ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Apex

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard with Intel LGA 1851 socket for Core Ultra processors
• DDR5 slots with NPU Boost and AEMP III
• WiFi 7 and dual Thunderbolt 4 ports
• Three PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and two PCIe 4.0 slots
• Dimensions: ATX form factor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Apex
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 APEX Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1IP0-M0EAY0
ROG Maximus Z890 APEXThe ROG Maximus Z890 Apex fully supports Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2). Precision-engineered for supreme overclocking. it carries the legacy of the series forward into a new generation. With exceptional power delivery and a two-slot DDR5 memory layout. overclockers can meet and exceed their ambitions for record-breaking CPU and memory performance. For those who favor lighter colors for the aesthetics of their build. the ROG Maximus Z890 Apex features a cobble-gray surface. polished metallic accents. sleek contours and a predominantly silver palette.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£326.81
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel ROG Maximus Z890 Apex ATX motherboard, 22+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 with full support for next-gen GPUs, six M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim B0DJDHCC9X
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: ASUS AI Advisor, AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, and AI Networking II to simplify setup and improve performance Advanced Overclocking & Memory Technologies: NPU Boost, DIMM Fit, DIMM Flex and AEMP III Robust Power Solution: 22(110A)+1(90A)+2(90A)+2(80A) power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads, and connected with a heatpipe Latest M.2 Support: Three PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and one PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot onboard with ROG M.2 Power Boost, and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots on an ROG DIMM.2 card, all with substantial cooling solutions ROG Memory Fan Kit: Cooling solution can unleash memory overclocking up to 9000+ MT/s Abundant Connectivity: Dual Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, one USB 20Gbps Type-C port, USB 20Gbps Type-C front-panel connector with Quick Charge 4+ up to 60W and USB Wattage Watcher, USB 10Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, four additional USB 10Gbps ports, two PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlots with full support for next-gen graphics cards High-Performance Networking: On-board Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Realtek 5Gb Ethernet
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 APEX Intel Motherboard 90MB1IP0-M0EAY0
High-end gaming motherboard engineered for enthusiasts, overclockers, and advanced PC builds. The ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 APEX supports DDR5 memory, PCIe 5.0 connectivity, and premium cooling features for extreme gaming and high-performance computing.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
TUF GAMING Z890 90MB1IP0-M0EAY0 ASUS DDR5 ATX Motherboard – Intel LGA 1851, AI Ready, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 7
Upgrade your gaming rig with the TUF GAMING Z890 90MB1IP0-M0EAY0 from ASUS, crafted for unmatched performance and durability. This ATX motherboard supports DDR5 RAM, ensuring lightning-fast data transfer rates to keep up with your most demanding games and applications. Engineered for stability and reliability, this component is a vital addition to any serious gaming setup. Elevate your build today!
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 APEX Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 389452
ROG MAXIMUS Z890 APEX The ROG Maximus Z890 Apex fully supports Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2). Precision-engineered for supreme overclocking it carries the legacy of the series forward into a new generation. With exceptional power delivery and a two-slot DDR5 memory layout overclockers can meet and exceed their ambitions for record-breaking CPU and memory performance. For those who favor lighter colors for the aesthetics of their build the ROG Maximus Z890 Apex features a cobble-gray surface polished metallic accents sleek contours and a predominantly silver palette.   Intel® Z890 LGA 1851 ATX motherboard Advanced AI PC-ready 22+1+2+2 power stages NPU Boost DDR5 slots with DIMM Fit DIMM Flex and AEMP III ROG Memory Fan Kit for DDR5 overclocking WiFi 7 with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna Three PCIe® 5.0 M.2 slots and one PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot onboard with ROG M.2 Power Boost Two PCIe 4.0 slots on DIMM.2 Two PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlots with PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim Full support for next-gen graphics cards Two Thunderbolt™ 4 ports USB 20Gbps Type-C® front-panel connector with Quick Charge 4+ up to 60W USB Wattage Watcher ASUS AI Advisor AI Overclocking AI Cooling II AI Networking II         Asus AI Intelligence Asus AI Advisor  - Using AI technology to understand natural-language questions or scenario descriptions ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way. AI Overclocking   - Tuning is now faster and smarter than ever before. AI Cooling II   - Balance the thermals and acoustics of any build with a single click. AI Networking II   - AI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7             Overclocking  NPU Boost  - The integrated NPU in Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) efficiently accelerates AI workflows — and NPU Boost lets you do more with it. This BIOS feature overclocks the NPU with just one click increasing performance by up to 24% Overclocker’s Toolkit   - The ROG Overclocker’s Tooklit is a powerful set of hardware-level controls to enhance your overclocking experience. Some are quick and easy time savers while others offer masterful functionality to help you smash benchmarks and break records Differential Sensing   - Conventional motherboards use single-ended sensing tapped from a location that isn't ideal leading to a large disparity between the actual voltage fed to the CPU and the value reported to software. The ROG Maximus Z890 Apex features a differential-sensing circuit and delicate IC that simplify overclocking and tuning by allowing you to track voltages more accurately Condensation Detection   - Specialized circuitry allows ROG Maximus Z890 Apex to detect when condensation occurs on the back of the board. Divided into three distinct sections — CPU DRAM and PCIe — the feature provides a useful warning when an area may be at risk of short-circuiting.             Memory DDR5 Domination - Thanks to improved signal routing now enthusiast-grade kits can be driven beyond the 9 GT/s mark on the ROG Maximus Z890 Apex. DIMM FIT -  DIMM Fit is an ASUS-exclusive BIOS feature that precisely analyzes individual memory modules to optimize performance and pinpoint potential issues. AEMP III -  ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. DIMM FLEX -  DIMM Flex employs specialized circuitry that can boost performance or address potential stability issues depending on temperature readings.   ROG STRIX Ultimate Power Design 8 + 8-pin ProCool II power connectors  - Dual ProCool connectors ensure a snug and reliable connection to the EPS 12V power lines. 22+1+2+2 power stages   - The VRM features 22+1+2+2 power stages each rated to handle up to 110 amps SMD capacitors   - Input and outpu
prodImage
£381.18
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 APEX - motherboard - ATX - LGA1851 Socket - Z890
ASUSROGMAXIMUSZ890APEX-motherboard-ATX-LGA1851Socket-Z890
prodImage
£447.71
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 APEX Intel® Z890 LGA 1851 ATX motherboard, Advanced AI PC-ready, 22+2+1+2 stages, DDR5, WiFi 7, 5G LAN, 3x PCIe® 5.0 M.2, Thunderbolt™ 4, USB Type-C®, AI OC, Cooling & Networking MVC-125804
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, and AI Networking II to simplify setup and improve performance Exclusive Overclocking & Memory Technologies: NPU Boost, DIMM Fit, DIMM Flex and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 22(110A)+2(90A)+1(90A)+2(80A) power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads, and connected with a heatpipe Latest M.2 Support: Three onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and one PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot onboard with ROG M.2 Power Boosts, and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots on an ROG DIMM.2 card, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, one USB 20Gbps Type-C port, USB 20Gbps Type-C front-panel connector with Quick Charge 4+ up to 60W and USB Wattage Watcher, USB 10Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, four additional USB 10Gbps ports, two PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlots High-Performance Networking: On-board Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Realtek 5 Gb Ethernet DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-Code, Q-LED, FlexKey button, Start button, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£479.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with Intel LGA 1851 socket for Core Ultra processors
DDR5 slots with NPU Boost and AEMP III
WiFi 7 and dual Thunderbolt 4 ports
Three PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and two PCIe 4.0 slots
Dimensions: ATX form factor
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Apex
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5
£328.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
£329.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth Ice
£264.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MPG Z490 Gaming Plus
£321.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Nova WiFi
£318.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS P13R-I
£270.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-H Gaming WiFi
£316.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
£341.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
NZXT N9 Z890
£333.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS P12R-I/ASMB10
£309.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Apex
prodImage
£326.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel