ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Gaming motherboard with Intel LGA 1851 socket
• Support for the latest Intel processors
• Expandable PCIe slots for graphics cards and accessories
• Integrated RGB lighting for personalized customization
• Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm, Width 3.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 HERO Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1ID0-M0EAY0
ROG Maximus Z890 HEROThe ROG Maximus Z890 Hero unleashes the performance of Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2) via exclusive AI PC technologies. robust power delivery. optimized thermal management. extensive PCIe® 5.0 support. DDR5 slots and WiFi 7. Meanwhile. angular design elements and Polymo II Lighting accents around the ROG logo deliver a signature aesthetic that elevates system design.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£341.49
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel ROG Maximus Z890 Hero ATX motherboard, 22+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 with full support for next-gen GPUs, six M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: ASUS AI Advisor, AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, and AI Networking II to simplify setup and improve performance Advanced Overclocking & Memory Technologies: NPU Boost, NitroPath DRAM Technology, DIMM Fit, DIMM Flex and AEMP III Robust Power Solution: 22(110A)+1(90A)+2(90A)+2(80A) power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks integrated with the I/O cover, joined by a U-shaped heatpipe and connected to the power stages with high-conductivity thermal pads Latest M.2 Support: Three PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots onboard with ROG M.2 PowerBoost, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, USB 20Gbps Type-C front-panel connector with Quick Charge 4+ up to 60W and USB Wattage Watcher, USB 10Gbps Type-C front-panel connector, five additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics cards, HDMI 2.1 High-Performance Networking: On-board Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet and Realtek 5Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-Code, Q-LED, FlexKey button, Start button, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 HERO Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 389454
ROG MAXIMUS Z890 HERO   The ROG Maximus Z890 Hero unleashes the performance of Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2) via exclusive AI PC technologies robust power delivery optimized thermal management extensive PCIe® 5.0 support DDR5 slots and WiFi 7. Meanwhile angular design elements and Polymo II Lighting accents around the ROG logo deliver a signature aesthetic that elevates system design.   Intel® Z890 LGA 1851 ATX motherboard Advanced AI PC-ready 22+1+2+2 power stages NPU Boost DDR5 slots with NitroPath DRAM Technology DIMM Flex AEMP III WiFi 7 with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna Three PCIe® 5.0 M.2 slots and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots onboard with ROG M.2 PowerBoost SlimSAS connector PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim Full support for next-gen graphics cards Two Thunderbolt™ 4 ports USB 20Gbps Type-C® front-panel connector with Quick Charge 4+ up to 60W USB Wattage Watcher ASUS AI Advisor AI Overclocking AI Cooling II AI Networking II Polymo Lighting II       Asus AI Intelligence Asus AI Advisor  - Using AI technology to understand natural-language questions or scenario descriptions ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way. AI Overclocking   - Tuning is now faster and smarter than ever before. AI Cooling II   - Balance the thermals and acoustics of any build with a single click. AI Networking II   - AI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7             Overclocking  NPU Boost  - The integrated NPU in Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) efficiently accelerates AI workflows — and NPU Boost lets you do more with it. This BIOS feature overclocks the NPU with just one click increasing performance by up to 24% Differential Sensing   - Conventional motherboards use single-ended sensing tapped from a location that isn't ideal leading to a large disparity between the actual voltage fed to the CPU and the value reported to software. The ROG Maximus Z890 Hero features a differential-sensing circuit and delicate IC that simplify overclocking and tuning by allowing you to track voltages more accurately.             Memory DDR5 Domination - Thanks to improved signal routing now enthusiast-grade kits can be driven far beyond the 8 GT/s mark on the ROG Maximus Z890 Hero NitroPath DRAM Technology - Frequency up to 400 MT/s higher slot retention force enhanced by 57% DIMM FIT -  DIMM Fit is an ASUS-exclusive BIOS feature that precisely analyzes individual memory modules to optimize performance and pinpoint potential issues. AEMP III -  ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. DIMM FLEX -  DIMM Flex employs specialized circuitry that can boost performance or address potential stability issues depending on temperature readings.   ROG STRIX Ultimate Power Design 8 + 8-pin ProCool II power connectors  - Dual ProCool connectors ensure a snug and reliable connection to the EPS 12V power lines. 22+1+2+2 power stages   - The VRM features 22+1+2+2 power stages each rated to handle up to 110 amps 10K black metallic capacitors - Input and output filtering is provided by solid-polymer capacitors rated to last thousands of hours at high operating temperatures. MicroFine alloy chokes   - Each power stage is accompanied by a high-permeability alloy-core choke rated to handle 45 amps.     Cooling VRM and aluminum I/O heatsink - A VRM heatsink on the MOSFETs and chokes is connected to the aluminum I/O cover via an embedded heatpipe to increase mass and surface area for dissipation High-conductivity thermal pads   - Each thermal pad improves overall heat transfer from the system by bridging the heat generated by the power stages to the heatsink. M.2 heatsinks and backplates -  Large alum
prodImage
£400.54
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG MAXIMUS Z890 HERO Socket 1851/Z890/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus ROG MAXIMUS Z890 HERO Socket 1851/Z890/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£428.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS WiFi Z890 Hero LGA1851 Motherboard, Black 10272532
Get the most out of your powerful components with the ROG MAXIMUS motherboard. It's ready for Series 2 Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware. Good to know- AI overclocking pushes your CPU to the limit when needed - and you don't have to do anything - It's got AI Cooling II, so you can manage the thermals and acoustics with just a click of a button - Boost your connection with AI Networking II, which lets you switch channel to get the best speeds - Find just the right spot for your WiFi antenna with Armoury Crate's Direction Finder - GameFirst monitors network performance to help to reduce latency - The Q-release design for PCIE and M.2 makes it easy to upgrade or maintain your PC
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG MAXIMUS Z890 HERO Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
ASUSROGMAXIMUSZ890HEROIntelZ890LGA1851(SocketV1)ATX
prodImage
£775.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Gaming motherboard with Intel LGA 1851 socket
Support for the latest Intel processors
Expandable PCIe slots for graphics cards and accessories
Integrated RGB lighting for personalized customization
Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm, Width 3.2 cm
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Z890 Taichi
£340.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z790 Hero
£345.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi
£279.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5
£328.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z490 Gaming Plus
£325.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
£329.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi
£358.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Nova WiFi
£318.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Z890I Edge TI WiFi
£269.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-H Gaming WiFi
£316.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
prodImage
£341.49
Shipping: Free
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£400.54
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£428.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel