ASUS ROG Strix Z890-H Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard in ATX form factor with LGA1851 socket
• Support for USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, and USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x2
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth for wireless connectivity
• 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports for fast network connections
• Onboard graphics requires CPU for functionality
• HD Audio with 8-channel support for high-quality sound
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-H Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-H Gaming WiFi, Intel ATX Motherboard, 16+1+2+2 Power Stages, DDR5 Slot, PCIe 5.0, AI Advanced PC, 4 M.2 Slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, AI Networking II, Aura Sync, Black FD3475809
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Support RAM up to 256GB DDR5 using single 64GB modules Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Designed for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Optimized thermal design: Solid heatsinks with integrated I/O coverage, equipped with high conductivity thermal pads High performance network: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) and Realtek 5Gb Ethernet network
prodImage
£316.88
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-H GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 457490
ROG STRIX Z890-H gaming wifi Powered advanced AI technologies and compatible with Intel processors featuring a Neural Processing Unit the ROG STRIX Z890-H Gaming WiFi enables advanced AI PC applications. It features a USB 20Gbps Type-C rear I/O port with up to 30-watt Power Delivery for fast charging PCIe 5.0 support and Aura lighting. These capabilities provide ultra-fast data transfers exceptional connectivity and customizable lighting that can be understated or striking. ASUS AI ADVISOR Using AI technology to understand natural-language questions or scenario descriptions ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way. * Availability of ASUS AI Advisor may vary by region. ai OVERCLOCKING ASUS AI Overclocking profiles the CPU and cooling to predict the optimal configuration and push the system to its limits. ai cOOLING II Balance the thermals and acoustics of any build with a single click. AI NETWORKING II AI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7*.
prodImage
£366.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-H Gaming WiFi, Intel ATX Motherboard, 16+1+2+2 Power Stages, DDR5 Slot, PCIe 5.0, AI Advanced PC, 4 M.2 Slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, AI Networking II, Aura Sync, Black 90MB1K20-M0EAY0
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Support RAM up to 256GB DDR5 using single 64GB modules Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Designed for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Optimized thermal design: Solid heatsinks with integrated I/O coverage, equipped with high conductivity thermal pads High performance network: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) and Realtek 5Gb Ethernet network
prodImage
£418.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard in ATX form factor with LGA1851 socket
Support for USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, and USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x2
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth for wireless connectivity
5 Gigabit Ethernet ports for fast network connections
Onboard graphics requires CPU for functionality
HD Audio with 8-channel support for high-quality sound
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-H Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 13 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.30
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£247.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Nova WiFi
£316.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG Z490 Gaming Plus
£325.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro Z790-A WiFi DDR5
£328.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Apex
£326.81
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
£329.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock X299 Steel Legend
£242.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Aero G
£331.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT N9 Z890
£333.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus
£257.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS P13R-M
£296.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-H Gaming WiFi
MemoryC
prodImage
£316.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£366.35
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£418.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel