MSI MEG X870E Ace MAX

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MEG X870E Ace MAX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MEG X870E ACE MAX motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
The MEG X870E ACE MAX boasts premium aesthetics with a sleek black metal nameplate and polished gold accents. symbolizing high-quality materials and construction that evoke a sense of prestige. Constructed around the latest AMD X870E chipset which supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000/7000 series processors. featuring OC Engine. PCIe 5.0. 10G + 5G LAN. USB4. Wi-Fi 7. premium Frozr and EZ DIY design. setting a new standard for AMD X870E motherboards.MSI's flagship MEG series exemplifies relentless innovation. continuously setting new benchmarks in the gaming hardware space. This trailblazing series employs pioneering technology to push the boundaries of gaming. consistently leading with innovations that redefine what gamers expect.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.AI Engineprovides several categories for you to sync the applications you want to perform and automatically optimizing them to create a comfortable environment.AI LAN MANAGERoptimizes networking performance and minimizes latency. providing a seamless online experience.Frozr AI Coolingautomatically adjusts fan duty to make sure the system stays in cool. stable and high performance.AI Boostis an MSI exclusive feature. It overclocks NPU to improve higher AI performance.An easy-to-access physical button release mechanism that can help remove any PCIe card with a single tap. making it much easier to upgrade to a new GPU or other compatible device. streamlining the entire process and enhancing user experience.Unleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 18+2+1 digital power phases. Combining dual 8 pin power connectors and 110A Smart Power Stage. MEG X870E ACE MAX is ready for the challenge of high-end processors.OC Engine is a dedicated chip that enables independent Base Clock (BCLK) control for precise tuning through asynchronous mode in MSI BIOS. It boosts performance by up to 15% while keeping iGPU. memory. PCIe and NVMe stable. giving enthusiasts more headroom for record-breaking overclocks.MSI utilizes PCB Fabric Technology to enhance signal performance. resulting in higher bandwidth and faster data transfer while minimizing signal loss. The PCB Fabric Technology also offers better impedance control and improved thermal stability. allowing the boards to endure demanding conditions. Due to the high-quality materials used. MSI motherboards are highly reliable and well-suited for the requirements of modern technology.With the rich features of MSI BIOS. you can easily enjoy the powerful performance that overclocking brings.These rich features also help the motherboard deliver stable and powerful performance.WAVY Fin DesignWavy fin array design enlarges up to 50% heat dissipation. provides the maximum surface of heat dissipation.Direct Touch Cross Heat-pipeThe dual heat-pipe connect two MOS heatsinks to enlarge the surface of heat dissipation.Aluminum CoverFully aluminum IO cover and extended heatsink design provide the maximum surface of heat dissipation.9W/mK Thermal PadHigh quality 9W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and extra choke thermal pads ensure all cores running in high performcance.Metal BackplateThe metal baseplate cool down the MOSFET temperature with dedicated thermal pads.MSI MEG series motherboards are equipped with a 9W/mK MOSFET thermal pad to achieve the highest cooling performance. Compared to the previous generation's 7W/mK thermal pad. the average temperature is reduced by approximately 2.5°C.Connect and synchronize with MSI coolers and cases with strategically positioned pin-header locations including a dedicated pump-fan header.The MSI Combo Fan Header is a versatile component. functioning as both a pump and or fan header. The header will automatically detect whether it is either pump or PWM/DC fan. with it's distinctive gr
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£522.17
Shipping: Free
MSI MEG X870E ACE MAX 911-7E85-001
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£587.51
Shipping: Free
MSI MEG X870E ACE MAX motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 420683
The MEG X870E ACE MAX boasts premium aesthetics with a sleek black metal nameplate and polished gold accents symbolizing high-quality materials and construction that evoke a sense of prestige. Constructed around the latest AMD X870E chipset which supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000/7000 series processors featuring OC Engine PCIe 5.0 10G + 5G LAN USB4 Wi-Fi 7 premium Frozr and EZ DIY design setting a new standard for AMD X870E motherboards. MSI's flagship MEG series exemplifies relentless innovation continuously setting new benchmarks in the gaming hardware space. This trailblazing series employs pioneering technology to push the boundaries of gaming consistently leading with innovations that redefine what gamers expect. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS making everything more effortless than before. AI Engine provides several categories for you to sync the applications you want to perform and automatically optimizing them to create a comfortable environment. AI LAN MANAGER optimizes networking performance and minimizes latency providing a seamless online experience. Frozr AI Cooling automatically adjusts fan duty to make sure the system stays in cool stable and high performance. AI Boost is an MSI exclusive feature. It overclocks NPU to improve higher AI performance. An easy-to-access physical button release mechanism that can help remove any PCIe card with a single tap making it much easier to upgrade to a new GPU or other compatible device streamlining the entire process and enhancing user experience. Unleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 18+2+1 digital power phases. Combining dual 8 pin power connectors and 110A Smart Power Stage MEG X870E ACE MAX is ready for the challenge of high-end processors. OC Engine is a dedicated chip that enables independent Base Clock (BCLK) control for precise tuning through asynchronous mode in MSI BIOS. It boosts performance by up to 15% while keeping iGPU memory PCIe and NVMe stable giving enthusiasts more headroom for record-breaking overclocks. MSI utilizes PCB Fabric Technology to enhance signal performance resulting in higher bandwidth and faster data transfer while minimizing signal loss. The PCB Fabric Technology also offers better impedance control and improved thermal stability allowing the boards to endure demanding conditions. Due to the high-quality materials used MSI motherboards are highly reliable and well-suited for the requirements of modern technology. With the rich features of MSI BIOS you can easily enjoy the powerful performance that overclocking brings. These rich features also help the motherboard deliver stable and powerful performance. WAVY Fin Design Wavy fin array design enlarges up to 50% heat dissipation provides the maximum surface of heat dissipation. Direct Touch Cross Heat-pipe The dual heat-pipe connect two MOS heatsinks to enlarge the surface of heat dissipation. Aluminum Cover Fully aluminum IO cover and extended heatsink design provide the maximum surface of heat dissipation. 9W/mK Thermal Pad High quality 9W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and extra choke thermal pads ensure all cores running in high performcance. Metal Backplate The metal baseplate cool down the MOSFET temperature with dedicated thermal pads. MSI MEG series motherboards are equipped with a 9W/mK MOSFET thermal pad to achieve the highest cooling performance. Compared to the previous generation's 7W/mK thermal pad the average temperature is reduced by approximately 2.5C. Connect and synchronize with MSI coolers and cases with strategically positioned pin-header locations including a dedicated pump-fan header. The MSI Combo Fan Header is a versatile component functioning as both a pump and or fan header. The header will automatically detect whether it is either pump or PWM/DC fan with it's distinctive gra
prodImage
£590.31
Shipping: Free
MSI MEG X870E ACE MAX AMD X870E ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard
Power your productivity: MSI AMD X870E ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard MEG X870E ACE MAX. Free UK Delivery available at Box.
prodImage
£629.98
Shipping: Free
MSI MEG X870E ACE MAX Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-64MB BIOS ROM, 110A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory (up to 8400+ MT/s OC), M.2 & PCIe 5.0, USB4, Wi-Fi 7, 10G LAN
ULTRA POWER+ - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MEG X870E ACE MAX employs a 18 Duet Rail Power Phase with 110A SPS for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as Wavy fin design, Direct-touch Cross Heat-pipe, 9W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, and Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, up to 9000+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards QUINTUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots, 3 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 with Bluetooth 5.4 & 10Gbps plus 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 HD (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£632.74
Shipping: Free
MSI MEG X870E ACE MAX Motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
MSI MEG X870E ACE MAX Motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£656.15
Shipping: Free
MSI MEG X870E ACE MAX Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-64MB BIOS ROM, 110A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory (up to 8400+ MT
MSI MEG X870E ACE MAX Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-64MB BIOS ROM, 110A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory (up to 8400+...
prodImage
£926.46
Shipping: Free
MSI MEG X870E ACE MAX Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-64MB BIOS ROM, 110A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory (up to 8400+ MT
prodImage
£1,000.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MEG X870E Ace MAX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 8 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Dark Hero
£493.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE TRX50 AERO D
£551.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870E Challenger WiFi
£436.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Rack AM5D4ID2
£488.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Apex
£466.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£452.60
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero BTF
£461.04
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Master X3D
£458.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Master X3D ICE
£391.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock TRX50 WS
£444.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MEG X870E Ace MAX
prodImage
£522.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£587.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£590.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£629.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel