GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Master X3D ICE

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Master X3D ICE
from £459.95to £514.993 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000 to 9000 series
• AMD X870E chipset for high performance
• Supports up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 9000 MHz
• 4 RAM slots for flexible memory options
• 2x HDMI, 2x USB 4.0, 9x USB 3.2 ports
• 2x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0 for fast expansion options
• 2x SATA600, 4x M.2 for versatile storage solutions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Master X3D ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS MASTER X3D ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 18+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 9000Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 10GbE LAN, USB 4 B0FRFKJ5LL
X3D Turbo Mode 2.0 : Incredible X3D performance unleashed by AI Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support. DDR5 OC up to 9000MT/s AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 18+2+2 phases VRM solution PCIe EZ-Latch Plus Duo: One click for screwless & quick release on dual PCIe slots WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation M.2 EZ-Latch Click & Plus: Quick Release & Screwless Design on M.2 slots and heatsinks Ultra-Fast Storage: 5*M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 Fast Networking: 10GbE LAN + 5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antenna Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Dual USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt, Front QC-USB 65W
prodImage
£459.95
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS MASTER X3D ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9 X870E A MASTER X ICE
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£464.98
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS MASTER X3D ICE AMD X870E ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard - White
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS MASTER X3D ICE AMD X870E ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£514.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000 to 9000 series
AMD X870E chipset for high performance
Supports up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 9000 MHz
4 RAM slots for flexible memory options
2x HDMI, 2x USB 4.0, 9x USB 3.2 ports
2x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0 for fast expansion options
2x SATA600, 4x M.2 for versatile storage solutions
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Master X3D ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock X870E Taichi OCF
£458.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X670E-F Gaming WiFi
£471.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG X870I Edge TI Evo WiFi
£413.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock X870E Challenger WiFi
£446.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Rack AM5D4ID2
£445.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Master
£409.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFi
£472.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Rack B650D4U
£405.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£379.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X670E-A Gaming WiFi
£430.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Master X3D ICE
prodImage
£459.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£464.98
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£514.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel