports ECC RAM
• Wi-Fi 7
• Socket SP6 (sTR5)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRO WS TRX50-SAGE WIFI 90MB1FZ0-M0EAY0-SI3
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£773.21
Shipping: Free
ASUS Pro WS TRX50-SAGE WIFI AMD TRX50 Socket sTR5 SSI CEB 90MB1FZ0-M0EAY0
A WORKSTATION WONDERLANDThe Pro WS TRX50-SAGE WIFI motherboard offers elite speed. compatibility and stability tailored to content creation. software development. machine learning and more. Thirty-six power stages fuel AMD Ryzen Threadripper™ PRO 7000 WX-series and AMD Ryzen Threadripper™ 7000 series processors with up to 96 cores. while supporting up to 1 TB of R-DIMM DDR5 modules. delivering the performance potential that professionals need for cutting-edge applications.With onboard PCIe® power connectors offering additional support for multiple graphics cards. active cooling and heat pipes on the VRM heatsinks. WiFi 7. USB 20Gbps port. SlimSAS and IMPI support. the Pro WS TRX50-SAGE WIFI comes prepared for a wide array of scenarios and industries.CPU AND MEMORY OVERCLOCKING READYFor AMD TR5 series workstations and high-end desktop (HEDT) models. AMD offers CPU and DRAM overclocking options. To fully leverage the performance of these processors. ASUS has incorporated an innovative dual PSU design on the Pro WS TRX50-SAGE WIFI motherboard. Along with robust power delivery and advanced cooling modules. this board exhibits remarkable stability during overclocking. Hardware switches and optimized BIOS options on the motherboard provide overclocking enthusiasts with greater convenience when pushing their systems to the limit. You may further boost your memory performance by enabling EXPO settings. The comprehensive synergy of EXPO and ECC R-DIMM further combines exceptional performance with outstanding stability. setting a new standard for workstation and high-end desktop computing.ProCool II ConnectorsProCool II connectors ensure a snug and reliable connection to the 12V CPU input. This second generation features improved heat dissipation and a metal shroud.Onboard PCIe Power ConnectorsAn 8-pin and 6-pin PCIe cable connector built into the motherboard can ensure power output stability when multiple graphic cards need to be installed.ECC R-DIMM Memory SupportThe Pro WS TRX50-SAGE WIFI motherboard boasts a robust design featuring four R-DIMM DDR5 memory module slots with ECC support. a feature that improves the prevention of system crashes and data corruption. thereby ensuring that a workstation remains reliable and responsive for professional demands.ULTRAFAST CONNECTIVITYMulti-GPU SupportThe Pro WS TRX50-SAGE WIFI motherboard features several PCIe® 5.0/4.0 x16 slots that provide flexible system configurability and expandability. With high-powered graphics cards. it can bring enhanced performance in modelling. simulation and rendering applicationsDual transceivers support the 2.4. 5 and 6 GHz bands to enable faster throughput to improve signal quality and cover greater distances. With Q-Antenna. attaching a WiFi antenna to your PC is now easy and fast. Instead of slowly rotating two fasteners until they finally lock in. they just snap into place. Less hassle. and more consistent performance.WiFi 7Next-gen WiFi 71 include the 6 GHz band and 4096 QAM. delivering up to 2.8X ultra-fast WiFi speeds. The revolutionary Multi-Link Operation (MLO)2 provides a more stable WiFi connection and lower latency. unlocking the realms of the unknown in gaming. streaming. and industrial IoT.Dual transceivers support the 2.4. 5 and 6 GHz bands to enable faster throughput to improve signal quality and cover greater distances. With Q-Antenna. attaching a WiFi antenna to your PC is now easy and fast. Instead of slowly rotating two fasteners until they finally lock in. they just snap into place. Less hassle. and more consistent performance.Marvell® AQtion 10 Gbp EthernetWith up to 10 times the bandwidth of standard gigabit Ethernet. streaming uncompressed 4K UHD videos. performing system backups and transferring large files is now faster than ever before.Using a golden light. mark the location of the 2.5 Gbps Ethernet port on the back I/O.Intel® 2.5 Gb EthernetProvides up to 2.5 faster transfers versus standard 1 Gb Ethernet connections for faster downl
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£775.72
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS PRO WS TRX50-SAGE WIFI 90MB1FZ0-M0EAY0-SI5
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£796.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
E-ATX motherboard for Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7000
AMD TRX50 chipset, no graphics
Supports up to 1024 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 5200MHz
3 x M.2 slots, 4 x SATA 6Gb/s ports
Supports ECC RAM
Wi-Fi 7
Socket SP6 (sTR5)
Processor
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi A
£759.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Xtreme AI TOP
£788.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Rack WRX80D8-2T
£674.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock WRX90 WS EVO
£812.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£729.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE TRX50 AI TOP
£823.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Supermicro H12SSL-i
£865.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero BTF
£635.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MEG X870E Ace MAX
£629.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Dark Hero
£619.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro WS TRX50-Sage WiFi
prodImage
£773.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£775.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£796.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel