ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB4, USB-A, USB-C, 5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (5000Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD X870E
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-E GAMING WIFI AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1IB0-M0EAY0
ASUS AI INTELLIGENCEai OVERCLOCKINGASUS AI Overclocking profiles the CPU and cooling to predict the optimal configuration and push the system to its limits.AI Overclockingai cOOLING IIBalance the thermals and acoustics of any build with a single click.AI NETWORKING IIAI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance. provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity. and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7*.PerformanceOVERCLOCKINGDynamic OC SwitcherDynamic OC Switcher maximizes CPU performance by letting you set current and temperature thresholds to automatically switch between a manual overlock for heavy multithreaded workloads and Precision Boost Overdrive for single-threaded tasks. The latest Overclocking Load Guard has an enhanced instantaneous current protection mechanism to prevent users from experiencing system crashes during overclocking.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£382.71
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-E WiFi AMD AM5 Motherboard, Black 10272878
This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for 9000 series AMD Processors, but also 8000 and 7000 series chips. So, you can use it as the base for a wide variety of systems. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Good to know - With 5Gb Ethernet and WiFi 7 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks and 7 fan headers - AI overclocking pushes your CPU to the limit when needed - and you don't have to do anything - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Sync the RGB lighting on your motherboard with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£405.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-E GAMING WIFI AMD Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 192 GB DIMM Dual-channel 387288
ASUS AI INTELLIGENCE ai OVERCLOCKING ASUS AI Overclocking profiles the CPU and cooling to predict the optimal configuration and push the system to its limits. AI Overclocking ai cOOLING II Balance the thermals and acoustics of any build with a single click. AI NETWORKING II AI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7*. Performance OVERCLOCKING Dynamic OC Switcher Dynamic OC Switcher maximizes CPU performance by letting you set current and temperature thresholds to automatically switch between a manual overlock for heavy multithreaded workloads and Precision Boost Overdrive for single-threaded tasks. The latest Overclocking Load Guard has an enhanced instantaneous current protection mechanism to prevent users from experiencing system crashes during overclocking.
prodImage
£446.64
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi ATX AMD Motherboard 90MB1IB0-M0EAY0
Sitting near the top of ASUS's AMD lineup, the ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi is a premium ATX motherboard for Ryzen 9000 Series processors that delivers high-end platform features at a step below flagship pricing. PCIe 5.0 for both GPU and storage, built-in WiFi 7, strong overclocking VRM design, and AURA SYNC RGB make it a well-rounded enthusiast board for demanding gaming and content creation builds that want excellent performance without the absolute top-tier cost.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WIFI AMD ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard 90MB1IB0-M0EAY0
Unleash speed with the ROG STRIX X870E-E GAMING WIFI ASUS DDR5 ATX Board. Designed for gamers who demand exceptional performance—get yours now!
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi AMD AM5 X870 ATX Motherboard 18+2+2 Power Stages, Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, DDR5 AEMP, WiFi 7, 5X M.2, PCIe® 5.0, Q-Release Slim, USB4®, AI OCing & Networking
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications. AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors. Intelligent Control: ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance. ROG Strix Overclocking technologies: Dynamic OC Switcher, Core Flex, Asynchronous Clock and PBO Enhancement. Robust Power Solution: 18+2+2 power solution rated for 110A per stage with dual ProCool II power connectors, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors. Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads, and connected with an L-shaped heat-pipe. Latest M.2 Support: Three onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots, and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions. Abundant Connectivity: Dual USB4 Type-C ports, USB 20Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, one USB 10Gbps port with PD 3.0 up to 30W and USB Wattage Watcher, nine additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlots, HDMI port High-Performance Networking: On-board WiFi 7 (802.11be) with Realtek 5 Gb Ethernet. DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-Code, Q-LED, Start button, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield.
prodImage
£467.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-E, AMD X870E, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5x M.2, 5G/WiFi7, USB 4. 90MB1IB0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-E, AMD X870E, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5x M.2, 5G/WiFi7, USB 4., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£478.92
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-E GAMING WIFI AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
ASUSROGSTRIXX870E-EGAMINGWIFIAMDX870ESocketAM5ATX
prodImage
£555.86
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi, AMD ATX motherboard, 18+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, five M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0 with full suppo
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5...
prodImage
£844.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD X870E
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB4, USB-A, USB-C, 5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (5000Mbit)
USB 3.2 Ports:11x
USB4 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:8,400 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:5000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 13 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.30
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£247.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix X870-F Gaming WiFi
£372.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro WS X570-ACE
£395.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Master X3D ICE
£391.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AI TOP
£363.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro ICE
£362.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi OCF
£359.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG X870I Edge TI Evo WiFi
£350.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Rack B650D4U
£350.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi
£345.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£382.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£405.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£446.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel